ALLSTAR: Knoxville Nationals finale results

47th Annual SuperClean Knoxville Nationals Statistical Report; Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway; Aug. 11, 2007 E Feature, 10 laps 1. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria BC Can ; 2. Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN; 3. Rager Phillips, Pleasantville IA; 4. T.J.

47th Annual SuperClean Knoxville Nationals Statistical Report; Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway; Aug. 11, 2007

E Feature, 10 laps
1. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria BC Can ; 2. Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN; 3. Rager Phillips, Pleasantville IA; 4. T.J. Winegardner, Pierson FL; 5. Brent Antill, Ankeny IA; 6. Garrett Ishii, Caruthers CA; 7. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Conroe TX; 8. Ben Gregg, Glendale AZ; 9. Jack Dover, (R)Springfield NE; 10. Robert Bell, Colfax IA; 11. Neil Shepherd, Warsaw IN; 12. Ty Bartz, Sheboygan Falls WI; 13. Bob Bennett, Lewisberry PA.

D Feature, 12 laps
1. Ryan Farrell, Perth, WA, Aust ; 2. Travis Rilat, Forney TX; 3. Scott Winters, Butterfield MN; 4. Sean Michael, Allentown PA; 5. Jesse Hockett, Warsaw MO; 6. Chad Hillier, Sedro Woolley WA; 7. Calvin Landis, Knoxville IA; 8. Lynton Jeffrey, Sydney, NSW, Aust./Prairie City IA; 9. Kim Mock, Pleasant Prairie WI; 10. Larry Pinegar II, Des Moines IA; 11. Mike Moore, East Des Moines IA; 12. Mike Deavers, (R)Normal IL; 13. Davey Heskin, (R)St. Michael MN; 14. Jan Howard, Byhalia MS; 15. Chris Schmelzle, Victoria BC Can ; 16. Bob Weuve, Newton IA; 17. Todd King, Sheboygan Falls WI; 18. Tony Shilling, Knoxville IA; 19. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls SD; 20. Chad Blonde, Litchfield MI; 21. Kaley Gharst, Decatur IL; 22. Matt Wasmund, Jackson MN.

C Feature, 15 laps
1. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA; 2. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls SD; 3. Kerry Madsen, Sydney, NSW, Aust. ; 4. Jason Meyers, Clovis CA; 5. Dean Jacobs, Wooster OH; 6. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster OH; 7. Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge OH; 8. Jason Johnson, Greenville TX; 9. Jonathan Allard, Chico CA; 10. Bob Felmlee, Franklin PA; 11. Seth Brahmer, Wisner NE; 12. Brock Mayes, Bucyrus OH; 13. Travis Rilat, Forney TX; 14. Jeff Mitrisin, Oskaloosa IA; 15. Billy Alley, Lincoln NE; 16. Kenny Jacobs, Holmesville OH; 17. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls SD; 18. Ryan Farrell, Perth, WA, Aust ; 19. Tayler Malsam, Sammamish WA; 20. Jack Potter, Pleasant Hill MO; 21. Mark Dobmeier, (R)Grand Forks ND; 22. Skip Jackson, Sydney, NSW, Aust.

B Feature, 22 laps
1. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN; 2. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK; 3. Brian Brown, Grain Valley MO; 4. Tim Kaeding, San Jose CA; 5. Daryn Pittman, Owasso OK; 6. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls SD; 7. Lance Dewease, Fayetteville PA; 8. Greg Hodnett, Thomasville PA; 9. Danny Smith, Danville IN; 10. Garry Lee Maier, Cimarron KS; 11. Sam Hafertepe, Sunnyville TX; 12. Mark Smith, Selinsgrove PA; 13. Dusty Zomer, Brandon SD; 14. Bronson Maeschen, Knoxville IA; 15. Jeremy Campbell, Monroe MI; 16. Brian Paulus, Mechanicsburg PA; 17. Chad Kemenah, Findlay OH; 18. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount IN; 19. Tony Bruce Jr., Liberal KS; 20. Rob Chaney, Millersburg OH; 21. Rob Chaney, Millersburg OH; 22. Randy Martin, California MO; 23. Toni Lutar, (R)White Rock, BC, Can.

A Feature, 30 laps
1. Donny Schatz, Fargo ND; 2. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg IN; 3. Terry McCarl, Altoona IA; 4. Craig Dollansky, Elk River MN; 5. Paul McMahan, Nashville TN; 6. Steve Kinser, Bloomington IN; 7. Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Aust. ; 8. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa PA; 9. Jason Solwold, Mt. Vernon WA; 10. Jeff Shepard, Upperco MD; 11. Wayne Johnson, Mustang OK; 12. Danny Lasoski, Dover MO; 13. Brian Brown, Grain Valley MO; 14. Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg PA; 15. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro IN; 16. Jason Sides, Bartlett TN; 17. Dion Hindi, Albuquerque NM; 18. Don Droud Jr, Lincoln NE; 19. Ed Lynch Jr, Apollo PA; 20. Jason Martin, Liberal KS; 21. Travis Cram, Knoxville IA; 22. Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow OK; 23. Shane Stewart, Bixby OK; 24. Tim Kaeding, San Jose CA.

Lap Leaders: Schatz 1-30

-credit: woo

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint , World of Outlaws
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Donny Schatz , Steve Kinser , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Jeff Mitrisin , Brian Brown , Brian Paulus , Brooke Tatnell , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Jason Meyers , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Jonathan Allard , Kerry Madsen , Paul McMahan , Randy Hannagan , Shane Stewart , Toni Lutar , Travis Rilat , Lucas Wolf , Jesse Hockett , Greg Wil , Tayler Malsam , Jac Haudenschild , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah , Ben Gregg , Tim Kaeding , Tony Bruce Jr. , Ray Allen Kulhanek , Jason Johnson