ALLSTAR: Volusia day two results 2005-02-09

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results -- Volusia Speedway Park-- Wed. 2/9/05 Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Mark Smith, Zemco 1, 13.970; 2. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 14.000; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 14.000; 4. Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10c, ...

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results -- Volusia Speedway Park-- Wed. 2/9/05

Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Mark Smith, Zemco 1, 13.970; 2. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 14.000; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 14.000; 4. Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10c, 14.000; 5. Jason Myers, Elite 14, 14.030; 6. Mike Erdley, Lisi 11, 14.050; 7. Jeff Shepard, Apple 12, 14.080; 8. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 14.100; 9. Lance Dewease, Postupak 25, 14.110; 10. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88h, 14.150; 11. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 14.170; 12. Randy Hannagan, THR 1x, 14.220; 13. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22h, 14.220; 14. Jason Sides, Sides 7s, 14.230; 15. Greg Hodnett, Hamilton 77, 14.240; 16. Shane Stewart, Rudeen 26, 14.250; 17. Sammy Swindell, Forbrook 5, 14.250; 18. Cameron Dodson, Dodson 37, 14.250; 19. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 14.260; 20. Jason Johnson, Kline 22, 14.280; 21. Kevin Swindell, Swindell 1k, 14.280; 22. Trevor Lewis, Stauffer 2, 14.310; 23. Jason Solwold, Carnahan R19, 14.320; 24. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 14.330; 25. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 14.330; 26. Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6, 14.350; 27. Dean Jacobs, Webb 51, 14.370; 28. Bill Rose, Rose 6, 14.370; 29. Curt Trainer, Trainer 36, 14.380; 30. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9x, 14.410; 31. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 14.420; 32. Paul May, May 71m, 14.420; 33. Cody Geldart, Geldart 6g, 14.500; 34. Justin Collett, Collett 69, 14.500; 35. Mike Brecht, Hammonds 20b, 14.510; 36. Ron Blair, RB 35, 14.530; 37. Mike Lutz, Chiappelli 98, 14.600; 38. Phil Gressman, Grove 70, 14.620; 39. Jack Pillon, Pillon, 18jp, 14.690; 40. Tom Busch, Busch 4b, 14.710; 41. Clint Garner, Garner 40, 14.740; 42. Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 14.780; 43. Cody Branchcomb, Branchcomb 94, 14.790; 44. Spud Gustin, Gustin 4g, 14.920; 45. Tony Bruce Jr., Bruce 18, 14.940; 46. Wayne McPeek, McPeek 1mc, 15.100; 47. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 15.100; 48. Brock Mayes, Brock 11b, 15.130; 49. Natalie Sather, Sather 94s, 15.250; 50. Bob Bennett, Acme 3, 15.570; 51. Johnny Johnson, Johnson 72j, 16.670.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. S. Swindell, Dewease, M. Smith, Meyers, Haudenschild, Geldart, K. Swindell, Wilson, Lutz, Garner, Bruce Jr., Trainer, Sather.

B&B Products Heat (8 laps): 1. Dodson, Lewis, Rahmer, Dollansky, Sides, Erdley, Kaeding, Chaney, Gressman, Collett, McPeek, Bennett.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. Solwold, McCarl, Kemenah, Shepard, Jacobs, D. Smith, Brecht, Hodnett, Branchcomb, Ruble, Jo. Johnson, Blaney, Pillon.

TP Wings Heat (8 laps): 1. Ja. Johnson, Lasoski, Stewart, Hannagan, May, Crocker, Rose, Busch, Blair, Mayes, Gustin.

Outerwears Pre-filters C Main (10 laps): 1. Lutz, Garner, Gressman, Busch, Sather, Gustin, Mayes, McPeek, Ruble, Bruce Jr., Bennett, Branchcomb, Johnny Johnson.

University of Northwestern Ohio B Main (12 laps): 1. Campbell, K. Swindell, Erdley, Hodnett, Smith, Crocker, Blaney, Wilson, Chaney, Rose, Collett, Trainer, Branchcomb, Gressman, Geldart, Lutz, Garner, Brecht, Blair, Busch.

A Main (25 laps): 1. Rahmer, Shepard, Dollansky, McCarl, Kemenah, Dewease, Haudenschild, Sides, Stewart, Hodnett, M. Smith, Meyers, Hannagan, Lasoski, Ja. Johnson, Dodson, D. Smith, Erdley, Solwold, Campbell, S. Swindell, K. Swindell, May, Lewis, Jacobs.

Lap Leaders: Fred Rahmer 1-25.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Kevin Swindell , Danny Lasoski , Sammy Swindell , Erin Crocker , Cody Branchcomb , Dean Jacobs , Jason Sides , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Jason Myers , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Jac Haudenschild , Chad Kemenah , Tony Bruce Jr. , Paul May