Crystal Speedway SOD season opener race results

Sprints On Dirt Crystal Speedway April 26, 2003 B&B Oval Track Supply Heat Race: (No Time) 1) 37s J.R. Stewart 2) 15 Fred Bliss 3) 3w Jim Wohlfiel 4) 62n Jon Nichoson 5) 2w Jerry Whitney 6) 49t Gregg Dalman 7) 54n Dain Naida 8) 18 Mark Irwin ...

Sprints On Dirt
Crystal Speedway
April 26, 2003

B&B Oval Track Supply Heat Race: (No Time)
1) 37s J.R. Stewart 2) 15 Fred Bliss 3) 3w Jim Wohlfiel 4) 62n Jon Nichoson 5) 2w Jerry Whitney 6) 49t Gregg Dalman 7) 54n Dain Naida 8) 18 Mark Irwin (dns)

Kear's Speed Shop Heat Race: (No Time)
1) 17 Mark Steman 2) 52 Mark Broughman 3) 19 Erin Crocker 4) 33j Bill Johnson 5) 41 Billy Krupp 6) 72 Dean St. Denis 7) 28 Aaron Warnock 8) 0 Glenn Styers

Goodyear Racing Tire Heat Race: (No Time)
1) 7 Darren Long 2) 16 Mike Woodring 3) 54j Dave Fox 4) 19 Joe Bares 5) 75 Ben Rutan 6) 9q Ken Quimby 7) 56 Jason Curlis

Brodix Cylinder Heads Heat Race: (2:01.937)
1) 85 Dustin Daggett 2) 81 John Gall 3) 3b Ronnie Beale 4) 3k Danny Krauss 5) 10 Tom Miller 6) p46 Frank Taylor 7) 2t Ralph Brackenberry

Eagle Racing Chassis Heat Race: (No Time)
1) 1r Sean Robinson 2) 97 Aaron Schaffer 3) 61f Tom Fedorczyk 4) 3s Eddie Smith 5) 2m Jim McCarran 6) 33k Kyle Patrick 7) 1a John Reigling

Michigan Engine Pro B-Main #1: (No Time)
1) 33 Johnson 2) 3s Smith 3) 10 Miller 4) Styers 5) 62n Nichoson 6) 9m Medlin 7) 2m McCarran 8) p46 Taylor 9) 9q Quimby 10) 2w Whitney 11) Warnock (dns)

Michigan Engine Pro B-Main #2: (No Time)
1) 19 Bares 2) 75 Rutan 3) 54 Naida 4) 3k Krauss 5) 72 St. Denis 6) 1a Reigling 7) 33k Patrick 8) 41 Krupp 9) 49t Dalman 10) 56 Curlis 11) 2t Brackenberry (dns)

Sprints On Dirt A-Main, 30 Laps: (No Time)
1) 7 Long 2) 16 Woodring 3) 3w Wohlfeil 4) 81 Gall 5) 17s Steman 6) 75 Rutan 7) 3b Beale 8) 15 Bliss 9) 54 Naida 10) 61f Fedorczyk 11) 19c Crocker 12) 52 Broughman 13) 54j Fox 14 ) 3s Smith 15) 19b Bares 16) 33 Johnson 17) 97 Schaffer 18) 10 Miller 19) 85 Daggett 20) 37s Stewart 21) 1r Robinson

Lap Leaders: Steman 1-5, Long 6-30
B&B Oval Track Supply Award Winner: Dean St. Denis
Kear's Speed Shop Hard Luck Award: Jerry Whitney
Rose City Motors Front Row Challenge: Mike Woodring, finished 2nd.
Frankland Racing Supply Award Winner: Aaron Warnock
Sprints On Dirt Hard Charger: Ben Rutan +13

Current Points:
1) Darren Long 210 2) Mike Woodring 204 3) Jim Wohlfeil 198 4) John Gall 194 5) Mark Steman 191 6) Ben Rutan 183 7) Ronnie Beale 181 8) Fred Bliss 178 9) Tom Fedorczyk 171 10) Dain Naida 170

-sod-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Mark Irwin , Bill Johnson , Erin Crocker , Tom Miller