ALLSTAR: K-C Raceway results

Time Trials: 1. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.578; 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.934; 3. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 12.940; 4. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.950; 5. Kevin Huntley, Courtad 9H, 12.994; 6. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 13.070; 7. Greg ...

Time Trials: 1. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.578; 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.934; 3. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 12.940; 4. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.950; 5. Kevin Huntley, Courtad 9H, 12.994; 6. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 13.070; 7. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.090; 8. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 13.109; 9. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 13.130; 10. Travis Rilat, Archer 1A, 13.198; 11. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 13.210; 12. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 13.235; 13. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 13.295; 14. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 13.343; 15. Jerrod Hull, Hull 12, 13.368; 16. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 13.370; 17. Boston Reid, Keppel/Devine 9, 13.375; 18. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 13.426; 19. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 13.533; 20. Craig McGuire, McGuire 4mc, 13.560; 21. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 13.575; 22. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 13.575; 23. Gary Wright, Wright 9, 13.694; 24. Eddie Slone, Slone 4x, 13.695; 25. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 13.730; 26. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 13.734; 27. Tony Kennedy, Kennedy 14K, 13.801; 28. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 13.865; 29. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 2, 13.895; 30. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 13.977; 31. Jan Howard, Howard 11J, 14.006; 32. James Fisher, Harris 48, 14.075; 33. Jerrod Wilson, Wilson 88J, 14.082; 34. Jon Webb, Webb 57, 14.135; 35. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 14.203; 36. Mark Imler, Imler 40, 14.507; 37. Sean Walden, Walden 7J, 14.597; 38. Wes Harbour, Harbour 1w, 14.619; 39. Chuck Waddell, Waddell 22, 14.627; 40. Dave Dickson, Abbott 7a, 14.665; 41. Charlie Swartz, Jr., Stinson 1, 14.792; 42. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10G, 15.008; 43. Joe Bustillos, Bustillos 37, 15.030; 44. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 15.080; 45. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r,15.087; 46. Brandon Williams, Williams 6x, 17.063; 47. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, NT; 48. Travis Mize, Mize 29m, NT; 49. Jeff Hardwick, Hardwick 14, NT.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Reid 2. Stinson 3. Hysong 4. K. Jacobs 5. Naber 6. Ruble 7. Swartz 8. Walden 9. Huntley 10. Rose 11. L. Jacobs 12. J. Wilson.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Kinser 2. Neumeister 3. Rilat 4. Gressman 5. Kemenah 6. Reed 7. Smith 8. Baxter 9. Webb 10. Harbour 11. Gustin 12. Williams.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Wright 2. Hull 3. G. Wilson 4. Kane 5. Chaney 6. Kennedy 7. Tatnell 8. Wagner 9. Howard 10. Bustillos 11. Waddell 12. Blonde.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. Schroeder 2. McGuire 3. D. Jacobs 4. Shepard 5. Duncan 6. Slone 7. Horton 8. Fisher 9. Imler 10. Robenalt 11. Dickson 12. Mize.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Rilat 2. Duncan 3. Shepard 4. Kemenah 5. G. Wilson 6. K. Jacobs.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (10 laps): 1. Harbour 2. Ruble 3. Bustillos 4. Wagner 5. Waddell 6. Robenalt 7. Walden 8. Gustin 9. Williams 10. Dickson.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Huntley 2. Smith 3. Reed 4. Rose 5. L. Jacobs 6. Horton 7. Howard 8. J. Wilson 9. Fisher 10. Wagner 11. Blonde 12. Imler 13. Ruble 14. Baxter 15. Bustillos 16. Harbour 17. Slone 18. Tatnell 19. Webb 20. Kennedy.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Jeff Shepard 2. Kenny Jacobs 3. Dean Jacobs 4. Chad Kemenah 5. Rodney Duncan 6. Rob Chaney 7. Kelly Kinser 8. Kevin Huntley 9. Eric Hysong 10. Jimmy Stinson 11. Gary Wright 12. Byron Reed 13. Greg Wilson 14. Todd Kane 15. Bill Rose 16. Butch Schroeder 17. Lee Jacobs 18. Boston Reid 19. Travis Rilat 20. Nick Naber 21. Ed Neumeister 22. Craig McGuire 23. Jerrod Hull 24. Phil Gressman 25. Brooke Tatnell.

Lap Leaders: Jimmy Stinson 1-8, Rodney Duncan 9-11, Jeff Shepard 12-40.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Brooke Tatnell , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , Boston Reid , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah
Teams Williams