ALLSTAR: Attica III: Ohio Speedweek Sunday results

Time Trials: 1. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 11.756; 2. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 11.892; 3. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 11.893; 4. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 11.896; 5. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.920; 6. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 11.956; 7. Kenny...

Time Trials: 1. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 11.756; 2. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 11.892; 3. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 11.893; 4. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 11.896; 5. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.920; 6. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 11.956; 7. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.061; 8. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.093; 9. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.115; 10. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.121; 11. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 12.126; 12. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 12.292; 13. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 12.314; 14. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 12.319; 15. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 12.333; 16. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 12.414; 17. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 12.474; 18. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 12.505; 19. Jason Dukes, JT 3, 12.557; 20. David Harrison, Harrison 44, 12.568; 21. Brandon Martin, Martin 11m, 12.615; 22. Joe Gaerte, Gaerte 3G, 12.633; 23. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.806; 24. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72h, 12.893; 25. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 12.916; 26. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 12.941; 27. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 12.974; 28. Shane Stewart, Holbrook 8h, 13.026; 29. Chris Knopp, Neiderer 10n, 13.083; 30. Tim Hunter, Hunter 2H, 13.152; 31. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.224; 32. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 13.241; 33. Bob Distel, Distel 18, 13.342; 34. Mike Hogan, Hogan 75, 13.376; 35. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 13.409; 36. Jason Dolick, Grove 10, 13.557; 37. Brian Woodhall, Woodhall 8b, 13.562; 38. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 13.585; 39. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 13.661; 40. Jeremy Keegan, Keegan 24, 13.902; 41. Chuck Waddell, Waddell 22, 13.943; 42. Chad Levingston, Levingston 74, 14.182; 43. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 14.310; 44. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 14.658; 45. Jeremy Durst, Durst K24, 14.777.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Kinser 2. Kemenah 3. R. Chaney 4. Knopp 5. Rose 6. Kane 7. Woodhall 8. Distel 9. Waddell 10. Durst 11. S. Chaney 12. Martin.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Ivy 2. Gaerte 3. M. Keegan 4. Reed 5. Wilson 6. Smith 7. Hunter 8. Blonde 9. Hogan 10. Neumeister 11. Levingston.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Gressman 2. Blaney 3. Duncan 4. Roepke 5. K. Jacobs 6. Schroeder 7. Dayton 8. Naber 9. Dukes 10. Ruble 11. Courtney.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. Stewart 3. McMahan 4. Shepard 5. Hysong 6. Wagner 7. Robenalt 8. Jo. Keegan 9. Dolick 10. Harrison 11. Je. Keegan.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Wilson 2. D. Jacobs 3. K. Jacobs 4. Kemenah 5. M. Keegan 6. R. Chaney.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (10 laps): 1. Woodhall 2. Neumeister 3. Robenalt 4. Durst 5. Waddell 6. Levingston 7. Dayton.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Smith 2. Schroeder 3. S. Chaney 4. Jo. Keegan 5. Wagner 6. Distel 7. Woodhall 8. Blonde 9. Dolick 10. Naber 11. Ruble 12. Durst 13. Harrison 14. Hogan 15. Robenalt 16. Dukes 17. Kane 18. Hunter 19. Martin 20. Neumeister.

A Main (30 laps): 1. Greg Wilson 2. Chad Kemenah 3. Kenny Jacobs 4. Butch Schroeder 5. Jeff Shepard 6. Dean Jacobs 7. Dale Blaney 8. Mark Keegan 9. Danny Smith 10. Kelly Kinser 11. Rob Chaney 12. Alvin Roepke 13. Byron Reed 14. Joe Gaerte 15. Phil Gressman 16. Shane Stewart 17. Jody Keegan 18. Bill Rose 19. Eric Hysong 20. John Ivy 21. Chris Knopp 22. Paul McMahan 23. Rodney Duncan 24. Sean Chaney.

Lap Leaders: Kenny Jacobs 1-4, Greg Wilson 5-20, Jacobs 21, Wilson 22-30.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah