ALLSTAR: Fremont Speedway results 2001-09-08

Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.815; 2. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 13.850; 3. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 13.908; 4. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 14.043; 5. Rob Chaney, Elden 22e, 14.085; 6. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 14.132; 7. David ...

Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.815; 2. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 13.850; 3. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 13.908; 4. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 14.043; 5. Rob Chaney, Elden 22e, 14.085; 6. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 14.132; 7. David Harrison, Harrison 44, 14.187; 8. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 14.203; 9. Bob Lime, Lime 91, 14.223; 10. Troy Vacarro, Vacarro 7T, 14.243; 11. Scott Kramer, Kramer 47, 14.307; 12. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 14.340; 13. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 14.412; 14. Todd Heller, Heller 14h, 14.455; 15. Rodney Morgan, Morgan 21, 14.473; 16. Phil Gressman, Reidling 9, 14.495; 17. Joe Gaerte, Gaerte 3G, 14.535; 18. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 14.535; 19. Chuck Wilson, Wilson 31, 14.578; 20. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 14.578; 21. Bob Teeple, Teeple 8T, 14.635; 22. Brandon Martin, Genzman 2, 14.658; 23. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 14.693; 24. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 14.803; 25. John Wisbon, Burmeister 16, 14.840; 26. Chad Jones, Ashworth 92, 14.870; 27. Mike Hogan, Hogan 75, 14.898; 28. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 14.929; 29. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 14.985; 30. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 15.059; 31. Mike Linder, Brewer 3, 15.254; 32. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 15.268; 33. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 15.460; 34. Roger Campbell, Jr., Campbell ZL1, 15.483; 35. Andrew Palker, Palker C20, 15.683; 36. Tony Beaber, Toth 3T, 15.685; 37. Bob Distel, Distel 18, 15.825; 38. Bruce Robenalt, Tusing 41, 16.170.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. Kemenah 2. Gaerte 3. Duncan 4. Wisbon 5. Chaney 6. Hysong 7. Lime 8. Wagner 9. Distel 10. Teeple.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Keegan 2. D. Jacobs 3. Smith 4. Vacarro 5. Heller 6. Martin 7. Kane 8. Campbell 9. Jones 10. Robenalt.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Reed 2. Rilat 3. Morgan 4. Harrison 5. Linder 6. C. Wilson 7. Kramer 8. Hogan 9. Palker.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Ivy 3. G. Wilson 4. Schroeder 5. Gressman 6. Roepke 7. Beaber 8. Ruble 9. S. Chaney.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Kemenah 2. D. Jacobs 3. Rilat 4. K. Jacobs 5. Chaney 6. G. Wilson.

B Main (15 laps): 1. Kane 2. Lime 3. C. Wilson 4. Hysong 5. Roepke 6. Teeple 7. Martin 8. Wagner 9. Hogan 10. Distel 11. Kramer 12. Ruble 13. S. Chaney 14. Beaber 15. Campbell 16. Palker 17. Jones 18. Robenalt.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Butch Schroeder 2. Rob Chaney 3. Kenny Jacobs 4. Rodney Duncan 5. Travis Rilat 6. Chad Kemenah 7. Greg Wilson 8. Danny Smith 9. David Harrison 10. Joe Gaerte 11. Byron Reed 12. Troy Vacarro 13. Mark Keegan 14. Todd Kane 15. Dean Jacobs 16. Todd Heller 17. Eric Hysong 18. John Wisbon 19. Alvin Roepke 20. John Ivy 21. Mike Linder 22. Rod Morgan 23. Bob Lime 24. Barry Ruble 25. Chuck Wilson 26. Phil Gressman.

All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 3175, 2. Kenny Jacobs 3137; 3. Danny Smith, 3065; 4. Dean Jacobs, 3016; 5. Greg Wilson, 2981; 6. Travis Rilat, 2899; 7. Rodney Duncan, 2682; 8. Jason Johnson 2567; 9. Mike Wagner, 2540; 10. Jerrod Hull, 2166.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , Greg Wil , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson