ALLSTAR: Knoxville Nationals Friday results

Knoxville Nationals Night Two Statistical Report; Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway; Aug. 10, 2007 Time Trials 1. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa PA, 15 2. Jason Martin, Liberal KS, 15.11 3. Mark Smith, Selinsgrove PA, 15.197 4. Toni Lutar, (R)White Rock, BC, Can.

Knoxville Nationals Night Two Statistical Report; Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway; Aug. 10, 2007

Time Trials
1. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa PA, 15
2. Jason Martin, Liberal KS, 15.11
3. Mark Smith, Selinsgrove PA, 15.197
4. Toni Lutar, (R)White Rock, BC, Can. , 15.213
5. Donny Schatz, Fargo ND, 15.243
6. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN, 15.247
7. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA, 15.284
8. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA, 15.287
9. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount IN, 15.296
10. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN, 15.297
11. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH, 15.302
12. Sean Michael, Allentown PA, 15.323
13. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD, 15.329
14. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK, 15.352
15. Mike Deavers, (R)Normal IL, 15.363
16. Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg PA, 15.366
17. Davey Heskin, (R)St. Michael MN, 15.39
18. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust., 15.408
19. Jason Sides, Bartlett TN, 15.411
20. Mark Dobmeier, (R)Grand Forks ND, 15.416
21. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE, 15.421
22. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA, 15.448
23. Chad Kemenah, Findlay OH, 15.492
24. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO, 15.543
25. Garry Lee Maier, Cimarron KS, 15.577
26. Rager Phillips, Pleasantville IA, 15.613
27. Brent Antill, Ankeny IA, 15.614
28. Danny Smith, Danville IN, 15.626
29. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA, 15.628
30. Ryan Farrell, Perth, WA, Aust , 15.635
31. Greg Hodnett, Thomasville PA, 15.661
32. Bob Felmlee, Franklin PA, 15.686
33. Jeremy Campbell, Monroe MI, 15.688
34. Brian Carlson, Linden IN, 15.694
35. Jack Potter, Pleasant Hill MO, 15.695
36. Dusty Zomer, Brandon SD, 15.708
37. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA, 15.743
38. Larry Pinegar II, Des Moines IA, 15.756
39. Scott Winters, Butterfield MN, 15.784
40. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa IA, 15.809
41. Chad Blonde, Litchfield MI, 15.814
42. Daryn Pittman, Owasso OK, 15.927
43. T.J. Winegardner, Pierson FL, 15.928
44. Travis Rilat, Forney TX, 15.998
45. T.J. Stutts, Liverpool PA, 16.016
46. Jan Howard, Byhalia MS, 16.089
47. Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN, 16.128
48. Bob Weuve, Newton IA, 16.142
49. Tony Shilling, Knoxville IA, 16.145
50. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria BC Can , 16.155
51. Ty Bartz, Sheboygan Falls WI, 16.163
52. Rob Eyler, Titusville PA, 16.447
53. Bruce White, Merrylands West NSW Aust , 16.843
54. Robert Bell, Colfax IA, No Time
55. Fred Rahmer, Salfordville PA, No Time

Heat 1, 10 laps, 2:38.7
1. Chad Blonde, Litchfield MI
2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon SD
3. Greg Hodnett, Thomasville PA
4. Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg PA
5. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa PA
6. Jan Howard, Byhalia MS
7. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE
8. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN
9. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH
10. Rager Phillips, Pleasantville IA

Heat 2, 10 laps, 2:38.5
1. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA
2. Daryn Pittman, Owasso OK
3. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA
4. Bob Felmlee, Franklin PA
5. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA
6. Sean Michael, Allentown PA
7. Jason Martin, Liberal KS
8. Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN
9. Brent Antill, Ankeny IA
10. Davey Heskin, (R)St. Michael MN

Heat 3, 10 laps, 2:43.5
1. Bob Weuve, Newton IA
2. Jeremy Campbell, Monroe MI
3. Danny Smith, Danville IN
4. Chad Kemenah, Findlay OH
5. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
6. Mark Smith, Selinsgrove PA
7. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA
8. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD
9. Larry Pinegar II, Des Moines IA
10. T.J. Winegardner, Pierson FL

Heat 4, 10 laps, No Time
1. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO
2. Jason Sides, Bartlett TN
3. Travis Rilat, Forney TX
4. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK
5. Tony Shilling, Knoxville IA
6. Scott Winters, Butterfield MN
7. Toni Lutar, (R)White Rock, BC, Can.
8. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount IN
9. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA
10. Brian Carlson, Linden IN

Heat 5, 10 laps, 2:41.7
1. Donny Schatz, Fargo ND
2. Jack Potter, Pleasant Hill MO
3. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN
4. Garry Lee Maier, Cimarron KS
5. Mark Dobmeier, (R)Grand Forks ND
6. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa IA
7. Ryan Farrell, Perth, WA, Aust
8. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria BC Can
9. Mike Deavers, (R)Normal IL
10. T.J. Stutts, Liverpool PA

C Feature, 10 laps, No Time
1. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH
2. Mike Deavers, (R)Normal IL
3. Larry Pinegar II, Des Moines IA
4. Brent Antill, Ankeny IA
5. Davey Heskin, (R)St. Michael MN
6. Rob Eyler, Titusville PA
7. Ty Bartz, Sheboygan Falls WI
8. Bruce White, Merrylands West NSW Aust
9. Rager Phillips, Pleasantville IA
10. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA
11. Brian Carlson, Linden IN
12. T.J. Winegardner, Pierson FL
13. T.J. Stutts, Liverpool PA
14. Robert Bell, Colfax IA
15. Fred Rahmer, Salfordville PA

B Feature, 12 laps, No Time
1. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa PA
2. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN
3. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount IN
4. Jason Martin, Liberal KS
5. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
6. Mark Dobmeier, (R)Grand Forks ND
7. Scott Winters, Butterfield MN
8. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH
9. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa IA
10. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA
11. Mark Smith, Selinsgrove PA
12. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE
13. Tony Shilling, Knoxville IA
14. Toni Lutar, (R)White Rock, BC, Can.
15. Jan Howard, Byhalia MS
16. Ryan Farrell, Perth, WA, Aust
17. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD
18. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria BC Can
19. Sean Michael, Allentown PA
20. Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN
21. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA
22. Mike Deavers, (R)Normal IL

A Feature, 25 laps, 7:32.7
1. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO
2. Donny Schatz, Fargo ND
3. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA
4. Chad Kemenah, Findlay OH
5. Jason Sides, Bartlett TN
6. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN
7. Daryn Pittman, Owasso OK
8. Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg PA
9. Greg Hodnett, Thomasville PA
10. Danny Smith, Danville IN
11. Jeremy Campbell, Monroe MI
12. Dusty Zomer, Brandon SD
13. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa PA
14. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount IN
15. Garry Lee Maier, Cimarron KS
16. Travis Rilat, Forney TX
17. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN
18. Bob Felmlee, Franklin PA
19. Jason Martin, Liberal KS
20. Bob Weuve, Newton IA
21. Jack Potter, Pleasant Hill MO
22. Chad Blonde, Litchfield MI
23. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK
24. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA

Lap Leaders: Lasoski 1-25

Factory Value Parts World Challenge, 16 laps, No Time
1. Dean Jacobs, Wooster, OH
2. Ricky Logan, Knoxville, IA
3. Daryn Pittman, Owasso, OK
4. Kerry Madsen, Sydney, NSW, Aust
5. Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND
6. Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Aust.
7. Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN
8. Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN
9. Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO
10. Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, Aust/Prairie City, IA
11. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust.
12. Toni Lutar, White Rock, BC, Can
13. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria, BC, Can
14. Bruce White, Merrylands West, NSW, Aust
15. Ryan Farrell, Perth, WA, Aust
16. Garry Lee Maier, Cimarron, KS

Top 10 Overall Points
1. Donny Schatz -- 490
2. Paul McMahan -- 483
3. Joey Saldana -- 471
4. Craig Dollansky -- 466
5. Stevie Smith -- 464
6. Tim Shaffer -- 464
7. Steve Kinser -- 463
8. Wayne Johnson -- 459
9. Brooke Tatnell -- 458
10. Terry McCarl -- 456

-credit: woo

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Craig Dollansky , Jeff Mitrisin , Brian Brown , Brian Carlson , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kerry Madsen , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Travis Rilat , Lucas Wolf , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah , Bruce White