ALLSTAR: Fremont results

Time Trials: 1. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.640; 2. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 12.815; 3. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7, 12.837; 4. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 12.845; 5. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 12.886; 6. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.928; 7....

Time Trials: 1. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.640; 2. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 12.815; 3. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7, 12.837; 4. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 12.845; 5. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 12.886; 6. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.928; 7. Todd Heller, Heller 14h, 12.933; 8. David Harrison, Harrison 44, 12.976; 9. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 12.980; 10. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 12.990; 11. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 13.092; 12. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 13.131; 13. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 13.137; 14. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 13.152; 15. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.172; 16. John Wisbon, Burmeister 16, 13.318; 17. Alvin Roepke, Roepke 99, 13.328; 18. Bob Teeple, Teeple 8T, 13.365; 19. Jac Haudenschild, Nickles 31, 13.404; 20. Eddie Smith, Smith 3x, 13.414; 21. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 13.420; 22. Jason Johnson, Elden 22e, 13.475; 23. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 13.518; 24. Kevin Huntley, Ashworth 92, 13.555; 25. Troy Vacarro, Vacarro 7T, 13.585; 26. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 13.585; 27. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 2, 13.647; 28. Mike Hogan, Hogan 75, 13.680; 29. Mike Lutz, Scott & Shaffer 45, 13.695; 30. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 95, 13.712; 31. Jason Dukes, JT 3, 13.738; 32. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 13.750; 33. Craig McGuire, McGuire 4mc, 13.751; 34. Bob Lime, Lime 91, 13.765; 35. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 13.772; 36. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.836; 37. Mike Linder, Brewer 3, 13.898; 38. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, 13.911; 39. Joe Laugherty, Laugherty 21J, 13.990; 40. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 14.006; 41. Chad Levingston, Levingston 74L, 14.043; 42. Bobby Clark, Miller 8, 14.080; 43. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 14.108; 44. Jamie McKinney, Momentum 95, 14.338; 45. Ronnie Beale, Beale 3, 14.345; 46. Chuck Wilson, Wilson 31, 14.459; 47. Mike Dussel, HDK 28, 14.462; 48. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63, 14.465; 49. Tony Beaber, Toth 3T, 14.572; 50. Jeremy Durst, Durst 11, 14.585; 51. Roger Campbell, Jr., Campbell ZL1, 14.590; 52. Mike Brecht, Brecht 20, 14.645; 53. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 14.710; 54. Bill Shaw, Shaw 48, 14.763; 55. Josh Keegan, Keegan 3, 14.854; 56. John Buchy, Buchy 28, 15.440.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. Hull 2. Reed 3. Kinser 4. G. Wilson 5. Wisbon 6. Duncan 7. Dukes 8. Lynch 9. C. Wilson 10. Campbell 11. Buchy 12. Levingston.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Johnson 2. L. Jacobs 3. Ellenberger 4. Chaney 5. Roepke 6. Heller 7. Linder 8. M. Keegan 9. Clark 10. Brecht 11. Dussel.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. D. Smith 3. Harrison 4. Teeple 5. Wagner 6. Hogan 7. McGuire 8. Courtney 9. Hysong 10. Ruble 11. Palker.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Huntley 2. Haudenschild 3. Lutz 4. Rilat 5. Ivy 6. Lime 7. Dayton 8. McKinney 9. Shaw 10. Laugherty 11. Beaber.

TW Metals Heat (10 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Horton 3. Kemenah 4. Robenalt 5. Vacarro 6. Nier 7. Kane 8. E. Smith 9. Durst 10. J. Keegan 11. Beale.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. G. Wilson 3. Robenalt 4. Rilat 5. D. Jacobs 6. Chaney.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (10 laps): 1. Clark 2. Kane 3. Linder 4. C. Wilson 5. Dussell 6. Beale 7. Brecht 8. Courtney 9. Palker 10. Ruble 11. Shaw 12. McKinney 13. Laugherty 14. Levingston 15. J. Keegan 16. Campbell 17. Buchy 18. Wagner 19. Durst.

B Main (12 laps): 1. Duncan 2. Heller 3. Ivy 4. Hysong 5. Wisbon 6. Roepke 7. Lynch 8. Kane 9. Nier 10. Vacarro 11. Lime 12. Dayton 13. C. Wilson 14. Linder 15. Clark 16. McGuire 17. M. Keegan 18. Hogan 19. Dukes 20. E. Smith.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Rodney Duncan 2. Kenny Jacobs 3. Danny Smith 4. Rob Chaney 5. Dean Jacobs 6. Byron Reed 7. Kelly Kinser 8. Greg Wilson 9. Chad Kemenah 10. David Harrison 11. Jerrod Hull 12. Travis Rilat 13. John Ivy 14. Todd Heller 15. Kevin Huntley 16. Jason Johnson 17. Eric Hysong 18. Lee Jacobs 19. Brian Ellenberger 20. Jac Haudenschild 21. Hud Horton 22. Bruce Robenalt 23. Mike Lutz 24. Bob Teeple.

All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 721; 2. Rodney Duncan 718; 3. Kenny Jacobs 704; 4. Danny Smith 677; 5. Greg Wilson 667; 6. Travis Rilat 645; 7. Jerrod Hull 634; 8. Jason Johnson 627 9. Dean Jacobs 606; 10. Brian Ellenberger 576.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , Greg Wil , Jac Haudenschild , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson