ALLSTAR: Sharon Speedway results

<pre> Time Trials: 1. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 15.538 (NTR); 2. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 15.656; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 15.689; 4. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7, 15.693; 5. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 15.858; 6. Kenny ...

<pre>

Time Trials: 1. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 15.538 (NTR); 2. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 15.656; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 15.689; 4. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7, 15.693; 5. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 15.858; 6. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 15.866; 7. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 15.922; 8. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 15.999; 9. Johnny Herrera, Holbrook 8H, 16.007; 10. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 16.010; 11. Jason Johnson, Elden 22e, 16.022; 12. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 16.049; 13. Jarod Larson, Clemson 47, 16.064; 14. Phil Gressman, Wise 97, 16.085; 15. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 16.104; 16. Scott Bonnell, Bonnell 3, 16.115; 17. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 16.141; 18. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 16.175; 19. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 16.208; 20. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 16.277; 21. Gary Edwards, Schuller 61, 16.286; 22. Mike Lutz, Scott & Shaffer 45, 16.366; 23. Jamie McKinney, Momentum 95, 16.422; 24. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63, 16.422; 25. Marty Ling, Best 47, 16.452; 26. Mike Kekich, Kekich 5k, 16.572; 27. Brad Ellenberger, Ellenberger 87, 16.633; 28. Mike Woodring, Woodring 19, 16.767; 29. C. W. Harshman, Harshman 53, 16.809; 30. Chad Hill, Hill 44, 16.857; 31. Gary McCollum, McCollum 17, 17.002; 32. Paul White, White 00, 17.694; 33. Dan Taylor, Taylor 22, 17.769; 34. Shawn Stidfole, Stidfole 37, 18.191; 35. Butch Beasley, Beasley 1, 23.147; 36. Mike Marano II, M&M 34, 24.786.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (8 laps): 1. Kinser 2. Herrera 3. Lynch 4. Edwards 5. Larson 6. Rilat 7. Ling 8. Harshman 9. Taylor.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (8 laps): 1. Hull 2. K. Jacobs 3. Lutz 4. Brian Ellenberger 5. Wilson 6. Gressman 7. Kekich 8. Stidfole 9. Hill.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. Johnson 2. Reed 3. Kemenah 4. Duncan 5. McKinney 6. Robenalt 7. Brad Ellenberger 8. McCollum 9. Beasley.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. Chaney 2. D. Jacobs 3. Bonnell 4. Smith 5. Ruble 6. Woodring 7. Wagner 8. White.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. Lynch 3. Kemenah 4. Wilson 5. K. Jacobs 6. Duncan.

B Main (12 laps): 1. Gressman 2. Robenalt 3. Ling 4. Kekich 5. Woodring 6. Stidfole 7. Harshman 8. McCollum 9. White 10. Taylor 11. Beasley.

A Main (30 laps): 1. Kenny Jacobs 2. Jerrod Hull 3. Rodney Duncan 4. Danny Smith 5. Chad Kemenah 6. Travis Rilat 7. Jason Johnson 8. Brian Ellenberger 9. Greg Wilson 10. Ed Lynch Jr. 11. Byron Reed 12. Mike Kekich 13. Johnny Herrera 14. Phil Gressman 15. Rob Chaney 16. Jamie McKinney 17. Scott Bonnell 18. Marty Ling 19. Kelly Kinser 20. Dean Jacobs 21. Barry Ruble 22. Bruce Robenalt 23. Jarod Larson 24. Gary Edwards 25. Mike Lutz (DNS).

Lap Leaders; Kenny Jacobs 1-19; Jerrod Hull 20-21; Kenny Jacobs 22-30.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Paul White , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , Greg Wil , Johnny Herrera , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson