Berlin Raceway results, points 2004-06-26

Berlin Raceway June 26, 2004 Results <pre> Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) ...

Berlin Raceway
June 26, 2004 Results

<pre> Coors Light Late Model Feature (50 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 18 Anderson, Lee 2. 12 DeVos, Tim 3. 101 Bush, Joe 4. 22 Campbell, Brian 5. 82 Thomas, Tom 6. 37 Senneker, Terry 7. 1 Sweet, Randy 8. 33 Stehouwer, Dave 9. 88 Yonker, Tim 10. 28 Thomas, Scott 11. 31 Bursley, Mike 12. X Clay, Ray 13. 7 Fricke, Alan 14. 27 Shotko, Billy 15. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 16. 57 Senneker, Rick -1 17. 55 Anthony, Chris -1 18. 76 Tillema, Brian -1 19. 29 Sunde, Steve-R -1 20. 11 Magoon, Leroy -1 21. 90 Corwin, Cort -1 22. 74 Namey, Paul -1 23. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny-R -1 24. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R -2 25. 9 Root, Mike -42 26. 17 Zimmerman, Greg -43 27. 26 Muyskens, Chris -45 28. 94 Usher, Greg -50 Fastest Qualifier: L. Anderson, 15.396 (102.416 mph) Consi Winner: Greg Zimmerman Valvoline Hard Charger: Lee Anderson (advanced 10 positions in the feature)

Engine Pro Super Stock Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 98 Bliss, Bob 2. H7 Smith Sr., John 3. 8 Eppink, Billy 4. 14 Arendsen, Jon 5. 76 Speet, Warren 6. 30 Dunson, Zach-R 7. 71 Braisted, Brandon 8. 9 Shotko, Nick-R 9. 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 10. 1 Wiersma, Brian 11. 13 Haney, James 12. 48 Lake, Dave 13. 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R 14. 1 Wing, Greg 15. 12 Greene, Phil-R 16. 35 Anderson, Kyle 17. 36 Groeneveld, Dan 18. 15 Jewett, Garison -1 19. 35 Modzeleski, Chris -4 20. 52 Idema, Jim -6 21. 17 Fricke, Craig -6 22. 88 Sweeney, Tim -14 23. 16 Conklin, Andrew-R -14 24. 29 Spencer, Bob -14 Fastest Qualifier: Brian Wiersma, 17.504 (909.082 mph) Valvoline Hard Charger: Phil Greene (9)

Standale Lumber Sportsman Feature (25 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 21 Van Haitsma, Terry 2. 4 Gebben, Nick 3. 24 VanDyk, Lee 4. 15 Berenbrock, Casey 5. 55 Lake, Dave 6. 77 Nylaan, Andrew 7. 86 Melinn, Ray 8. 52 Chase, Bruce 9. 40 Cutler, Dave 10. 89 Meissner, Kirk 11. 6 Bockheim, Terry 12. 51 Fairbanks, Steve-R 13. 22 Roelofs, Ken 14. 20 Hull, Dave 15. 71 Ballard, Kyle 16. 21 Greene, Tim-R 17. 49 D'Avignon, Dave 18. 15 Root, Scott 19. 12 Walters, Steve 20. 1 Veldman, Randy -4 21. 23 Koslek, Chris-R -12 22. 4 Davis, Chad -12 Fastest Qualifier: Terry Van Haitsma, 17.967 (87.761 mph) Consolation Winner: Adam Hudson Valvoline Hard Charger: Steve Fairbanks (9)

Auto Value Super Sprints Feature (30 laps) # Driver Laps Back 1. 61 Blonde, Jason 2. 20 Lay, Brian 3. 8M Boss, Lee 4. 24 Tyler, Bill 5. 42 Fedewa, Gary 6. 71 Shumaker, Curt 7. 33 Feeney, Kevin 8. 99 Snyder, Dorman 9. 40 Cox, Tim -1 10. 11 Hayes, Chris -1 11. 70 Craft, Dennis -1 12. 26 Bloom, Jeff -1 13. 10 Butler, Shane -1 14. 37 Lower, Hank -1 15. 7 Underwood, Tyler -2 16. 8 Davis, Ryan -2 17. 35 Katz, Ryan -4 18. 69 Brown, Davey -4 19. 4 Underwood, Troy -26 20. Z Gustafson, Georg -27 Fastest Qualifier: Jason Blonde, 13.157 (119.845 mph) Heat Winners: Chris Hayes, Ryan Katz, Tim Cox

June 26, 2004 Point Standings

Coors Light Late Model Points (after 7 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1. 101 Bush, Joe (2) 1068 - 2. 18 Anderson, Lee (2) 1049 +1 3. 22 Campbell, Brian 1010 -1 4. 82 Thomas, Tom 998 - 5. 12 DeVos, Tim 950 +3 6. 1 Sweet, Randy (1) 935 +1 7. X Clay, Ray 910 -2 8. 27 Shotko, Billy 896 +2 9. 33 Stehouwer, Dave (1) 870 +2 10. 11 Grega, John 824 -5 11. 28 Thomas, Scott 823 +1 12. 88 Yonker, Tim 815 +1 13. 47 Campbell, Fred 807 -7 14. 222 Bisacky, Caleb 750 - 15. 31 Bursley, Mike 741 +1 16. 7 Fricke, Alan 714 +2 17. 32 Meeuwsen, Ross-R 714 -2 18. 90 Corwin, Cort 712 -1 19. 74 Namey, Paul 663 +1 20. 37 Senneker, Terry 651 +4 21. 55 Anthony, Chris 624 +1 22. 76 Tillema, Brian 623 -1 23. 26 Muyskens, Chris 605 - 24. 21 Maxim, Brian 600 -5 25. 11 Magoon, Leroy 574 - 26. 57 Senneker, Rick 546 +1 27. 9 Root, Mike 544 -1 28. 94 Usher, Greg 474 - 29. 17 Zimmerman, Greg 457 - 30. 21 VanDoorn, Johnny-R 412 -

Engine Pro Super Stock Points (after 7 points events) Place # Driver Points Chg 1 1 Wiersma, Brian (1) 1111 - 2 98 Bliss, Bob (3) 1056 +2 3 9 Shotko, Nick-R (1) 1032 -1 4 5 VanAllsburg, Ray 1027 -1 5 71 Braisted, Brandon 1013 +2 6 76 Speet, Warren (1) 1009 - 7 13 Haney, James 1003 -2 8 H7 Smith Sr., John (1) 984 - 9 14 Arendsen, Jon 974 - 10 71 VanderMolen, Dan-R 915 +1 11 30 Dunson, Zach-R 908 +3 12 17 Fricke, Craig 905 -2 13 12 Greene, Phil-R 889 -1 14 16 Conklin, Andrew-R 874 -1 15 8 Eppink, Billy 864 +2 16 36 Groeneveld, Dan 834 - 17 52 Idema, Jim 825 -2 18 1 Wing, Greg 809 - 19 42 Piersma, Matt 699 - 20 15 Jewett, Garison 398 - 21 29 Spencer, Bob 281 +4 22 5 Drolema Jr., Jack 264 -1 23 5 Drolema, Scott-R 264 -1 24 48 Van Haitsma, Terry 236 -1 25 88 Sweeney, Tim 209 +3 26 31 Ramsey, Vern-R 196 -2 27 48 Keltner, Matt 130 -1 28 48 Lake, Dave 114 n/a 29 35 Anderson, Kyle 107 n/a 30 10 Gipson, Jay 103 -3

Standale Lumber Sportsman Points (after 9 points event) Place # Driver Points Chg 1 21 Van Haitsma, Terry (5) 1477 - 2 55 Lake, Dave (2) 1372 - 3 4 Gebben, Nick (1) 1352 +1 4 15 Berenbrock, Casey 1341 -1 5 52 Chase, Bruce 1254 +1 6 77 Nylaan, Andrew 1253 +1 7 15 Root, Scott 1247 -2 8 86 Melinn, Ray (1) 1184 - 9 40 Cutler, Dave 1152 +2 10 71 Ballard, Kyle 1151 - 11 1 Veldman, Randy 1151 -2 12 22 Roelofs, Ken 1132 - 13 49 D'Avignon, Dave 1100 - 14 20 Hull, Dave 1066 - 15 6 Bockheim, Terry 1020 - 16 23 Koslek, Chris-R 963 - 17 89 Meissner, Kirk 868 +1 18 24 VanDyk, Lee 853 +2 19 51 Fairbanks, Steve-R 819 - 20 21 Greene, Tim-R 795 +1 21 14 DeGood, Kevin-R 759 -4 22 12 Walters, Steve 683 +2 23 23 MacIntosh, Andrew 643 - 24 20 Willet, Dave 611 -2 25 36 Smith, Ken 537 - 26 99 Root, Todd 481 - 27 51 Sherrington, Mike 450 - 28 4 Davis, Chad 448 +2 29 44 VanZalen, Brian-R 414 -1 30 1 Murray, Steve 356 -1

# of wins shown in parenthesis R rookie

-br-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , Stock car
Drivers Chris Hayes