ALLSTAR: Butler Speedway results

Qualifications: 1. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 13.423; 2. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 13.620; 3. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 13.689; 4. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.715; 5. Jason Johnson, Elden 22E, 13.784; 6. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.942; 7....

Qualifications: 1. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 13.423; 2. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 13.620; 3. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 13.689; 4. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15K, 13.715; 5. Jason Johnson, Elden 22E, 13.784; 6. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.942; 7. Bill Rose, Benic 6B, 14.008; 8. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4K, 14.027; 9. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7R, 14.034; 10. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 14.229; 11. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 14.248; 12. Brett Mann, Mann 19, 14.253; 13. Charlie Baker, Fischer 75, 14.262; 14. Todd Kelly, Kelly 21K, 14.267; 15. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 14.331; 16. Steve Zabonic, Zabonic 40Z, 14.348; 17. Chuck Wilson, Jones 55J, 14.413; 18. Bob Thoms, Thoms 91, 14.460; 19. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 14.530; 20. Byron Reed, Reed 5R, 14.545; 21. Jeremy Miton, Miton 7M, 14.560; 22. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5B, 14.680; 23. Sean Robinson, Robinson 1R, 14.717; 24. Mark Aldrich, Aldrich 1a, 14.728; 25. Gerry Hart, Hart 39, 14.755; 26. Ken Mackey, Mackey 25M, 14.786; 27. Scott Bailey, Bailey 67, 14.845; 28. Norman Carpenter, Carpenter C49 14.982; 29. Corey Bevard, Blakley 8 15.048; 30. Mark Stemen, Stemen 17S, 15.338; 31. Kevin Atkins, Atikins 7K, 15.406; 32. Marvin Pifer, Pifer 32, 15.443; 33. Bill Shaffer, Shaffer 29, 15.637; 34. Roger Speith, Speith 83S, 15.698; 35. Greg Wheeler, Wheeler 16c, 15.730; 36. Terry Wilber, Wilber 0W, 15.738; 37. Randy Stuckey, Blakley 5s, 15.834; 38. Patrick Shaffer, Shaffer 94s, 15.882; 39. Jeff Smurr, Smurr 3S, 15.885; 40. Micheal Shumacher, Shumacher 24, 15.903; 41. Danny Shaffer, Shaffer 04, 15.940; 42. Carl Fry, Jr., Fry 57, 16.048; 43. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63R, 16.053; 44. Mark Boyer, Boyer 11B, 16.136; 45. Ken Quimby, Quimby 9Q, 16.483; 46. Nathan Bevard, Koss 87, 16.502.

KT Equipment Rental First Heat Race (10 laps): 1. Dean Jacobs, 2. Chuck Wilson, 3. Jason Johnson, 4. Jerrod Hull, 5. Gerry Hart, 6. Charlie Baker, 7. Darryl Shaffer, 8. Corey Bevard, 9. Randy Stuckey, 10. Danny Schafer, 11. Ken Quimby (first 5 qualified to the "A" Feature)

JB Enterprise Second Heat Race (10 Laps): 1. Bob Thoms, 2. Chad Blonde, 3. Mike Wagner, 4. Greg Wilson, 5. Danny Smith, 6. Todd Kelly, 7. Ken Mackey, 8. Carl Fry, Jr., 9. Mark Stemen, 10. Nathan Bevard, 11. Roger Speith, 12. Patrick Shaffer (first 5 qualified to the "A" Feature)

Crown Battery Third Race (10 Laps): 1. Sean Robinson, 2. Kenny Jacobs, 3. Barry Ruble, 4. Bill Rose, 5. Travis Rilat, 6. Scott Bailey, 7. Rodney Duncan, 8. Greg Wheeler, 9. Jeff Smurr, 10. Brian Ellenberger, 11. Kevin Atkins, (first 5 qualified to the "A" Feature)

Engler Machine & Tool Fourth Heat Race (10 Laps): 1. Byron Reed, 2. Chad Kemenah, 3. Marvin Pifer, 4. Kelly Kinser, 5. Terry Wilbur, 6. Mark Aldrich, 7. Mark Boyer, 8. Steve Zabonic, 9. Brett Mann, 10. Norman Capenter, 11. Micheal Shumacker (first 5 qualified to the "A" Feature)

Halmark Dash (4 Laps): 1. Danny Smith, 2. Jerrod Hull, 3. Kenny Jacobs, 4. Greg Wilson, 5. Chad Kemenah, 6. Jason Johnson. (Points are earned for the season ending Halmark Trailer Dash)

Georgia Marketing & Promotions "C" Feature (10 Laps): 1. Randy Stuckey, 2. Greg Wheeler, 3. Jeff Smurr, 4. Carl Fry, Jr., 5. Mike Schumaker, 6. Mark Boyer, 7. Nathan Bevard, 8. Danny Shaffer. DNS - Patrick Shaffer, Ken Quimby (first 6 qualified to the "B" Feature)

"B" Feature (12 Laps): 1. Brian Ellenberger, 2. Todd Kelly, 3. Ken Mackey, 4. Mark Stemen, 5. Rodney Duncan, 6. Brett Mann, 7. Randy Stuckey, 8. Charlie Baker, 9. Jeff Smurr, 10. Mike Schumaker, 11. Corey Bevard, 12. Steve Zabonic, 13. Norman Carpenter, 14. Carl Fry, Jr. 15. Greg Wheeler, 16. Mark Aldrich, 17. Scott Bailey, 18. Daryl Shaffer, 19. Roger Speith. DNS -- Jeremy Minton (first 4 qualified to the "A" Feature)

"A" Feature (35 Laps): 1. Jason Johnson, 2. Kenny Jacobs, 3. Jerrod Hull, 4. Danny Smith, 5. Chad Kemenah, 6. Travis Rilat, 7. Todd Kelly, 8. Dean Jacobs, 9. Chuck Wilson, 10. Byron Reed, 11. Ken Mackey, 12. Mike Wagner, 13. Greg Wilson, 14. Brian Ellenberger, 15. Barry Ruble, 16. Bill Rose, 17. Gerry Hart, 18. Marvin Pifer, 19. Kelly Kinser, 20. Chad Blonde, 21. Bob Thoms, 22. Terry Wilbur, 23. Mark Stemen, 24 Sean Robinson

-AllStar

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Todd Kelly , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Greg Wheeler , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson