ALLSTAR: East Bay Friday February 18 Results

GIBSONTON, FL - Results, Friday February 18, 000 Time Trials: 1. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.183 (NTR); 2. Danny Lasoski, Massey 20, 12.503; 3. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 12.588; 4. Greg Hodnett, Zemaitis 1z, 12.614; 5. Gary...

GIBSONTON, FL - Results, Friday February 18, 000

Time Trials: 1. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.183 (NTR); 2. Danny Lasoski, Massey 20, 12.503; 3. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 12.588; 4. Greg Hodnett, Zemaitis 1z, 12.614; 5. Gary Wright, Wright 9, 12.626; 6. Joey Saldana, Ashworth 92, 12.709; 7. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.755; 8. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honaker 6, 12.771; 9. Ryan Flynn, Flynn F1, 12.772; 10. Travis Whitney, Frost 88, 12.788; 11. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 12.799; 12. Billy Pauch, J&M 55, 12.814; 13. Ronald Laney, Laney 52, 12.856; 14. Frankie Kerr, Shoff 23s, 12.884; 15. Ricky Logan, Fastrax 4, 12. 930; 16. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 12.933; 17. Todd Gracey, Cooper 25, 12.937; 18. Dean Jacobs, Holbrook 18, 12.965; 19. Tim Crawley, American 91, 12.981; 20. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.990; 21. Kurt Winker, Winker 10, 12.996; 22. Terry Pletch, Pletch 29, 13.024; 23. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 13.030; 24. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 13.037; 25. Keith Kauffman, Middleswarth 7, 13.038; 26. Kasey Kahne, Kahne 23k, 13.041; 27. Craig Rankin, Guzzo 77, 13.061; 28. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 13.081; 29. John Bankston, Bankston 8, 13.084; 30. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 13.100; 31. Todd Shaffer, Beam 88, 13.131; 32. Lance Dewease, Harz 88, 13.142; 33. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 13.229; 34. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.282; 35. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 13.287; 36. Raymond Shank, Shank 7x, 13.320; 37. Curt Trainer, Trainer 29, 13.444; 38. Robbie Smith, Smith 1a, 13.576; 39. Johnny Gilbertson, Matz 8m, 13.649; 40. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 14.128; 41. Mike Tharp, Tharp 91, 15.202; 42. Johnny Johnson, Johnson 72j, 15.450.

United Expressline Heat: 1. Winker 2. McMahan 3. Dollansky 4. Hull 5. Saldana 6. Kahne 7. Shank 8. Shaffer 9. Crawley.

Southwest Expressline Heat: 1. Pletch 2. Pauch 3. Rankin 4. Lasoski 5. Duncan 6. Gracey 7. Dewease 8. Trainer 9. Johnson.

United Specialties Heat: 1. Wagner 2. Nier 3. Laney 4. D. Jacobs 5. K. Jacobs 6. McCarl 7. Kinser 8. Smith.

Southwest Glass Heat: 1. Reed 2. Bankston 3. Kerr 4. Hodnett 5. Wilson 6. Gilbertson 7. Flynn 8. Tharp.

United Expressline Heat: 1. Kauffman 2. Ellenberger 3. Wright 4. Logan 5. Keegan 6. Whitney 7. Hysong 8. Neumeister.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main: 1. Trainer 2. Smith 3. Gilbertson 4. Neumeister 5. Johnson 6. Tharp - DNS.

United Expressline B Main: 1. McCarl 2. Saldana 3. Duncan 4. Gracey 5. K. Jacobs 6. Keegan 7. Whitney 8. Shaffer 9. Crawley 10. Kahne 11. Wilson 12. Gilbertson 13. Smith 14. Shank 15. Flynn 16. Neumeister 17. Kinser 18. Hysong 19. Dewease 20. Trainer.

A Main (25 laps): 1)9w Gary Wright 2)92S Joey Saldana 3)20L Danny Lasoski 4)24 Terry McCarl 5)1Z Greg Hodnett 6)55P Billy Pauch 7)22D Rodney Duncan 8)6 Kenny Jacobs 9)U2 Paul McMahan 10)23S Frankie Kerr 11)18 Dean Jacobs 12)25 Todd Gracey 13)52 Ronald Laney 14)92K Mark Keegan 15)4L Ricky Logan 16)7M Keith Kauffman 17)51 Jarrod Hull 18)10W Curt Winker 19)5R Byron Reid 20)77 Craig Rankin 21)20E Brian Ellenberger 22)55W Mike Wagner 23)7D Craig Dollansky 24)00 Jim Nier 25)29P Terry Pletch 26)8B John Bankston

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Danny Lasoski , Kasey Kahne , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Billy Pauch , Greg Wil , Tim Crawley