scra: Perris - Kindoll Classic results

SCRA RACE ...

SCRA RACE #43 - KINDOLL CLASSIC / PERRIS AUTO SPEEDWAY, PERRIS, CA
Date of Race: 11/17/01

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Tony Jones, Corona CA, Wall 37, 16.320
2. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM, Chaffin 50, 16.480
3. Troy Rutherford, Ojai CA, Gardner, Jr 4, 16.528
4. Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, M&B Racing 5X, 16.569
5. Bill Rose, Plainfield IN, Becker 67, 16.575
6. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 45, 16.607
7. Brian Venard, Tustin CA, Venard, 47, 16.610
8. Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria CA, Sertich 92, 16.698
9. Mike Spencer, (R) Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 16.710
10. Mike Kirby, Lomita CA, M&B Racing 5, 16.718
11. Charles Davis, Jr, Chandler AZ, Morales 94, 16.745
12. Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix AZ, Priestley 7, 16.750
13. Brian Stanfill, Bakersfield CA, Crossno 38, 16.795
14. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts 83, 16.829
15. Michael Hinrichsen, (R) Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts., 16, 16.831
16. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Jory 3jr, 16.832
17. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 16.880
18. Bobby Graham, Riverside CA, Lancaster 14, 16.882
19. Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3, 16.887 @
20. Lance Gremett, San Marcos CA, Gremett 85, 16.910
21. Adam Mitchell, Escondido CA, Mitchell 99, 16.917
22. Verne Sweeney, Lomita CA, Sweeney 98, 16.929
23. Paul Beregszaszy, Phoenix AZ, Bereg Racing 5A, 16.991
24. Tony Elliott, Kokomo IN, Gardner Jr 96, 17.037
25. Jack DeArmond, Jr., Corona CA, DiDonoto 57, 17.060
26. Cal Smith, Montclair CA, Pratt. 39, 17.185
27. Gary W. Howard, Fontana CA, Ruth 25, 17.191
28. Jeff Schildmeyer, (R) Alpine CA, Ball 87, 17.205
29. Tony Lima, Industry CA, Lima 30, 17.242
30. Jarrett Chaney, Clovis CA, Chaney 69, 17.335
31. Marc Hart, Ventura CA.,Witherill, 16X, 17.397 232. Jordan Hermansader, Long Beach CA, Pratt 12, 17.407
33. Andy Forsberg, Auburn CA., Forsberg 192, 17.414
34. Steve Venard, Silverado CA, Glover 49, 17.415
35. Charlie Ekiss, La Mesa CA, Ball 78, 17.425
36. Jimmy May, Ventura CA, Witherill 61X, 17.445
37. Keith Williamson, Pomona CA, Williamson 95, 17.460
38. Mel Murphy, Riverside CA, Murphy 62, 17.578
39. Steve Koster, (R) El Cajon CA, Koster 42, 17.600
40. Dan Hillberg, Whittier CA, Hillberg 82, 17.743
41. Bob Ferro, (R) Sherman Oaks CA, Ferro 91, 17.796
42. Tony Everhart, El Cajon CA, Everhart 55, 17.895
43. Brad Meyers, North Hills CA, Dyer 3M, 18.093
44. Jeremy Ellertson, Hermosa Beach CA, Ellertson 98X, 18.932
45. Rodney Argo, Gardena CA, Argo 19, No Time
46. Bobby Boone, Palmdale CA, Leonard. 48X, No Time
47. Davey Bateman, Phoenix AZ, Carsten 91SM, No Time

C FEATURE
1. Mel Murphy
2. Dan Hillberg
3. Steve Koster
4. Tony Everhart
5. Bob Ferro
6. Jeremy Ellertson
7. Keith Williamson
8. Brad Meyers

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Steve Ostling
2. Tony Jones
3. Adam Mitchell
4. Brian Stanfill
5. Bill Rose
6. Jack DeArsond, Jr.
7. Tony Lima
8. Steve Venard
9. Mike Spencer

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1. Cal Smith
2. Jarrett Chaney
3. Cory Kruseman
4. John Scott
5. Richard Griffin
6. Bobby Graham
7. Andy Forsberg
8. Mike Kirby
9. Verne Sweeney

KSE PRODUCTS HEAT 3
1. Rip Williams
2. Charles Davis, Jr
3. Michael Hinrichsen
4. Troy Rutherford
5. Marc Hart
6. Jimmy May
7. Paul Beregszaszy
8. Gary W. Howard

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS HEAT 4
1. Tony Elliott
2. Lance Gremett
3. Danny Sheridan
4. Rickie Gaunt
5. Jeremy Sherman
6. Mike English
7. Jeff Schildoeyer
8. Charlie Ekiss

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Danny Sheridan
2. Rickie Gaunt
3. Tony Jones
4. John Scott
5. Charles Davis, Jr
6. Brian Stanfill
7. Cory Kruseman
8. Troy Rutherford

JB ENTERPRISE B FEATURE
1. Richard Griffin
2. Mike Kirby
3. Mike English
4. Hill Rose
5. Jeremy Sherman
6. Mike Spencer
7. Brian Venard
8. Bobby Graham
9. Verne Sweeney
10. Andy Forsberg
11. Jack DeArmond, Jr
12. Jeff Schildmeyer
13. Paul Beregszaszy
14. Jimmy May
15. Tony Lima
16. Steve Venard
17. Marc Hart
18. Charlie Ekiss

A FEATURE (50 Laps)
1. Cory Kruseman
2. Tony Jones
3. John Scott
4. Mike Kirby
5. Richard Griffin
6. Rickie Gaunt
7. Danny Sheridan
8. Rip Williams
9. Troy Rutherford
10. Jeremy Sherman
11. Michael Hinrichsen
12. Steve Ostling
13. Adam Mitchell
14. Lance Gremett
15. Bill Rose
16. Mike Spencer
17. Jarrett Chaney
18. Mike English
19. Brian Stanfill
20. Charles Davis, Jr
21. Tony Elliott
22. Cal Smith

Laps Led: Gaunt 1-2, Jones 3-39, Kruseman 40-50

-SCRA-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tony Elliott , Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , John Scott , Rip Williams , Bill Rose , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan , Andy Forsberg
Teams Williams