ALLSTAR: Attica: Race results

Time Trials 1. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.129 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.134 3. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.247 4. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.330 5. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.433 6. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.475 7. Kim Mock, A&B 1m, ...

Time Trials 1. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.129
2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.134
3. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.247
4. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.330
5. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.433
6. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.475
7. Kim Mock, A&B 1m, 12.542
8. Jason Dukes, JT 3, 12.547
9. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 12.587
10. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 12.611
11. Joe Symoens, Symoens 96, 12.617
12. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.655
13. Phil Gressman, Reidling 9, 12.665
14. Scott Nietzel, Nietzel 2w, 12.675
15. Leonard Lee, Stafford 16L, 12.691
16. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 12.694
17. John Haeni, King 21J, 12.694
18. Dale Blaney, Sabo 8s, 12.753
19. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 12.776
20. Dustin Daggett, Daggett 85, 12.811
21. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 12.820
22. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 12.844
23. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 12.899
24. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 12.899
25. Todd Hepfner, Hepfner 28, 12.920
26. Mike Lutz, Southard 77, 13.020
27. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 13.056
28. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 13.066
29. Mike Hogan, Hogan 75, 13.075
30. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 13.078
31. Travis Whitney, Whitney 9T, 13.083
32. Kevin Frey, Kevlar 2K, 13.223
33. David Harrison, Harrison 44, 13.266
34. Mike Stefka, Cameron 33, 13.273
35. Michael Markey, Markey 3, 13.321
36. Paul May, May 71m, 13.363
37. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 13.366
38. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.384
39. Wayne Modjeski, MMZ 77, 13.404
40. Bill Warren, Warren 95, 13.460
41. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 13.479
42. Joe Roe, Roe 61, 13.497
43. Troy Vacarro, Vacarro 7T, 13.521
44. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.532
45. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 13.563
46. Brian Smith, Burmeister 16, 13.648
47. Tony Kennedy, Kennedy 14K, 13.765
48. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 13.793
49. Steve Meyer, Meyer 85, 13.869
50. Scott Beritzer, Beritzer 4B, 13.910
51. Greg Frost, Frost 87, 13.958
52. Dave Uttech, Uttech 68, 14.039
53. Darrell Dodd, Dodd 11, 14.061
54. Donnie Jeschke, Jeschke 2J, 14.077
55. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 14.143
56. Ty Bartz, Snapper 75, 14.151
57. Ricky Ferkel, Ferkel 0, 14.162
58. Scott Uttech, Uttech 7, 14.179
59. Jack Sodeman, Jr., S&S 23Jr, 14.301
60. Ryan Irwin, Irwin 49, 14.397
61. Fred Ebler, Ebler 64, 14.574
62. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, 14.666
63. Tim Ammon, Ammon 1a, 14.714
64. Rusty McClure, Mossbarger 95x, 14.932
65. Charlie Osborne, Osborne 53, NT.

Last Chance Race (10 laps) 1. D. Uttech
2. Meyer
3. Jeschke
4. Frost
5. Sodeman
6. Bartz
7. Irwin
8. Neumeister
9. Ammon
10. Palker
11. Ebler
12. S. Uttech
13. Ferkel
14. Dodd
15. Beritzer
16. McClure.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps) 1. Gressman
2. Shepard
3. Rose
4. K. Jacobs
5. Haeni
6. D. Smith
7. Hepfner
8. Harrison
9. Hogan
10. Blonde
11. Dayton
12. Naber.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps) 1. Blaney
2. Horton
3. Kinser
4. J. Keegan
5. Nietzel
6. Roepke
7. Stefka
8. Lutz
9. Kemenah
10. Robenalt
11. Roe 12. B. Smith.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps) 1. D. Jacobs
2. Ivy
3. Whitney
4. Reed
5. Lee
6. Kane
7. Symoens
8. Vacarro
9. Modjeski
10. Mock
11. Kennedy
12. Markey.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps) 1. Wagner
2. Wilson
3. Schroeder
4. M. Keegan
5. Duncan
6. Chaney
7. Warren
8. May
9. Frey
10. Ruble
11. Dukes
12. Daggett.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps) 1. K. Jacobs
2. Wilson
3. Shepard
4. Reed
5. Duncan
6. Kinser.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (10 laps) 1. Roe
2. B. Smith
3. Warren
4. Vacarro
5. Blonde
6. Meyer
7. Dayton
8. D. Uttech
9. Naber
10. Chaney
11. Kennedy
12. Frost
13. Robenalt
14. Ruble
15. Jeschke
16. Modjeski
17. Bartz
18. Sodeman.

B Main (12 laps) 1. Kemenah
2. D. Smith
3. Dukes
4. Hepfner
5. Harrison
6. B. Smith
7. Lutz
8. Symoens
9. Roepke
10. Hogan
11. Roe
12. Frey
13. Warren
14. Vacarro
15. Stefka
16. Meyer
17. Mock
18. Kane
19. May
20. Markey.

A Main (40 laps) 1. Jeff Shepard
2. Kelly Kinser
3. Greg Wilson
4. Chad Kemenah
5. Dean Jacobs
6. Phil Gressman
7. Kenny Jacobs
8. Danny Smith
9. Dale Blaney
10. Rodney Duncan
11. John Ivy
12. Todd Hepfner
13. Byron Reed
14. John Haeni
15. Mike Wagner
16. Leonard Lee
17. Travis Whitney
18. Butch Schroeder
19. Bill Rose
20. Kevin Frey
21. Hud Horton
22. Kim Mock
23. Jody Keegan
24. Mark Keegan
25. Jason Dukes
26. Scott Nietzel.

All Star Sprint Points 1. Kenny Jacobs 476
2. Chad Kemenah 471
3. Dean Jacobs 434
4. Rodney Duncan 398
5. Danny Smith 395
6. Phil Gressman 392
7. Greg Wilson 368
8. Mike Wagner 365
9. Kevin Frey 361
10. Leonard Lee 360.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Brian Smith , Dean Jacobs , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Paul May