Lincoln Speedway results 2002-06-01

Saturday, June 1, 2002 Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA Race Results Super Sprints: Feature (25 Laps) - 1. 30-Doug Esh ($2,500); 2. 77-Lance Dewease; 3. 66-Steve Siegel; 4. 69-Donnie Kreitz Jr.; 5. 17N-Niki Young; 6. 17E-Cris Eash; 7. 88H-Fred...

Saturday, June 1, 2002
Lincoln Speedway
Abbottstown, PA
Race Results

Super Sprints:

Feature (25 Laps) - 1. 30-Doug Esh ($2,500); 2. 77-Lance Dewease; 3. 66-Steve Siegel; 4. 69-Donnie Kreitz Jr.; 5. 17N-Niki Young; 6. 17E-Cris Eash; 7. 88H-Fred Rahmer; 8. 10N-Chris Knopp; 9. 32-Brook Weibley; 10. 07-Todd Gracey; 11. 12-Greg Hodnett; 12. 17B-Troy Whitesel; 13. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr.; 14. 86-Tim Dietz; 15. 7K-Dan Shetler; 16. 6W-Josh Wells; 17. 21-Jerry Parrish; 18. 81-Bob Beidleman; 19. 17K-Glenndon Forsythe; 20. 1R-Mike Rabold; 21. 51-Chappy Knaack; 22. 26-Pat Cooper; 23. X-Bobby Weaver (DNF); 24. 21M-Danny Murry (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders - Doug Esh (1-25)

1st Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 77-Lance Dewease; 2. 66-Steve Siegel; 3. 17E-Cris Eash; 4. 21M-Danny Murray; 5. 17K-Glenndon Forsythe; 6. 26-Pat Cooper; 7. 1R-Mike Rabold; 8. 51-Chappy Knaack; 9. 8-Mike Dillman (DNF). No Time

2nd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 07-Todd Gracey; 2. 32-Brook Weibley; 3. 88H-Lance Dewease; 4. 10N-Chris Knopp; 5. 86-Tim Dietz; 6. 6W-Josh Wells; 7. 81-Bob Beidleman; 8. 21-Jerry Parrish; 9. 43-Larry Shive. No Time

3rd Heat (10 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 30-Doug Esh; 2. 12-Greg Hodnett; 3. 17N-Niki Young; 4. X-Bobby Weaver; 5. 69-Donnie Kreitz, Jr.; 6. 65-Johnny Mackison, Jr.; 7. 7K-Dan Shetler; 8. 17B-Troy Whitesel; 9. I07-Mark Coldren (DNF). No time.

Consolation (10 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 81-Bob Beidleman; 2. 1R-Mike Rabold; 3. 17B-Troy Whitesel; 4. 7K-Dan Shetler; 5. 51-Chappy Knaack; 6. 21-Jerry Parrish; 7. 8-Mike Dillman; 8. 43-Larry Shive; DNS - I07-Mark Coldren. Time - 2:53.52

358 Sprints:

Feature (20 laps) - 1. 88-Greg Leiby; 2. 7C-Chad Trout; 3. 11C-Cory Haas; 4. 9C-Bill Case Jr.; 5. 55-Brian Eichelberger; 6. 2J-Billy Johns; 7. 28-Keith Prutzman; 8. 66H-Dale Hammaker; 9. 59-Jim Siegel; 10. 21-Adrian Shaffer; 11. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 12. 22J-Joe Ilg; 13. 4B-Jake Raudabaugh; 14. 00-Mike Miller; 15. 57S-Tony Strine; 16. 12-Timmy Long; 17. 73-Rusty Rupp; 18. 14-Will Urkuski; 19. 71-Brian Leppo (DNF); 20. 39-Scott Ausherman (DNF); 21. 87-Alan Krimes (DNF); 22. 10D-Kenny Foor (DNF); 23. 8-Dan Dietrich (DNF); 24. 01-Rick Horn (DNF). No time.

Lap Leaders - Greg Leiby (1-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 7C-Chad Trout; 2. 55-Brian Eichelberger; 3. 11C-Cory Haas; 4. 73-Rusty Rupp; 5. 8-Dan Dietrich; 6. 10D-Kenny Foor; 7. 11-Jeff Rohrbaugh; 8. 96-Woody Linton; 9. 2-Denny Gross; 10. 88X-Larry Lamey (DNF); 11. 3J-Judd Shepard (DNF); DNS - 81-Bob Beidleman. No Time

2nd Heat (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 2J-Billy Johns; 2. 9C-Bill Case Jr.; 3. 21-Adrian Shaffer; 4. 28-Keith Prutzman; 5. 57S-Tony Strine; 6. 39-Scott Ausherman; 7. 7V-Shawn Weaver; 8. 7-Mike Ressler; 9. 17M-Michael Creaghan; 10. 83-Michael Hamer; 11. David Bull (DNF). No Time

3rd Heat (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 88-Greg Leiby; 2. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 3. 4B-Jake Raudabaugh; 4. 00-Mike Miller; 5. 12-Timmy Long; 6. 87-Alan Krimes; 7. 8F-Stan Fleming; 8. 56-Danny Warrick; 9. 22T-Matt Boland; 10. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 11. 5A-Brian Allman. No Time

4th Heat (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 59-Jim Siegel; 2. 22J-Joe Ilg; 3. 66H-Dale Hammaker; 4. 14-Will Urkuski; 5. 01-Rick Horn; 6. 12T-Mike Bittinger; 7. 11D-Butch Duncan; 8. 65-Bob Gutshall; 9. 71-Brian Leppo; 10. 20-Jon Keller; 11. 35-Randy Neiman (DNF). No Time

1st Consolation (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 57S-Tony Strine; 2. 8-Dan Dietrich; 3. 39-Scott Ausherman; 4. 10D-Kenny Foor; 5. 3J-Judd Shepard; 6. 7V-Shawn Weaver; 7. 11-Jeff Rohrbaugh; 8. 96-Woody Linton; 9. 2-Denny Gross; 10. 17M-Michael Creaghan; 11. 7-Mike Ressler; 12. 81-Bob Beidleman; 13. 83-Michael Hamer; DNS - 88X-Larry Lamey, 1B-David Bull. Time - 2:21.44

2nd Consolation (8 Laps/4 to qualify) - 1. 87-Alan Krimes; 2. 71-Brian Leppo; 3. 01-Rick Horn; 4. 12-Timmy Long; 5. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 6. 8F-Stan Fleming; 7. 12T-Mike Bittinger; 8. 65-Bob Gutshall; 9. 5-Brian Allman; 10. 11D-Butch Duncan; 11. 56-Danny Warrick; 12. 20-Jon Keller; 13. 35-Randy Neiman; 14. 22T-Matt Boland (DNF). Time - 2:23.83.

Thundercars:

Feature (20 Laps) - 1. 30-Craig Wagaman; 2. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 3. 21A-Mike Zeigler, Jr.; 4. 3-Duane Watson; 5. 70-Duane Hahn; 6. 11m-Gregg Messersmith; 7. 4-Greg Feltch; 8. 67-Randy Doty; 9. 61-Mike Ciezobka; 10. X-Bernie Beard; 11. 22-Nat Tuckey; 12. 77-Ken Berwager; 13. 14-Chet McCormick (DNF); 14. 2B-Steve Gantz (DNF); 15. 95A-Allen Cullum (DNF); 16. 8MD-David Prunkl (DNF); 17. 3R-Bobby Rudisill (DNF); 18. 39-Wayne Dutterer (DNF); 19. Z-Mike Zeigler Sr. (DNF); 20. 61S-Kenny Slaybaugh (DNF); 21. 6-Tony Kuhn (DNF); 22. 99-Randy Zechman (DNF); 23. 1W-Mike Walls (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders - Mike Ziegler Sr. (1-5), Mike Zeigler Jr. (6-10), Craig Wagaman (11-14), Mike Zeigler Jr. (15-17), Craig Wagaman (18-20)

1st Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 61-Kenny Slaybaugh; 2. 99-Randy Zechman; 3. 3-Duane Watson; 4. 21A-Mike Zeigler Jr.; 5. 77-Ken Berwager; 6. 14-Chet McCormick; 7. 3R-Bobby Rudisill; 8. 2-Jeremy Brown; 9. 12M-Jake Markey; 10. 7R-Clarence McNeal (DNF); 11. 9-Al Cramer (DNF). No Time

2nd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 1W-Mike Walls; 2. 11m-Gregg Messersmith; 3. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 4. 95A-Allen Cullum; 5. M1-Mike Potts; 6. 8MD-David Prunkl; 7. 6-Tony Kuhn; 8. 9J-Mike Johnson; 9. 61-Mike Ciezobka; 10. 18-Jerry Keyes; 11. 39-Wayne Dutterer (DNF). No Time

3rd Heat (8 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. X-Bernie Beard; 2. Z-Mike Zeigler Sr.; 3. 30-Craig Wagaman; 4. 2B-Steve Gantz; 5. 67-Randy Doty; 6. 70-Duane Hahn; 7. 4-Greg Feltch; 8. 1-Neil Smith (DNF); 9. 63-William Knaus (DNF); 10. 22-Nat Tuckey (DNF). No Time

Consolation (6 Laps/6 to qualify) - 1. 3R-Bobby Rudisill; 2. 22-Nat Tuckey; 3. 6-Tony Kuhn; 4. 61-Mike Ciezobka; 5. 4-Greg Feltch; 6. 39-Wayne Dutterer; 7. 7R-Clarence McNeil; 8. 1-Neil Smith; 9. 12M-Jake Markey; 10. 9J-Mike Johnson; 11. 2-Jeremy Brown; 12. 63-William Knaus; DNS - 9-Al Cramer, 18-Jerry Keyes. Time - 2:08.11

-ls-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Mike Miller , Mike Johnson , Chappy Knaack , Neil Smith