ALLSTAR: NCRA: Knoxville Friday 1200# Nationals results

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. Mark Towes 2. Kenny Jacobs 3. Larry Ball, Jr. 4. Darren Stewart 5. Kim Mock 6. Earnest Jennings 7. Barry Ruble 8. Mike Faria 9. Leonard Lee 10. Scott Beritzer. JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps):...

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. Mark Towes 2. Kenny Jacobs 3. Larry Ball, Jr. 4. Darren Stewart 5. Kim Mock 6. Earnest Jennings 7. Barry Ruble 8. Mike Faria 9. Leonard Lee 10. Scott Beritzer.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Colin Northway 2. Chad Kemenah 3. Dean Jacobs 4. Joe Roe 5. Bill McCroskey 6. Fred Ebler 7. Clyde Nagel 8. Dave Enders 9. Ryan Irwin 10. Tim St. Arnold.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Manny Rockhold 2. Jerrod Hull 3. Shane Hunter 4. Joe Bustillos 5. Charley Osborn 6. Zach Chappell 7. Randy Sippel 8. Terry Chesak 9. Mike Moore 10. Jerrod Wilson (DNS).

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Jesse Giannetto 2. Brian Ellenberger 3. Sean Walden 4. Rodney Duncan 5. John Sernett 6. Bill Warren 7. Dave Westercamp 8. Howie Gleason 9. Brooke Tatnell 10. Jamie Moyle.

Fifth Heat (10 laps): 1. Mike Wagner 2. Derek Beckman 3. Chad Meyer 4. John Lambertz 5. Rich Bubak 6. Steve Gennetten 7. Kerry Jones 8. Jason Johnson (WI) 9. Darrell Dodd (DNS) 10. Brett Golik (DNS).

Sixth Heat (10 laps): 1. Danny Smith 2. Ed Lynch, Jr. 3. Kasey Kahne 4. Travis Rilat 5. John Haeni 6. John Van Den Berg 7. Jon Agan 8. Matt Saint 9. Curt Grant 10. Chris Walraven.

Seventh Heat (10 laps): 1. Don Droud Jr. 2. Matt Moro 3. Jeff Mitrisin 4. Jason Johnson (LA) 5. Justin Henderson 6. Peter Murphy 7. Tim Monson 8. Clint Garner 9. Travis Tennyson 10. Ty Bartz.

Eighth Heat (10 laps): 1. Calvin Landis 2. Skip Jackson 3. Ricky Logan 4. Travis Whitney 5. Matt Wasmund 6. Donny Goeden 7. Wayne Modjeski 8. Robert Bell 9. Brent Antill.

Ninth Heat (10 laps): 1. Terry McCarl 2. Scott Nietzel 3. Todd Hepfner 4. Jim Melis 5. Dave Uttech 6. John Sauermilch 7. Jerry Richert Jr. 8. Jim Skinner 9. Gary Wright.

Tenth Heat (10 laps): 1. Dennis Moore, Jr. 2. Kerry Madsen 3. Ryan Flynn 4. Randy Anderson 5. Kevin Whitworth 6. Greg Wilson 7. Larry Pinegar 8. Wayne Johnson 9. Steve Meyer.

First B Main (12 laps): 1. Mock 2. Henderson 3. Uttech 4. Gennetten 5. Murphy 6. Bubak 7. Lee 8. Melis 9. Chappell 10. Monson 11. Skinner 12. Garner 13. Ruble 14. Jones 15. Jennings 16. Johnson (WI) 17. Sauermilch 18. Dodd.

Second B Main (12 laps): 1. Van Den Berg 2. W. Johnson 3. Haeni 4. Sernett 5. Pinegar 6. Whitworth 7. G. Wilson 8. Wasmund 9. Westercamp 10. Warren 11. Agan 12. Goeden 13. McCroskey 14. Gleason 15. Nagle 16. Modjeski 17. Ebler 18. Saint 19. Enders 20. Bell.

First A Main (20 laps): 1. Don Droud Jr. 2. Terry McCarl 3. Kenny Jacobs 4. Scott Nietzel 5. Jeff Mitrisin 6. Manny Rockhold 7. Darren Stewart 8. Larry Ball Jr. 9. Mark Towes 10. Kim Mock 11. Jason Johnson (LA) 12. Mike Wagner 13. Chad Meyer 14. Justin Henderson 15. Jerrod Hull 16. Derek Beckman 17. John Lambertz 18. Shane Hunter 19. Todd Hepfner 20. Joe Bustillos 21. Charley Osborn 22. Matt Moro.

Second A Main (20 laps): 1. Kasey Kahne 2. Kerry Madsen 3. Dennis Moore Jr. 4. Ed Lynch Jr. 5. Brian Ellenberger 6. Skip Jackson 7. Wayne Johnson 8. Joe Roe 9. Dean Jacobs 10. Chad Kemenah 11. Ricky Logan 12. Travis Rilat 13. Rodney Duncan 14. Randy Anderson 15. Danny Smith 16. Colin Northway 17. Calvin Landis 18. Jesse Giannetto 19. John Van Den Berg 20. Sean Walden 21. Ryan Flynn 22. Travis Whitney.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Darren Stewart , Kasey Kahne , Kenny Jacobs , Jeff Mitrisin , Brooke Tatnell , Dean Jacobs , Kerry Madsen , Travis Rilat , Greg Wil , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah , Peter Murphy , Jason Johnson