Knoxville Nationals Saturday Feature lineups

18th Annual ASCS Knoxville Nationals Feature Lineups! KNOXVILLE, Iowa (August 2, 2008) -- With two nights of action at the 18th Annual ASCS Knoxville Nationals in the books, Saturday night's championship feature lineups are ...

18th Annual ASCS Knoxville Nationals Feature Lineups!

KNOXVILLE, Iowa (August 2, 2008) -- With two nights of action at the 18th Annual ASCS Knoxville Nationals in the books, Saturday night's championship feature lineups are set.

Thursday night feature winner Jason Johnson of Eunice, LA, will lead the way to the green flag as he vies for his first ASCS Knoxville Nationals crown, with 1998 ASCS Knoxville Nationals champion Gary Wright of Hooks, TX, outside the front row of the $10,000 to win affair.

Friday night winner Wayne Johnson of Oklahoma City grids the feature field outside row two, with 2003 ASCS National champion Travis Rilat of Forney, TX, to his inside.

A total of 111 different drivers from 24 different states as well as Australia and Canada have battled it out over the two nights of preliminary action at the 18th Annual ASCS Knoxville Nationals atop the Marion County Fairgrounds 0x00bd-mile Knoxville Raceway clay oval.

Saturday Feature Lineups:

A Feature:

41 Jason Johnson (Eunice, LA) -- 9w Gary Wright (Hooks, TX)

29T Travis Rilat (Forney, TX) -- 94 Wayne Johnson (Oklahoma City, OK)

91s Brooke Tatnell (Sydney, AUS) -- 24T Tyler Walker (Los Angeles, CA)

d1 Jesse Giannetto (Cedar Rapids, IA) -- 22 Billy Alley (Lincoln, NE)

75J Jesse Hockett (Warsaw, MO) -- 0 Jonathan Allard (Chico, CA)

11x Gregg Bakker (Sioux Falls, SD) -- 7n Roger Crockett (Medford, OR)

1m Terry McCarl (Altoona, IA) -- 28 Jonathan Cornell (Sedalia, MO)

4a Kenny Adams (Malabar, FL) -- 96 Bronson Maeschen (Knoxville, IA)

5* Gary Taylor (Sapulpa, OK) -- 50z Zach Chappell (Talala, OK)

53d Jack Dover (Springfield, NE) -- 40 Clint Garner (Sioux Falls, SD)

***

B Feature (Top 4 Advance to A Main):

11xx Garry Lee Maier (Cimarron, KS) -- 21 Brian Brown (Grain Valley, MO)

2m Matt Moro (Ankeny, IA) -- 23w Scott Winters (Butterfield, MN)

39s Jason Solwold (Burlington, WA) -- 14 Randy Martin (California, MO)

88 Tim Crawley (Benton, AR) -- 9m Ricky Montgomery (Lakewood, CO)

53 Joe Beaver (Knoxville, IA) -- 4J Lee Grosz (Harwood, ND)

57x Jake Peters (Sioux Falls, SD) -- 27 Don Droud, Jr. (Lincoln, NE)

15b Brad Bowden (Hernando, MS) -- 29 Russ Hall (Des Moines, IA)

51s Lee Sowell (Nesbit, MS) -- 7a J.J. Hickle (Quilcene, WA)

15s Nick Smith (Broken Arrow, OK) -- 72 Glenn Borden (Raymond, WA)

7 Dustin Selvage (Indianola, IA) -- 12J Jared Ridge (Snohomish, WA)

***

C Feature:

29n Larry Neighbors (Oklahoma City, OK) -- 19T Matt Tiffany (Daytona Beach, FL)

35 Ron Blair (Troy, OH) -- 86 Lee Jacobs (Dalton, OH)

95 Matt Covington (Glenpool, OK) -- 1 Pete Crall (Desoto, KS)

18 Ryan Roberts (Aurora, NE) -- 00m Danny Martin, Jr. (Sarasota, FL)

5 Justin Henderson (Sioux Falls, SD) -- 4 Jon Agan (Knoxville, IA)

03 Joe Wood, Jr. (Oklahoma City, OK) -- 7m Chad Meyer (Sioux Falls, SD)

4L Brock Lemley (Bellingham, WA) -- 2mx Dustin Daggett (Portland, MI)

10x George White (Forth Worth, TX) -- 51 Dave Hall (Des Moines, IA)

99v Gordy Vogelaar (Worthington, MN) -- 71r Ryan Anderson (Charter Oak, IA)

11L Larry Pinegar (Des Moines, IA) -- 43 A.J. Selenke (Wichita, KS)

***

D Feature:

23 Stephen Lines (Mt. Gambier, AUS) -- 1s Trey Robb (Newcastle, OK)

26J Jon Corbin (Kansas City, MO) -- 98r Joe Ramaker (Choteau, MT)

98 J.D. Johnson (Goddard, KS) -- 10 Jeff Mitrisin (Oskaloosa, IA)

22b Ben Gregg (Phoenix, AZ) -- k9 Tim Sernett (Burnsville, MN)

b4 Eric Baldaccini (Keller, TX) -- 22n Nate Mosher (Prairie City, IA)

91 Derek Ingalls (Snohomish, WA) -- 75 Don Young (Bartlett, TN)

24 Josh Higday (Des Moines, IA) -- 5L Eric Lutz (Sioux Falls, SD)

99 Shawn Van Wyhe (Rock Rapids, IA) -- 3 Nate Van Haaften (Otley, IA)

54 Brett Mather (Ames, IA) -- 9s Scott Lehman (Hutchinson, KS)

6 Danny Heskin (St. Michael, MN) -- 11 Chad Corken (Highlands Ranch, CO)

***

E Feature:

16p Cody Petersen (Dubuque, IA) -- 94s Natalie Sather (Fargo, ND)

2k Kevin Ingle (Huron, SD) -- 2h Jason Eckard (Okoboji, IA)

34 Josh Padellford (Pleasantville, IA) -- 85 Jerry Bell (Garland, TX)

24J Justin Carver (Memphis, TN) -- 71 R.J. Johnson (Tampa, FL)

34h Luke Hall (Ludlow Falls, OH) -- 5ma Mallory Armfield (St. Joseph, MO)

8k Butch Hanssen (Sioux Falls, SD) -- 15 Jack Potter (Pleasant Hill, MO)

9a Steve Dyer (Vancouver, BC) -- 17 Samantha Taylor (Bonney Lake, WA)

5k Kyle McCutcheon (Alamogordo, NM) -- 12 Rod Richards (Des Moines, IA)

7L Darren Long (Elida, OH) -- Y2 Mike Houseman, Jr. (Des Moines, IA)

21b D.J. Brink (Sturgis, SD) -- 20au Troy Little (Vineyard, NSW)

***

Alternates:

48 Tyler Thompson (Des Moines, IA)

5x Dave Glennon (Casselton, ND)

4b Bryn Gohn (Malabar, FL)

33 Alan Zoutte (Knoxville, IA)

1p Curtis Evans (Norburne, MO)

2 Luke Dollansky (Elk River, MN)

13 Kathryne Minter (Bedford, TX)

31p Travis Porter (Rock Island, IL)

9* Brian Parker (Midlothian, TX)

2w Kenneth Walker (Sapulpa, OK)

9p Jared Petersen (Stanwood, WA)

-credit: ascs

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers George White , Tyler Walker , Larry Neighbors , Jeff Mitrisin , Brian Brown , Brooke Tatnell , Jonathan Allard , Travis Rilat , Jesse Hockett , Kenny Adams , Bryn Gohn , Robert Ryan , Nick Smith , Wayne Johnson , R.J. Johnson , Gary Taylor , Tim Crawley , Ben Gregg , Roger Crockett , Matt Covington , Jason Johnson