ALLSTAR: Fremont All Stars results 2001-04-28

All Star Sprint Results - Fremont Speedway - Sat. 4/28/01 By Scott Hall The K-T Equipment heat went to Mike Wagner, the JB Enterprise Racing Products heat to Ed Lynch, Jr., the Crown Battery heat to Kenny Jacobs and the Engler Machine & Tool...

All Star Sprint Results - Fremont Speedway - Sat. 4/28/01

By Scott Hall

The K-T Equipment heat went to Mike Wagner, the JB Enterprise Racing Products heat to Ed Lynch, Jr., the Crown Battery heat to Kenny Jacobs and the Engler Machine & Tool heat went to Todd Heller. Bob Lime won the Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main. Kelly Kinser won the B Main. Haulmark Dash winner Dean Jacobs set a new track record on the newly reclayed surface of 12.562 seconds, breaking Dale Blaney's 1997 mark of 12.618.

Time Trials: 1. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7, 12.562 (NTR); 2. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 12.705; 3. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 12.730; 4. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.738; 5. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.777; 6. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.787; 7. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 12.887; 8. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.982; 9. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.988; 10. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.043; 11. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 13.058; 12. Jason Johnson, Elden 22e, 13.088; 13. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 13.094; 14. Mike Lutz, Scott & Shaffer 45, 13.109; 15. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 13.120; 16. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 13.149; 17. Alvin Roepke, Roepke 99, 13.174; 18. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.176; 19. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 13.235; 20. Dustin Daggett, Daggett 85, 13.271; 21. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 13.311; 22. Kevin Huntley, Ashworth 92, 13.312; 23. Aaron Call, Call C20, 13.334; 24. Todd Heller, Heller 14h, 13.356; 25. Paul Weaver, Nickles 31, 13.359; 26. John Ivy, Lucius 32, 13.360; 27. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 13.375; 28. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63, 13.408; 29. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 2, 13.439; 30. Shawn Stidfole, Stidfole 37, 13.508; 31. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 13.582; 32. Troy Vacarro, Vacarro 7T, 13.637; 33. Chuck Wilson, Wilson 31, 13.658; 34. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 13.684; 35. Bob Teeple, Teeple 8T, 13.686; 36. John Wisbon, Burmeister 16, 13.728; 37. Bob Lime, Lime 91, 13.746; 38. David Harrison, Harrison 44, 13.850; 39. Bobby Clark, Miller 8, 13.892; 40. Roger Campbell, Jr., Campbell ZL1, 14.131; 41. Eric Spencer, Spencer 3e, 14.242; 42. Eddie Smith, Smith 3x, 14.327; 43. Trent Walter, Walter 27, 14.901; 44. Bill Shaw, Shaw 48, 14.947; 45. Josh Keegan, Keegan 3, 15.113; 46. Dan Shaffer, Shaffer 04, 15.125; 47. Ricky Ferkel, Ferkel 0, NT; 48. Joe Laugherty, Laugherty 21J, NT.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. Wagner 2. D. Jacobs 3. Roepke 4. G. Wilson 5. Reed 6. Kinser 7. Weaver 8. L. Jacobs 9. Lime 10. C. Wilson 11. Spencer 12. Josh Keegan.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Lynch 2. Huntley 3. Kemenah 4. Hull 5. Ivy 6. Harrison 7. Kane 8. Lutz 9. Robenalt 10. Stidfole 11. E. Smith 12. Shaffer.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Rilat 3. Ellenberger 4. D. Smith 5. Dayton 6. Call 7. Clark 8. Teeple 9. Jody Keegan 10. Walter 11. Ferkel 12. Courtney.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Heller 2. Duncan 3. Johnson 4. M. Keegan 5. Chaney 6. Vacarro 7. Wisbon 8. Ruble 9. Campbell 10. Shaw 11. Daggett.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. M. Keegan 3. Ellenberger 4. Kemenah 5. Hull 6. G. Wilson.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (10 laps): 1. Lime 2. Harrison 3. Clark 4. Spencer 5. Josh Keegan 6. Campbell 7. Walter 8. Ferkel 9. E. Smith 10. Shaffer 11. Shaw.

B Main (12 laps): 1. Kinser 2. Lutz 3. L. Jacobs 4. Weaver 5. Kane 6. Jody Keegan 7. Teeple 8. Robenalt 9. Harrison 10. Clark 11. Call 12. Vacarro 13. Wisbon 14. Stidfole 15. Ruble 16. Spencer 17. Lime 18. C. Wilson.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Chad Kemenah 2. Byron Reed 3. Greg Wilson 4. Danny Smith 5. Jerrod Hull 6. Rodney Duncan 7. Kelly Kinser 8. Kenny Jacobs 9. Mark Keegan 10. Jason Johnson 11. Travis Rilat 12. Mike Wagner 13. Ed Lynch, Jr. 14. John Ivy 15. Dean Jacobs 16. Kevin Huntley 17. Rob Chaney 18. Brian Ellenberger 19. Mike Lutz 20. Todd Heller 21. Alvin Roepke 22. Paul Weaver 23. Lee Jacobs 24. Jim Dayton.

All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 435; 2. Rodney Duncan 404; 3. Danny Smith 397; 4. Travis Rilat 385; 5. Greg Wilson 382; 6. Kenny Jacobs 370; 7. Jason Johnson 360; 8. Jerrod Hull 357; 9. Mike Wagner 335; 10. Dean Jacobs 327.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Aaron Call , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , Greg Wil , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson