NST: Knoxville Nationals Thursday results

Knoxville Nationals Night Two Statistical Report, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway, Aug. 10, 2006 Time Trials (1 lap) 1. Don Droud Jr., Lincoln NE, 14.927 2. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg IN, 15.125 3. Dusty Zomer, (R) Brandon SD, 15.126 4. Randy Hannagan,...

Knoxville Nationals Night Two Statistical Report, Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway, Aug. 10, 2006

Time Trials (1 lap)
1. Don Droud Jr., Lincoln NE, 14.927
2. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg IN, 15.125
3. Dusty Zomer, (R) Brandon SD, 15.126
4. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN, 15.134
5. Todd Shaffer, Millerstown PA, 15.178
6. Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City OK, 15.229
7. Ricky Logan, Little Rock AR, 15.253
8. Rager Phillips, (R) Pleasantville IA, 15.264
9. Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal KS, 15.283
10. Brian Brown, Grain Valley MO, 15.324
11. Jason Meyers, Clovis CA, 15.348
12. Kaley Gharst, Decatur IL, 15.383
13. Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge OH, 15.385
14. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH, 15.387
15. Jason Martin, Liberal KS, 15.414
16. Jason Johnson, Eunice LA, 15.424
17. Josh Higday, Des Moines IA, 15.434
18. Paul McMahan, Nashville TN, 15.459
19. Tim Kaeding, San Jose CA, 15.463
20. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA, 15.467
21. Kraig Kinser, Bloomington IN, 15.476
22. Kelly Kinser, Bloomington IN, 15.484
23. Neil Shepherd, Warsaw IN, 15.504
24. Dion Hindi, Albuquerque NM, 15.546
25. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH, 15.547
26. Tyler Walker, Los Angeles CA, 15.567
27. Kevin Swindell, Germantown TN, 15.57
28. Jeff Shepard, Upperco MD, 15.585
29. Brock Mayes, Bucyrus OH, 15.593
30. Rich Bubak, Golden Co, 15.595
31. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls SD, 15.641
32. Dennis Moore Jr., Grinnell IA, 15.705
33. Nick Smith, Broken Arrow OK, 15.725
34. Terry McCarl, Altoona IA, 15.744
35. Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow OK, 15.753
36. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa IA, 15.769
37. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch MS, 15.791
38. Brian Ellenberger, Butler PA, 15.814
39. Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Aust. , 15.825
40. Dale Howard, Byhalia MS, 15.828
41. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw MO, 15.847
42. Kerry Madsen, Sydney, NSW, Aust. , 15.879
43. Danny Smith, Danville IN, 15.9
44. Brent Antill, Ankeny IA, 15.901
45. Chris Walraven, Knoxville IA, 15.965
46. Jessica Zemken, Sprakers NY, 15.993
47. Larry Pinegar II, Des Moines IA, 16.027
48. Travis Whitney, Champlin MN, 16.078
49. Tim Hunter, Millersburg OH, 16.093
50. Robert Ballou, Rocklin CA, 16.117
51. Greg Jones, Earlham IA, 16.118
52. Brian Carlson, Linden IN, 16.183
53. Kim Mock, Pleasant Prairie WI, 16.344
54. Kyle Hirst, Elk Grove CA, 16.39
55. Seth Brahmer, Wisner NE, 16.44
56. Jerrel Slinkard, Melcher-Dallas IA, 16.449
57. Cameron McGahan, Kenai AK, 16.507
58. Shawn Sander, El Paso TX, 16.608
59. Dave Enders, Kiel WI, 16.845
60. Jamie McDonald, Birkenhead Point, NI, NZ , 16.975
61. Jesse Baker, Grants NM, 17.17
62. Michael Strader, Rock Island IL, 17.952
63. Troy Little, Sydney, NSW, Aust. , No Time
64. Robert Bell, Colfax IA, No Time
65. Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph MO, No Time
66. Jesse Giannetto, Palo IA, No Time

Last Chance Heat, 8 laps, 2:18.7
1. Brian Carlson, Linden IN
2. Kim Mock, Pleasant Prairie WI
3. Greg Jones, Earlham IA
4. Kyle Hirst, Elk Grove CA
5. Jamie McDonald, Birkenhead Point, NI, NZ
6. Seth Brahmer, Wisner NE
7. Dave Enders, Kiel WI
8. Shawn Sander, El Paso TX
9. Cameron McGahan, Kenai AK
10. Jesse Baker, Grants NM
11. Michael Strader, Rock Island IL
12. Jerrel Slinkard, Melcher-Dallas IA
13. Robert Bell, Colfax IA

Heat 1, 10 laps, No Time
1. Jason Johnson, Eunice LA
2. Jason Meyers, Clovis CA
3. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw MO
4. Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City OK
5. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls SD
6. Don Droud Jr., Lincoln NE
7. Kraig Kinser, Bloomington IN
8. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa IA
9. Jessica Zemken, Sprakers NY
10. Tyler Walker, Los Angeles CA

Heat 2, 10 laps, No Time
1. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch MS
2. Kerry Madsen, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
3. Dennis Moore Jr., Grinnell IA
4. Kaley Gharst, Decatur IL
5. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg IN
6. Josh Higday, Des Moines IA
7. Kelly Kinser, Bloomington IN
8. Larry Pinegar II, Des Moines IA
9. Kevin Swindell, Germantown TN
10. Ricky Logan, Little Rock AR

Heat 3, 10 laps, 2;46.6
1. Travis Whitney, Champlin MN
2. Jeff Shepard, Upperco MD
3. Paul McMahan, Nashville TN
4. Brian Ellenberger, Butler PA
5. Danny Smith, Danville IN
6. Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge OH
7. Dusty Zomer, (R) Brandon SD
8. Rager Phillips, (R) Pleasantville IA
9. Neil Shepherd, Warsaw IN
10. Nick Smith, Broken Arrow OK

Heat 4, 10 laps, 2;49.2
1. Terry McCarl, Altoona IA
2. Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Aust.
3. Tim Kaeding, San Jose CA
4. Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal KS
5. Brent Antill, Ankeny IA
6. Tim Hunter, Millersburg OH
7. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN
8. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH
9. Brock Mayes, Bucyrus OH
10. Dion Hindi, Albuquerque NM

Heat 5, 10 laps, 2:50.0
1. Chris Walraven, Knoxville IA
2. Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow OK
3. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA
4. Robert Ballou, Rocklin CA
5. Brian Brown, Grain Valley MO
6. Jason Martin, Liberal KS
7. Todd Shaffer, Millerstown PA
8. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH
9. Rich Bubak, Golden Co
10. Dale Howard, Byhalia MS

C- Feature, 10 laps, 2:57.1
1. Ricky Logan, Little Rock AR
2. Dion Hindi, Albuquerque NM
3. Brock Mayes, Bucyrus OH
4. Kevin Swindell, Germantown TN
5. Nick Smith, Broken Arrow OK
6. Kim Mock, Pleasant Prairie WI
7. Neil Shepherd, Warsaw IN
8. Kyle Hirst, Elk Grove CA
9. Greg Jones, Earlham IA
10. Dale Howard, Byhalia MS
11. Rich Bubak, Golden Co
12. Seth Brahmer, Wisner NE
13. Dave Enders, Kiel WI
14. Jessica Zemken, Sprakers NY
15. Jamie McDonald, Birkenhead Point, NI, NZ
16. Shawn Sander, El Paso TX
17. Brian Carlson, Linden IN
18. Jesse Baker, Grants NM
19. Cameron McGahan, Kenai AK
20. Tyler Walker, Los Angeles CA

B Feature, 12 laps, No Time
1. Don Droud Jr., Lincoln NE
2. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg IN
3. Dusty Zomer, (R) Brandon SD
4. Brian Brown, Grain Valley MO
5. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN
6. Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge OH
7. Ricky Logan, Little Rock AR
8. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa IA
9. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH
10. Kraig Kinser, Bloomington IN
11. Rager Phillips, (R) Pleasantville IA
12. Todd Shaffer, Millerstown PA
13. Kelly Kinser, Bloomington IN
14. Tim Hunter, Millersburg OH
15. Danny Smith, Danville IN
16. Dion Hindi, Albuquerque NM
17. Brent Antill, Ankeny IA
18. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls SD
19. Larry Pinegar II, Des Moines IA
20. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH
21. Jason Martin, Liberal KS
22. Josh Higday, Des Moines IA

A Feature, 25 laps, No Time
1. Jason Johnson, Eunice LA
2. Tim Kaeding, San Jose CA
3. Jason Meyers, Clovis CA
4. Kaley Gharst, Decatur IL
5. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA
6. Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City OK
7. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg IN
8. Kerry Madsen, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
9. Paul McMahan, Nashville TN
10. Terry McCarl, Altoona IA
11. Jeff Shepard, Upperco MD
12. Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow OK
13. Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Aust.
14. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch MS
15. Don Droud Jr., Lincoln NE
16. Brian Brown, Grain Valley MO
17. Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal KS
18. Dusty Zomer, (R) Brandon SD
19. Travis Whitney, Champlin MN
20. Dennis Moore Jr., Grinnell IA
21. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw MO
22. Brian Ellenberger, Butler PA
23. Chris Walraven, Knoxville IA
24. Robert Ballou, Rocklin CA.

Lap Leaders:@Paulus 1-7, Johnson 8-25

-credit: world of outlaws

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , World of Outlaws
Drivers Kevin Swindell , Tyler Walker , Jeff Mitrisin , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Joey Saldana , Kerry Madsen , Kraig Kinser , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Jesse Hockett , Ricky Stenhouse Jr. , Greg Wil , Nick Smith , Jac Haudenschild , Wayne Johnson , Tim Kaeding , Kyle Hirst , Tony Bruce Jr. , Jason Johnson