scra: Manzanita: Round four race results

SCRA RACE ...

SCRA RACE #4 - MANZANITA SPEEDWAY, PHOENIX, AZ
Date of Race: 03/15/02

SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Steve Ostling, Fischer Mtrspts 29, 18.781 2. Derek Davidson, BWB Racing 26, 18.918, 3. Troy Rutherford, Gardner Jr 96, 19.020 4. Richard Griffin, Chaffin 50, 19.094 5. Tony Elliott, Gardner Jr. 96X, 19.115 6. Jeremy Sherman, Priestley 7, 19.147 8. Tony Jones, Vermeer/Jones 87, 19.155 8. Cory Kruseman, Willis 1, 19.161 9. Rickie Gaunt, Alexander 4, 19.166 10. John Scott, Scott Mtrsprts 83, 19.241 11. Kevin Doty, Ellis 21, 19.242 12. Bob Ream, Jr., BRAT Racing 8, 19.253 13. Mike Kirby, Geurin 5, 19.266 14. Mike English, Jory 6, 19.280 15. Jerry Coons, Jr., Coons 12A, 19.321 16. Jay Drake, BWB Racing 62, 19.327 17. J.J. Yeley, Smiley 2, 19.332 18. Mike Boat, Boat 74, 19.362 19. Rick Ziehl, R&R Racing 35, 19.368 20. Rip Williams, Jory 3, 19.373 21. Michael Hinrichsen, Lake Mtrsprts. 16, 19.398 22. Damion Gardner, Gardner 20X , 19.494 23. Charles Davis, Jr., Davis 94, 19.533 24. Mike Spencer, Engstrom 44 , 19.548 25. Mark Nation, Nation 3N, 19.594 26. Adam Mitchell, Mitchell 99, 19.758 27. Steve Venard, Glover 49, 19.763 28. Paul Beregszaszy, Berg Racing 11A, 19.773 29. Levi Jones, Crossno 38, 19.787 30. Bobby Graham, Lancaster 14, 19.805 31. Charlie Ekiss, Ekiss 78, 19.835 32. Paul Norbury, Carsten 91, 19.879 33. Bud Kaeding, Witherill 61, 19.881 34. Bobby Cody (R), Cody 41, 20.015 35. Jack DeArmond, Jr., DeArmond, Jr. 24, 20.086 36. Cal Smith, Francis 65, 20.331 37. Dan Hillberg, Hillberg 82, 20.461 38. Fred Bryan, Bryan 7AZ, 20.783 39. Rodney Argo, Argo 19, No Time 40. Danny Sheridan, DiDonato 57, No Time

C FEATURE
1. Graham, 2. L. Jones, 3. Kaeding, 4. Norbury, 5. Smith, 6. Cody, 7. DeArmond, 8. Hillberg, 9. Ekiss

HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Kirby, 2. Elliott, 3. Ostling, 4. Hinrichsen, 5. Gaunt, 6. Nation, 7. Graham, 8. Yeley,

SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1. Gardner, 2. English, 3. Sherman, 4. Boat, 5. Mitchell, 6. Scott, 7. Davidson, 8. L. Jones,

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT 3
1. Davis, 2. Coons, 3. T. Jones, 4. Rutherford, 5. Ziehl, 6. Kaeding, 7. Doty, 8. Venard,

STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Spencer, 2. Williams, 3. Kruseman, 4. Ream, 5. Griffin, 6. Drake, 7. Norbury, 8. Beregszaszy,

JE PISTONS DASH
1. Kruseman. 2. Sherman. 3. T. Jones. 4. Elliott. 5. Ostling. 6. Rutherford. 7. Kirby. 8. Ream.

B FEATURE
1. Davidson. 2. Griffin. 3. Scott. 4. Gaunt. 5. Yeley. 6. L. Jones. 7. Kaeding. 8. Doty. 9. Mitchell. 10. Graham. 11. Nation. 12. Norbury. 13. Venard. 14. Ziehl. 15. Drake.

A FEATURE (20 Laps)
1. Sherman. 2. T. Jones. 3. Kruseman. 4. Griffin. 5. Yeley. 6. Williams. 7. English. 8. Ostling. 9. Scott. 10. Davis. 11. Elliott. 12. Hinrichsen. 13. Rutherford. 14. Gaunt. 15. Davidson. 16. L. Jones. 17. Spencer. 18. Kirby. 19. Boat. 20. Ream, 21. Gardner. 22. Coons.

Laps Led: Kruseman 1-4, Sherman 5, Kirby 6, Sherman 7-10, Kirby 11-17, Sherman 18-20

-scra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers J.J. Yeley , Tony Elliott , Tony Jones , Cory Kruseman , Jay Drake , Levi Jones , Rick Ziehl , Jerry Coons , John Scott , Damion Gardner , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Danny Sheridan
Teams Williams , AT Racing