ALLSTAR: Butler: race results

Butler Motor Speedway Results 2003-07-13 Time Trials: 1. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 14.136; 2. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 14.262; 3. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 14.431; 4. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 14.471; 5. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 14.510; 6. Greg...

Butler Motor Speedway
Results
2003-07-13

Time Trials: 1. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 14.136; 2. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 14.262; 3. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 14.431; 4. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 14.471; 5. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 14.510; 6. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 14.530; 7. Brett Mann, Mann 19, 14.569; 8. Boston Reid, Keppel/Devine 9, 14.614; 9. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 14.646; 10. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 14.652; 11. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 14.908; 12. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 14.964; 13. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 15.011; 14. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 15.053; 15. Chuck Wilson, Wilson 31, 15.061; 16. Ken Mackey, Mackey 25m, 15.128; 17. Mark Aldrich, Aldrich 1a, 15.149; 18. Mike Schumacher, Schumacher 24+, 15.205; 19. Scott Bailey, Bailey 67, 15.262; 20. Jeff Rankin, Rankin 4F, 15.320; 21. Doug Zimmerman, Zimmerman 9B, 15.412; 22. Ben Rutan, Rutan 75, 15.427; 23. Sean Robinson, Robinson 1, 15.476; 24. Mark Stemen, Zabonick 40z, 15.543; 25. Bob Thoms, Thoms 91, 15.637; 26. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 15.640; 27. Kevin Atkins, Atkins 7k, 15.698; 28. Gerry Hart, Hart 39, 15.733; 29. Duane Mackey, Mackey 1x, 15.739; 30. Paul May, May 71m, 15.762; 31. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 15.823; 32. Daryl Shaffer, Shaffer 29, 15.909; 33. Troy Chehowski, Chehowski 21T, 15.942; 34. Corey Bevard, Blakley 8, 16.284; 35. Steve Zabonick, Zabonick 0z, 16.292; 36. Aaron Shaffer, Shaffer 22, 16.323; 37. Bill Schley, Schley 24, 16.546; 38. Jeff Smurr, Smurr 3, 16.742; 39. Bob Tobolske, Tobolske 14, 16.866; 40. Todd Kelley, Kelley 21K, DQ.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. McMahan 2. D. Jacobs 3. Aldrich 4. Kemenah 5. Duncan 6. Zimmerman 7. Thoms 8. Chehowski 9. Schley 10. D. Mackey.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Smith 2. K. Jacobs 3. Kinser 4. G. Wilson 5. May 6. Rutan 7. Schumacher 8. Robenalt 9. Smurr 10. Bevard.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Wagner 2. Robinson 3. Mann 4. Rose 5. C. Wilson 6. Bailey 7. Zabonick 8. Atkins 9. Tobolske 10. Ruble.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. Stemen 2. Blonde 3. Rankin 4. Shepard 5. Reid 6. K. Mackey 7. Hart 8. Kelley 9. D. Shaffer 10. A. Shaffer.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Shepard 2. Kemenah 3. K. Jacobs 4. Rose 5. Duncan 6. G. Wilson.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Mackey 2. Schumacher 3. Zimmerman 4. Thoms 5. Robenalt 6. Ruble 7. Rutan 8. Hart 9. Chehowski 10. Bailey 11. D. Shaffer 12. Bevard 13. A. Shaffer 14. Smurr 15. Tobolske 16. D. Mackey 17. Zabonick 18. Atkins 19. Schley 20. Kelley (DNS).

A Main (35 laps): 1. Greg Wilson 2. Jeff Shepard 3. Chad Kemenah 4. Paul McMahan 5. Kenny Jacobs 6. Kelly Kinser 7. Rodney Duncan 8. Dean Jacobs 9. Danny Smith 10. Paul May 11. Mike Wagner 12. Boston Reid 13. Brett Mann 14. Doug Zimmerman 15. Mark Stemen 16. Mark Aldrich 17. Chuck Wilson 18. Bill Rose 19. Chad Blonde 20. Ken Mackey 21. Jeff Rankin 22. Mike Schumacher 23. Sean Robinson 24. Bob Thoms.

Lap Leaders: Chad Kemenah 1-17, 19-22 Jeff Shepard 18, 23-33. Greg Wilson 34-35.

All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 2152; 2. Kenny Jacobs 2069; 3. Danny Smith 1965; 4. Dean Jacobs 1919; 5. Greg Wilson 1910; 6. Jeff Shepard 1878; 7. Kelly Kinser 1806; 8. Rodney Duncan 1774 9. Mike Wagner 1693; 10. Bill Rose 1647.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Boston Reid , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Paul May