ALLSTAR: Ohio Speedweek Limaland race results

<pre> All Star Sprint Ohio Speedweek Results - Limaland Speedway - Fri. 7/6/01 Time Trials: 1. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 11.969; 2. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 12.096; 3. Blake Feese, Feese 1, 12.166; 4. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 12.254; 5. Tyler...

<pre> All Star Sprint Ohio Speedweek Results - Limaland Speedway - Fri. 7/6/01

Time Trials:

1. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 11.969; 2. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 12.096; 3. Blake Feese, Feese 1, 12.166; 4. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 12.254; 5. Tyler Walker, Ashworth 92, 12.275; 6. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.309; 7. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.328; 8. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 12.369; 9. Jason Johnson, Elden 22e, 12.374; 10. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.412; 11. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 12.434; 12. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 12.452; 13. John Wisbon, Burmeister 16, 12.454; 14. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 12.540; 15. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 12.632; 16. Tom Busch, Busch 4B, 12.698; 17. James Fisher, Fisher 17, 12.765; 18. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.780; 19. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 12.866; 20. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 12.900; 21. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 12.902; 22. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 12.941; 23. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 12.950; 24. Jack Hewitt, Nickles 31, 12.991; 25. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 12.997; 26. Chuck Wilson, Wilson/Jones 55, 13.068; 27. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 13.093; 28. Curt Traner, Traner 29%, 13.128; 29. Steve Lieber, Lieber 62B, 13.186; 30. Jeff Williams, Schriber 5w, 13.219; 31. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 13.333; 32. Brad Powley, Powley 92x, 13.407; 33. Tom Rhoades, Jr., Bailey 20r, 13.415; 34. Mark Wilkins, Cove 48, 13.460; 35. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.470; 36. Mike Hogan, Hogan 75, 13.549; 37. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 95, 13.800; 38. John Hawk, Seeling 97, 13.843; 39. John Buchy, Buchy 28, 13.850; 40. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 14.650.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. Fisher 2. Johnson 3. Kane 4. Wisbon 5. Reed 6. Roepke 7. Leiber 8. Rhoades 9. Horton 10. Walker.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Rilat 2. Keegan 3. Kelly Kinser 4. Dayton 5. G. Wilson 6. Williams 7. Stinson 8. Hawk 9. Wilkins 10. C. Wilson.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Smith 3. Kemenah 4. Courtney 5. Duncan 6. Feese 7. Buchy 8. Robenalt 9. Ruble 10. Kraig Kinser.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Hewitt 2. Wagner 3. Chaney 4. D. Jacobs 5. Hull 6. Traner 7. Powley 8. Hogan 9. Baxter 10. Busch (DNS).

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Kemenah 2. Johnson 3. Hull 4. Reed 5. Kelly Kinser 6. Chaney.

B Main (15 laps): 1. Feese 2. Walker 3. Roepke 4. Kraig Kinser 5. Stinson 6. Hawk 7. Williams 8. Leiber 9. Traner 10. Rhoades 11. Baxter 12. Buchy 13. Wilkins 14. Ruble 15. Powley 16. C. Wilson 17. Robenalt 18. Hogan 19. Horton (DNS).

A Main (30 laps): 1. Greg Wilson 2. Byron Reed 3. Kelly Kinser 4. Dean Jacobs 5. Chad Kemenah 6. John Wisbon 7. Jason Johnson 8. Kenny Jacobs 9. Travis Rilat 10. Todd Kane 11. Jerrod Hull 12. Blake Feese 13. Danny Smith 14. Mark Keegan 15. Alvin Roepke 16. Rodney Duncan 17. Rob Chaney 18. Jim Dayton 19. Mike Wagner 20. Tyler Walker 21. Jack Hewitt 22. James Fisher 23. Jason Courtney 24. Kraig Kinser.

Speedweek points: 1 4k Kelly Kinser 476 2 7r Dean Jacobs 475 3 15k Chad Kemenah 473 4 5 Byron Reed 465 5 9x Rob Chaney 464 6 63w Greg Wilson 458 7 6 Kenny Jacobs 453 8 U2 Travis Rilat 447 9 4 Danny Smith 444 10 22e Jason Johnson 439

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SPRINT