hy-per-lube Northern Sprint summary

hy-per-lube Northern Sprint Tour Riverside Speedway Cottage Grove, OR August 5, 2000 Races August 4 and 5 <pre> SUMMARY Fast Time - Shawna Wilskey - 11.534 Heat 1 - Ron Ellis, Kirk Haefs, Greg Brown, Shawna Wilskey, Ron Wilson, Jeremy...

hy-per-lube Northern Sprint Tour
Riverside Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
August 5, 2000

Races August 4 and 5 <pre> SUMMARY Fast Time - Shawna Wilskey - 11.534

Heat 1 - Ron Ellis, Kirk Haefs, Greg Brown, Shawna Wilskey, Ron Wilson, Jeremy Cooper, Tim Levin, Mellisa Yates, Danny Horner, Jay Cole.

Heat 2 - Pat Desbiens, Rick Smith, Dale Smith, Bill Nutter, Scott Adams, Shawn Rice, Gary Stevenson, Gene Jones, Kevin Journey.

Heat 3 - Gus Cooper, Jay Smith, Jeff Thompson, Rick Fauver, Cale Carder, Kevin Cory, Mike Crawford, Clint Houston, Jim Cress.

Heat 4 - Barry Martinez, Marvin Smith, Jayme Barnes, Dan Menne, Richie Brown, Brett Smith, Ty Mayden, Ron Cooper, Bryon Harvey.

Dash - J. Smith, G. Brown, Wilskey, Menne, D. Smith, Nutter.

C-Main - Jones, R. Cooper, Horner, Houston.

B-Main - B. Smith, Adams, Cole, Stevenson, R. Brown, Crawford, J. Cooper, Wilson, Levin, Journey, Carder, Mayden, Rice, Cory, Jones, R. Cooper, Yates, Cress.

A-Main - .J. Smith, G. Brown, Fauver, Barnes, Menne, Thompson, R. Smith, Cole, Wilskey, Martinez, Desbiens, M. Smith, Nutter, G. Cooper, Stevenson, Ellis, B. Smith, Haefs, D. Smith.

hy-per-lube Northern Sprint Tour Portland Speedway Portland, OR August 4, 2000

SUMMARY Fast Time - Dan Menne - 18.165

Heat 1 - Chad Hillier, Dan Menne, Glenn Borden, Jr., Gary Lynch, Tony Thomas, Jeff Thompson, Cale Carder, Jay Follman, Brett Marquardt.

Heat 2 - Scott Adams, Jay Cole, Rick Fauver, Shawna Wilskey, Greg Brown, Gus Cooper, Rick Brown, Clint Houston, Joel Pagel.

Heat 3 - Tim Levin, Dennis Armey, Jay Smith, Barry Martines, Bryon Harvey, Shawn Rice, Ron Wilson, Jim Cress, Mark Hinkle.

Heat 4 - Pat Desbiens, Travis Hawthorne, Rick Smith, Jayme Barnes, Ty Mayden, Kirk Haefs, Bob McCord, Donny Fry.

Dash - Menne, J. Smith, Fauver, Barnes, Wilskey, Hillier.

B-Main - Fry, Thompson, Brown, Rice, Cooper, Wilson, Follman, Harvey, Haefs, Cress, Hinkle, Pagel, R. Brown, McCord, Houston, Carder, Mayden,Thomas.

A-Main - Menne, Fauver, Barnes, Hillier, Cole, Fry, Thompson, G. Brown, R. Smith, Hawthorne, Martinez, Amey, Desbiens, Lynch, Borden, Wilskey, Levin, Rice, J. Smith, Adams.

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Shawna Wilskey