hy-per-lube Northern Sprint Skagit results 2002-05-10

hy-per-lube Northern Sprint Tour Skagit Speedway Alger, WA May 10,200 Fast Time - Barry Martinez - 12.131 1st Non-Qualifier - Melissa Yates, Richie Brown, Dawn-L Morrison, Cale Carder, Mark Hinkle, Brian Ash, Rod Perkins, Brian Kirkpatrick, ...

hy-per-lube Northern Sprint Tour
Skagit Speedway
Alger, WA
May 10,200

Fast Time - Barry Martinez - 12.131

1st Non-Qualifier - Melissa Yates, Richie Brown, Dawn-L Morrison, Cale Carder, Mark Hinkle, Brian Ash, Rod Perkins, Brian Kirkpatrick, Danny Kirkpatrick, Tyler Pincemin.

2nd Non-Qualifier - Nick Engberg, Josh Edson, Rick Smith, Andy Jacobson, John Huggins, Joe Constance, Bob Stevens, Kelsey Carpenter, Ron Florence, Kevin Smith, Dean Junell.

Heat 1 - John Tharp, Jeff Hodgson, Travis Jacobson, Alan Munn, Brandon Harkness, Todd Heikes, Richie Peterson, Eddie Evans, John Youngquist, Barry Martinez.

Heat 2 - Rick Fauver, Glenn Borden, Jr. Billy Nutter, Tony Menard, Chris Schmelzle, Geoff Beck, Jeff Jansma, Dan Menne, Cal Herdson, Gary Vaughn.

Heat 3 - Roger Crockett, Kasey Kahne, Dale Smith, Jason Solwold, Scott Aumen, Steve Tiner, Steve Kilcup, Robert McNulty, Jay R. Harkness, Travis Hawthorne.

Heat 4 - Joe Ramaker, Jay Cole, Shawna Wilskey, Chad Hillier, Ron Myska, Danny Horner, Jason Finley, Donny Fry, Mark Witherow, Jayme Barnes.

Dash - Kahne, Menard, Jacobson, Solwold, Fauver, Hillier.

C-Main - Menne, Tiner, Evans, Peterson, Finley, Vaughn, Witherow, Engberg, Pincemin, Stevens, Yates, Junell.

B-Main - Martinez, Jansma, Barnes, Heikes, J. Harkness, B. Harkness, Tiner, Herdson, Schmelzle, Fry, Horner, Menne, Kilcup, Myska, Youngquist, Beck, Aumen, Hawthorne.

A-Main - Solwold, Hillier, Kahne, Smith, Heikes, Martinez, Barnes, Crockett, Fauver, Wilskey, Cole, Ramaker, Nutter, Borden, Jr. Tharp, Menard, Munn, Jacobson, Hadgson, Jansma.

-hplnst-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Shawna Wilskey , Kasey Kahne , John Young , Roger Crockett