scra: PAS VI: Race results

<pre> SCRA Sprint Cars Perris Auto Speedway April 27, 2002 34 Cars FAST QUALIFIERS (Top 10) 1. Damion Gardner - 16.598 2. Cory Kruseman - 16.600 3. Steve Ostling - 16.707 4. Gary W. Howard - 16.723 5. Richard Griffin - 16.795 6.

<pre> SCRA Sprint Cars Perris Auto Speedway April 27, 2002

34 Cars

FAST QUALIFIERS (Top 10) 1. Damion Gardner - 16.598 2. Cory Kruseman - 16.600 3. Steve Ostling - 16.707 4. Gary W. Howard - 16.723 5. Richard Griffin - 16.795 6. Tony Jones - 16.808 7. Troy Rutherford - 16.888 8. Charles Davis, Jr. - 16.918 9. Troy Cline - 17.037 10. Michael Hinrichsen - 17.057

HEAT RACE 1 1. Richard Griffin 2. Rip Williams 3. Bobby Graham 4. Damion Gardner 5. Troy Cline, 6. Verne Sweeney 7. Keith Williamson 8. Dan Hillberg 9. Bob Ferro

HEAT RACE 2 1. Tony Jones 2. Rodney Argo 3. Adam Mitchell 4. Bobby Cody 5. Tom Downing 6. Robby Flock 7. Michael Hinrichsen 8. Cory Kruseman

HEAT RACE 3 1. John Scott 2. Steve Ostling 3. Troy Rutherford 4. Danny Sheridan 5. Mike English 6. Jack DeArmond Jr. 7. Mark Nation 8. Mel Murphy

HEAT RACE 4 1. Jeremy Sherman 2. Rickie Gaunt 3. Mike Kirby 4. Charles Davis Jr 5. Gary W. Howard 6. Mike Spencer 7. Rick Hinrichsen 8. Denise Cline

PASSING MASTERS DASH 1. Richard Griffin 2. Charles Davis Jr. 3. Tony Jones 4. Steve Ostling 5. Rickie Gaunt 6. Troy Rutherford 7. Bobby Graham 8. Damion Gardner

B MAIN 1. Gary W. Howard 2. Mike English 3. Michael Hinrichsen 4. Troy Cline 5. Cory Kruseman 6. Keith Williamson 7. Robby Flock 8. Jack DeArmond Jr. 9. Mike Spencer 10. Rick Hinrichsen 11. Tom Downing 12. Denise Cline 13. Dan Hillberg 14. Mel Murphy 15. Mark Nation 16. Bob Ferro 17. Verne Sweeney

A MAIN (With Starting Positions) 1. Rickie Gaunt (5th) 2. Steve Ostling (4th) 3. Cory Kruseman (9th) 4. Troy Rutherford (6th) 5. John Scott (15th) 6. Rip Williams (22nd) 7. Mike English (13th) 8. Mike Kirby (19th) 9. Danny Sheridan (21st) 10. Michael Hinrichsen (12th) 11. Adam Mitchell (17th) 12. Jeremy Sherman (16th) 13. Bobby Cody (20th) 14. Richard Griffin (1st) 15. Keith Williamson (17th) 16. Damion Gardner (8th) 17. Troy Cline (11th) DNF 18. Rodney Argo (18th) DNF 19. Tony Jones (3rd) DNF - Crash 20. Bobby Graham (7th) DNF - Crash 21. Gary W. Howard (10th) DNF - 2 Stops 22. Charles Davis Jr. (DNF) Crash

Laps Led: Davis 1, Griffin 2-9, Gaunt 10-21, Griffin 22, Gaunt 23-30

-scra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tony Jones , Jack DeArmond , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Troy Cline , John Scott , Charles Davis Jr. , Rip Williams , Robby Flock , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan
Teams Williams