ALLSTAR: Fremont IV: Ohio Speedweek results 2002-07-04

All Star Sprint Ohio Speedweek Results -- Fremont Speedway - Thu. 7/04/02 Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.024; 2. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 13.179; 3. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 13.183; 4. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 13.215; 5. Greg ...

All Star Sprint Ohio Speedweek Results -- Fremont Speedway - Thu. 7/04/02

Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.024; 2. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 13.179; 3. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 13.183; 4. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 13.215; 5. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.258; 6. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 13.272; 7. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 13.325; 8. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 13.327; 9. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 13.337; 10. Todd Kane, Sabo 8s, 13.385; 11. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 13.390; 12. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 13.411; 13. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 13.432; 14. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 13.494; 15. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 13.538; 16. Joe Gaerte, Gaerte 3G, 13.538; 17. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 13.552; 18. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 13.610; 19. Bobby Clark, Clark 8, 13.625; 20. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 13.700; 21. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 13.728; 22. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 2, 13.757; 23. Brandon Martin, Martin 11m, 13.840; 24. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.859; 25. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 13.865; 26. Mike Linder, James 3, 13.925; 27. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 13.932; 28. Chuck Wilson, Wilson 31, 13.948; 29. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 14.011; 30. Brian Smith, Burmeister 16, 14.060; 31. Bob Distel, Distel 18, 14.065; 32. Jim Linder, Linder X, 14.278; 33. David Harrison, Harrison 44, 14.400; 34. John Wisbon, Stanley 12, 14.466; 35. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 14.486; 36. Jack Hewitt, Kaser 31, 14.525; 37. Bob Lime, Lime 91, 14.562; 38. Aaron Middaugh, Middaugh 91, 14.594; 39. Brian Sebetto, Keegan K24, 14.602; 40. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, 14.607.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Reed 2. Roepke 3. M. Keegan 4. Chaney 5. Kemenah 6. G. Wilson 7. Rose 8. Harrison 9. Ruble 10. Lime.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. McMahan 2. Kane 3. L. Jacobs 4. D. Smith 5. Ivy 6. Schroeder 7. B. Smith 8. M. Linder 9. Middaugh 10. Wisbon.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Clark 2. Martin 3. Blaney 4. Shepard 5. Kinser 6. Wagner 7. Distel 8. J. Keegan 9. Sebetto.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. K. Jacobs 3. Gaerte 4. Gressman 5. Duncan 6. Robenalt 7. Hewitt 8. C. Wilson 9. Palker 10. J. Linder.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Duncan 2. Shepard 3. Kane 4. Ivy 5. Gressman 6. Kemenah.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. G. Wilson 2. Wagner 3. Schroeder 4. Rose 5. Harrison 6. Robenalt 7. Linder 8. Distel 9. Hewitt 10. B. Smith 11. Wisbon 12. Palker 13. Ruble 14. Lime 15. J. Keegan 16. J. Linder 17. Middaugh 18. Sebetto 19. C. Wilson.

A Main (40 laps): 1. John Ivy 2. Dale Blaney 3. Greg Wilson 4. Kenny Jacobs 5. Mike Wagner 6. Phil Gressman 7. Danny Smith 8. Dean Jacobs 9. Joe Gaerte 10. Chad Kemenah 11. Butch Schroeder 12. Paul McMahan 13. Byron Reed 14. Todd Kane 15. Bill Rose 16. Brandon Martin 17. Shawn Chaney 18. Bob Clark 19. Alvin Roepke 20. Lee Jacobs 21. Kelly Kinser 22. Mark Keegan 23. Jeff Shepard 24. Rodney Duncan.

Lap Leaders: Todd Kane 1-14, John Ivy 15-40.

<pre> Ohio Speedweek points: 1 15k Chad Kemenah 475 2 5 Byron Reed 471 3 72b Dale Blaney 469 4 4k Kelly Kinser 460 5 6 Kenny Jacobs 459 6 63 Greg Wilson 457 7 U2 Paul McMahan 456 8 3G Joe Gaerte 452 9 9x Butch Schroeder 449 10 92 Jeff Shepard 444 11 51 Danny Smith 444

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Jack Hewitt , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Smith , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah