ALLSTAR: K-C Raceway IV: Race results

All Star Sprint Results -- K-C Raceway - Sat. 8/24/02 Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.468; 2. Kevin Huntley, Courtad 9x, 11.475; 3. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 11.585; 4. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 11.600; 5. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6,...

All Star Sprint Results -- K-C Raceway - Sat. 8/24/02

Time Trials:
1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.468; 2. Kevin Huntley, Courtad 9x, 11.475; 3. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 11.585; 4. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 11.600; 5. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 11.622; 6. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 11.652; 7. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 11.713; 8. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 11.757; 9. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 11.783; 10. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 11.790; 11. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 11.796; 12. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 11.807; 13. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 11.876; 14. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 11.898; 15. Craig McGuire, McGuire 4mc, 11.902; 16. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 11.926; 17. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 11.931; 18. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 11.960; 19. Wes Harbour, Harbour 1w, 11.967; 20. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 11.975; 21. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 11.979; 22. Jonathan Stevens, Brown 99, 12.070; 23. Tony Kennedy, Kennedy 14K, 12.081; 24. James Fisher, Fisher 48, 12.092; 25. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 12.099; 26. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 12.165; 27. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 2, 12.170; 28. Kyle Stuchell, Stuchell 48x, 12.181; 29. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 12.236; 30. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 12.288; 31. Eddie Slone, Slone 4x, 12.312; 32. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10G, 12.456; 33. George Hawkins, Hawkins 5H, 12.605; 34. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 12.637; 35. Charlie Swartz, Jr., Stinson 1, 12.992; 36. Dave Dickson, Abbott 7a, 13.027; 37. Jeff Hardwick, Hardwick 14, 13.377; 38. Randy Fink, Fink 41, 13.514; 39. Mike Bost, Bost 42, 14.298.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps):
1. Kinser 2. Kemenah 3. D. Jacobs 4. Wagner 5. K. Jacobs 6. Rose 7. Neumeister 8. Hawkins 9. Robenalt 10. Hardwick.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps):
1. Reed 2. Johnson 3. Naber 4. Wilson 5. Huntley 6. Gressman 7. Horton 8. Ruble 9. Stevens 10. Fink.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps):
1. Kennedy 2. Stinson 3. Harbour 4. Blaney 5. Slone 6. McGuire 7. Swartz 8. L. Jacobs 9. Bost 10. Shepard (DNS).

TP Wings Heat (10 laps):
1. Kane 2. Fisher 3. Chaney 4. Keegan 5. Baxter 6. Smith 7. Stuchell 8. Dickson 9. Gustin.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps):
1. Kemenah 2. Keegan 3. K. Jacobs 4. D. Jacobs 5. Johnson 6. Wilson.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps):
1. Shepard 2. Gressman 3. Smith 4. Horton 5. L. Jacobs 6. Hawkins 7. Robenalt 8. Swartz 9. Ruble 10. Gustin 11. Rose 12. Hardwick 13. Fink 14. Dickson 15. McGuire 16. Stuchell 17. Neumeister 18. Bost.

A Main (40 laps):
1. Chad Kemenah 2. Jimmy Stinson 3. Dale Blaney 4. Dean Jacobs 5. Kevin Huntley 6. Danny Smith 7. Rob Chaney 8. Jason Johnson 9. Kenny Jacobs 10. Byron Reed 11. Todd Kane 12. Phil Gressman 13. Mike Wagner 14. Greg Wilson 15. Kelly Kinser 16. Hud Horton 17. Keith Baxter 18. Bill Rose 19. Wes Harbour 20. Mark Keegan 21. Jeff Shepard 22. Eddie Slone 23. Tony Kennedy 24. James Fisher 25. Nick Naber.

Lap Leaders: Jimmy Stinson 1-20, Chad Kemenah 21-30, Jeff Shepard 31-34, Kemenah 35-40.

<pre> All Star Sprint Points: 1 Chad Kemenah 2846 2 Kenny Jacobs 2758 3 Danny Smith 2608 4 Jeff Shepard 2581 5 Dean Jacobs 2541 6 Greg Wilson 2506 7 Kelly Kinser 2398 8 Mike Wagner 2303 9 Bill Rose 2199 10 Rodney Duncan 2093

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson