Godfrey Speedway results 2003-05-01

USMTS Modifieds Heat 1: 1. Bruce Hanford -- Davenport, IA 2. Wes O'Dell -- Springfield, IL 3. Marty Kopp -- Alton, IL 4. Daryl Herbert -- Waldron, IN 5. Jim Werner -- Mt. Olive, IL 6. Jason Hughes -- Colcord, OK 7. Chip Morgan -- Stanton, IL 8.

USMTS Modifieds

Heat 1:
1. Bruce Hanford -- Davenport, IA
2. Wes O'Dell -- Springfield, IL
3. Marty Kopp -- Alton, IL
4. Daryl Herbert -- Waldron, IN
5. Jim Werner -- Mt. Olive, IL
6. Jason Hughes -- Colcord, OK
7. Chip Morgan -- Stanton, IL
8. Dean Mahlstedt -- Garner, IA
9. Brent Mullins -- Litchfield, IL

Heat 2:
1. Scott Weber -- Festus, MO
2. Tim Hancock -- Mt. Olive, IL
3. Justin Boney -- LeMars, IA
4. Steve Myers -- Cottage Hills, IL
5. Butch Weisser -- Peoria, IL
6. Brian Dively -- Springfield, IL
7. Gary Cook -- Deer Creek, IL
8. Josh Carroll -- Alton, IL
9. Jason Connoyer -- Moro, IL

Heat 3:
1. Kelly Shryock -- Forest City, IA
2. Matt Taylor -- Springfield, IL
3. Mike Chasteen -- Creve Coeur, IL
4. Jim Shereck -- St. Charles, MO
5. Rick Standridge -- Swansea, IL
6. Joe Hauck -- Rolla, MO
7. Tommy Myer -- Blooming Prairie, MN

Semi #1:
1. Jason Hughes
2. Steve Myers
3. Chip Morgan
4. Brent Mullins
5. Joe Hauck
6. Dean Mahlstedt
7. Brian Dively

Semi #2:
1. Butch Weisser
2. Gary Cook
3. Jason Connoyer
4. Jesse Snyder
5. Josh Carroll
6. Rick Standridge
7. Tommy Myer

Feature:
1. Kelly Shryock
2. Matt Taylor
3. Justin Boney
4. Bruce Hanford
5. Jason Connoyer
6. Tommy Myer
7. Jim Shereck
8. Gary Cook
9. Butch Weisser
10. Brent Mullins
11. Steve Myers
12. Daryl Herbert
13. Brian Dively
14. Marty Kopp
15. Jesse Snyder
16. Jason Hughes
17. Rick Standridge
18. Wes O'Dell
19. Dean Mahlstedt
20. Jim Werner
21. Tim Hancock
22. Scott Weber
23. Chip Morgan
24. Mike Chasteen

Mini-Sprints

Heat 1:
1. 22 Dustin Barks
2. 34 Josh Agans
3. 11D Derek O'Dell
4. 4H Patrick Bruns

Heat 2:
1. 31 Jason Howe
2. 67 Gary Altig
3. 32 Matt Dotson
4. 51 Brad Loyer

Heat 3:
1. 7 Tom Ritter
2. 35 Tyler Robbins
3. 8 Rodney Williams
4. 94 Darren Kingston

Feature:
1. 7 Tom Ritter
2. 11D Derek O'Dell
3. 4H Patrick Bruns
4. 31 Jason Howe
5. 51 Brad Loyet
6. 2 Tommy Boyd
7. 67 Joey Boyd
8. 34 Josh Agans
9. 21 Brian Steele
10. 8 Rodney Williams
11. 12 Keith Steele
12. 23 Pat McKinney
13. 32 Matt Dotson
14. 67 Gary Altig
15. 35 Tyler Robbins
16. 23 Todd Frolik
17. 94 Darren Kingston
18. 64 Todd Roach
DNS. 22 Dustin Barks

-gs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Jason Howe , Jason Hughes , Gary Altig , Brad Loyet , Steve Myers , Tyler Robbins , Darren Kingston
Teams Williams