scra: Farmer City special event results

USAC/SCRA SPRINT CAR SPECIAL EVENT RACE RESULTS: August 15, 2003 - Farmer City, Illinois - Farmer City Raceway SANDER ENGINEERING QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 45, Willis - 12.447 2. Cory Kruseman, 21, Stewart - 12.502 3. J.J. Yeley, 20, ...

USAC/SCRA SPRINT CAR SPECIAL EVENT RACE RESULTS:
August 15, 2003 - Farmer City, Illinois - Farmer City Raceway

SANDER ENGINEERING QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Damion Gardner, 45, Willis - 12.447
2. Cory Kruseman, 21, Stewart - 12.502
3. J.J. Yeley, 20, Stewart - 12.507
4. Tony Elliott, 11x, Walker - 12.526
5. Tracy Hines, 69, Dynamics - 12.615
6. Jay Drake, 67, Kunz - 12.663
7. Richard Griffin, 50, Chaffin - 12.710
8. Bud Kaeding, 29k, BK - 12.710
9. Troy Rutherford, 7, Priestley - 12.782
10. John Scott, 83, Scott - 12.926
11. Jerry Coons Jr., 10AZ, R & B - 12.926
12. Derek Davidson, 17B, R & B - 12.956
13. Bryan Stanfill, 21x, Roberts - 12.962
14. Mike English, 6, Jory - 12.998
15. Brian Hayden, 2H, Hayden - 13.039
16. Kevin Briscoe, 21R, Roberts - 13.046
17. Josh Ford, 54, Willis/Ford - 13.046
18. John Wolfe, 3m, Botkin - 13.087
19. Kent Christian, 62B, BWB - 13.093
20. Charles Davis, Jr., 94, Davis - 13.123
21. Levi Jones, 38, Crossno - 13.183
22. Dave Darland, 5G, Goacher - 13.183
23. Adam Mitchell, 14, Lancaster - 13.189
24. Alan Ballard, 97, Ballard - 13.195
25. Rip Williams, 3, Jory - 13.272
26. Mat Neely, 17N, Reinoehl - 13.314
27. Chris Urish, 77U, Urish - 13.321
28. Bob Ream, Jr., 8, BRAT - 13.356
29. Kyle Wissmiller, 2k, Wissmiller - 13.362
30. Mike Spencer, 26, BWB - 13.368
31. Derek Rossio, 10x, Rossio - 13.374
32. Seth Wilson, 17, Racing Optics - 13.416
33. Jimmy Crawford, 18, Crawford - 13.530
34. Craig Budde, 59, Budde - 13.643
35. Jimmy Hurley III, 35, Hurley - 13.769
36. Dale Christian, 83x, Christian - 13.846
37. Tommy Rockwell, 95, Rockwell - 13.900
38. Mel Murphy, 62, Murphy - 13.973
39. Lance Gullo, 3x, Gullo - 14.020
40. Al Thomas, 72, Thomas - 14.217
41. Mitch Wissmiller, 7m, Mahan-NT.

C-MAIN: (6 laps)
1. K.Wissmiller
2. Spencer
3. Budde
4. Crawford
5. Rossio
6. Wilson
7. D.Christian
8. Thomas
9. Murphy
10. Rockwell
11. Hurley. 1:49.84

SO-CAL PERFORMANCE FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Williams
2. Hines
3. Ford
4. Gardner
5. Rutherford
6. Jones
7. K.Wissmiller
8. Stanfill. 2:15.03

SAHVER ENGINES SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Drake
2. Neely
3. Kruseman
4. English
5. Scott
6. Spencer
7. Wolfe
8. Darland. 2:14.75

SPIN TECH MUFFLERS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Yeley
2. Griffin
3. Coons
4. B.Hayden
5. Mitchell
6. K.Christian
7. Budde
8. Urish. NT

STINGER CHASSIS FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Kaeding
2. Ream
3. Elliott
4. Davidson
5. Davis
6. Ballard
7. Briscoe
8. Crawford. NT

JE PISTONS DASH: (4 laps)
1. Hines
2. Elliott
3. Kruseman
4. Yeley
5. Drake
6. Griffin
7. Gardner
8. Kaeding. 1:21.56

SIMPSON B-FEATURE: (12 laps)
1. K.Wissmiller
2. Rutherford
3. Scott
4. Darland
5. Davis
6. Jones
7. Stanfill
8. K.Christian
9. Ballard
10. Crawford
11. Spencer
12. Budde
13. Mitchell
14. Briscoe. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Tracy Hines
2. Cory Kruseman
3. Jay Drake
4. J.J. Yeley
5. Bud Kaeding
6. John Scott
7. Richard Griffin
8. Troy Rutherford
9. Dave Darland
10. Levi Jones
11. Brian Hayden
12. Derek Davidson
13. Damion Gardner
14. Josh Ford
15. Rip Williams
16. Kyle Wissmiller
17. Mat Neely
18. Mike English
19. Bob Ream Jr.
20. Charles Davis Jr.
21. Jerry Coons Jr.
22. Tony Elliott. NT

**M.Wissmiller flipped during qualifying.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Hines.

NEXT USAC/SCRA SPRINT CAR SPECIAL EVENT:
August 16 - Granite City, IL - Tri-City Speedway

-usac-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , USAC
Drivers Dave Darland , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , Cory Kruseman , Richard Griffin , Jay Drake , Levi Jones , John Scott , Charles Davis Jr. , Seth Wilson , Rip Williams , Josh Ford , Chris Urish , Damion Gardner , Bryan Stanfill , Mike English , Mike Spencer , Troy Rutherford , Bob Ream Jr. , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams