ALLSTAR: Portsmouth: Ohio Speedweek results 2002-07-06

Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.042; 2. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 13.288; 3. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 13.472; 4. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.632; 5. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 13.675; 6. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 13.704; 7. Jimmy Stinson,...

Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.042; 2. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 13.288; 3. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 13.472; 4. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.632; 5. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 13.675; 6. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 13.704; 7. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 13.865; 8. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 13.878; 9. Jonathan Stevens, Brown 99, 13.888; 10. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 13.920; 11. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 13.965; 12. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 14.000; 13. James Fisher, Fisher 48, 14.105; 14. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 14.155; 15. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 14.204; 16. Joe Gaerte, Gaerte 3G, 14.218; 17. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 2, 14.238; 18. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 14.265; 19. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 14.291; 20. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 14.425; 21. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 14.443; 22. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 14.445; 23. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 14.460; 24. Eddie Slone, Slone 4x, 14.563; 25. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 14.623; 26. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 14.674; 27. Craig McGuire, McGuire 4mc, 14.747; 28. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 14.764; 29. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 14.771; 30. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 14.827; 31. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10G, 15.008; 32. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 15.008; 33. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 15.013; 34. Chuck Waddell, Waddell 22, 15.130; 35. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 15.135; 36. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 15.360; 37. Jon Webb, Webb 57, 15.449; 38. Wes Harbour, Harbour 1w, 15.698; 39. Chad Levingston, Levingston 74L, 16.970.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. Gressman 3. Stevens 4. Kemenah 5. Wagner 6. Fisher 7. Baxter 8. L. Jacobs 9. Robenalt 10. Webb.

B&B Products Heat (8 laps): 1. Duncan 2. Schroeder 3. Shepard 4. Reed 5. Wilson 6. R. Chaney 7. Horton 8. S. Chaney 9. Waddell 10. Harbour.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. Keegan 2. Naber 3. Ivy 4. Smith 5. Rose 6. Stinson 7. McGuire 8. Neumeister 9. Gustin 10. Levingston.

TP Wings Heat (8 laps): 1. Gaerte 2. McMahan 3. Blaney 4. Kane 5. Kinser 6. K. Jacobs 7. Nier 8. Ruble 9. Slone.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Kemenah 2. Reed 3. Kinser 4. Shepard 5. Smith 6. Ivy.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Stinson 3. Baxter 4. R. Chaney 5. S. Chaney 6. Fisher 7. McGuire 8. Horton 9. L. Jacobs 10. Nier 11. Neumeister 12. Ruble 13. Waddell 14. Robenalt 15. Webb 16. Slone 17. Gustin 18. Levingston 19. Harbour.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Danny Smith 2. Kelly Kinser 3. Chad Kemenah 4. Byron Reed 5. Joe Gaerte 6. Jimmy Stinson 7. Kenny Jacobs 8. John Ivy 9. Jeff Shepard 10. Dean Jacobs 11. Dale Blaney 12. Rodney Duncan 13. Paul McMahan 14. Greg Wilson 15. Todd Kane 16. Butch Schroeder 17. Keith Baxter 18. Mike Wagner 19. Bill Rose 20. Jonathan Stevens 21. Nick Naber 22. Phil Gressman 23. Mark Keegan 24. Rob Chaney.

Lap Leaders: Danny Smith 1-40.

All Star Sprint Driver Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 2051; 2. Kenny Jacobs 1979; 3. Danny Smith 1887; 4. Dean Jacobs 1839; 5. Greg Wilson 1809; 6. Jeff Shepard 1777; 7. Kelly Kinser 1722; 8. Rodney Duncan 1690 9. Mike Wagner 1619; 10. Bill Rose 1579.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah