Port Royal results 2004-04-10

Port Royal Speedway Race Results 04/10/04 Aumiller & Associate Sprint Cars-25 Lap Feature 1. 1. 7M-Todd Hestor.2., 11, Mike Erdley, 3.7, Keith Kauffman, 4. 55, Mike Wagner, 5. U1, Chad Layton, 6, 5W, Lucas Wolfe, 7. 121, Judi Bates, 8, 0, Rick...

Port Royal Speedway Race Results 04/10/04

Aumiller & Associate Sprint Cars-25 Lap Feature

1. 1. 7M-Todd Hestor.2., 11, Mike Erdley, 3.7, Keith Kauffman, 4. 55, Mike Wagner, 5. U1, Chad Layton, 6, 5W, Lucas Wolfe, 7. 121, Judi Bates, 8, 0, Rick Lafferty, 9, 39, Richie Hartman, 10, 2H, Dave Hahn, 11, 21, Rod Stroup, 12, 26, Curt Stroup, 13, 88, Todd Shaffer, 14, 2, Jimmy Seager, 15, 07, Mark Coldren, 16, 1, Mark Smith, 17, 15, Vince Snyder, 18, 0, Kyle Ganoe, 19, 3B, Randy Baughman, 20, 7T, Dustin Hoffman, 21, 15, Bill Wolf, 22, 15, Jay Reichard, 23, 17s, Justin Seigler, 24, 9, Craig Keel.

Heat Winners, Kauffman, Layton, Hestor.
Lap Leaders-Feature1-8, Hartman, 9-22, Shaffer, out, rear end, 23-25, Hestor.

Ramsey's Car Wash/ AB Auto Glass Late Models- 20 Lap feature

1. Steve Campbell, 2, Jim Yoder, 3, Scotty Haus, 4, Jere Wierman, 5, Dave Kepner, 6, Travis Dillman, 7, Scott Flickinger, 8, Luke Hoffner, 9, Jeff Leiphart, 10, Scott Sipe, 11, Harold Ranck, 12, Mitch Hack, 13, Bill Dimmig, 14, Jeremy Stone, 15, Tim Aurand, 16, Jeff Smith, 17, Dan Stone, 18, Waylon Wagner, 19, Tim Gray, 20, Nick Dickson, 21, Mike Mort.DNS-Chas Shellenberger, Shane Garman, Scott Lupfer, Tony Smith, Eric Kauffman.

Heat Winners, Yoder, Haus, Leiphart.

Stong's Auto Parts Pro Stocks-15 Lap feature

1.Todd Snook, 2, Bill Powell, 3, Corey Kepner, 4, Gary Beward, 5, Scott Spahr, 6, Jim Palm, 7, Harold Ranck Jr., 8, Scott Bargo, 9, Kevin Imes, 10, Terry Wagner, 11, Doug Albeck, 12, Harry Peffer, 13, Neil Foust, 14, Steve Woodward, 15, Steve Stitt, 16, Keith Rowles, 17, Dave Bowsman, 18, Dustin Shehan, 19, Jason Davis, 20, Josh Brown, 21, Paul Rice, Jerry Palm.DNS-Ken Stitt.

Heat Winners-Powell, Beward

Parson's Auto Salvage/Casner Service Center 4 Cyl. Stock Cars-12 Lap feature

1.John Stoll, 2, Jerry Bard, 3,Leroy Long, 4, Jerry Schott, 5, Joe Jacubic, 6, Steve McCartney, 7, Derrick Casner, 8, Tim Burkholder, 9, Chris McLanigan, 10, Chris Casner, 11, Pete Leister, 12, Ryan Detra, 13, Daryl Kohr, 14, Tony Linn, 15, Kyle Parson, 16, Tim Mangle, 17, Larry Duvall, 18, Vance Kenndey, 19, Eddie Kirby, 20, Terry Goshorn, 21, Chuck McCartney, 22, Barry Hawbaker, 23, Kyle Levengood, 24, Shane Hoover. Disqualified-Kirk Knable, Ronnie Garlock.

Heat Winners-Garlock, Goshorn, Stoll.

-prs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Lucas Wolf , Tony Smith , Jeff Smith , Tim Gray