Baja 2000 overall Car/Truck final results

143 views

Overall Cars & Trucks Finishers <pre> Place Driver of Record, hometown Class ET MPH 1. Dan Smith/David Ashley, Riverside, CA, Trophy Truck winner 32:15:19 52.061 2. Troy Herbst, Las ...

Overall Cars & Trucks Finishers <pre> Place Driver of Record, hometown Class ET MPH 1. Dan Smith/David Ashley, Riverside, CA, Trophy Truck winner 32:15:19 52.061 2. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas,NV/Jim Smith, Orange,CA Class 1 winner 32:50:59 51.127 3. Larry Ragland, Phoenix/Brian Stewart, Long Beach,CA Trophy Truck 32:59:24 50.910 4. Mark Miller, Phoenix/Ryan Arciero, Laguna Hills,CA Trophy Truck 33:05:02 50.766 5. Gary/Mark Weyhrich, Gresham, OR Class 1 33:38:07 49.933 6. Steve Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, CA Class 1 34:58:28 48.021 7. Corky McMillin, Bonita, CA Class 1 36:29:46 46.019 8. Gustavo Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico Class 1 36:37:17 45.862 9. Scott McMillin, Poway, CA Class 1 36:53:05 45.534 10. Alberto Coppola, Cabo San Lucas, CA Class 1 37:00:16 45.387

11. Damen Jefferies, Temucula, CA Class 1 38:13:44 43.933 12. Tim/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas, NV Trophy Truck 38:32:15 43.581 13. Bekki Freeman, Henderson,NV/Adam Wik, Las Vegas Cl. 1/2-1600 winner 38:37:20 43.486 14. Kash Vessels, Oceanside, CA Class 1/2-1600 38:49.11 43.265 15. Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley,CA/John Swift, Oxnard,CA Class 8 winner 39:08:35 42.907 16. Jeremy Spirkoff/Nancy Shearer, La Mesa, CA Stock Full winner 40:01:12 41.967 17. Scott Steinberger,Cypress,CA/Jay Riechert,Albuquerque Protruck/SS winner 40:33:15 41.406 18. Lobsam Yee, Tijuana, Mexico Class 1 40:57:40 41.003 19. Randy Wilson, Long Beach, CA Class 1 41:08:46 40:818 20. Tim Rockenbach, Glendora, CA Class 1 41:30:00 40.470

21. Steve/Dan/Andrew Myers, Newport Beach, CA Class 10 winner 41:44:49 40.231 22. Don Hatch, Brea, CA Class 10 41:45:08 40.226 23. Jim Baldwin/Jonathon Swelling, Irvine, CA Trophy Truck 42:00:40 39.978 24. Mark Hutchins, Henderson, NV Class 10 42:34:18 39.452 25. Rod Muller, Riverside, CA Class 1 42:36:06 39.424 26. Joe Custer, Fountain Valley,CA/Darren York, Indio,CA Class 7S winner 43:22:51 38.716 27. Francisco Monroy, La Paz, Mexico Class 8 43:52.21 38.282 28. Jim Dizney, Alpine,CA/Matias Arjona, Ensenada,Mexico SCORE Lites winner 44:27.52 37.772 29. Pat Shea, Costa Mesa, CA SCORE Lites 45:26:09 36.965 30. Jerry Penhall, Cotsa Mesa, CA SCORE Lites 45:38.59 36.791

31. Michael James, Alpine,CA/Michael Kalicki, Wildomar,CA Class 5 winner 45:42.44 36.741 32. Al Hogan, Columbus, MT Class Stock Full 45:52:37 36.609 33. George Seeley, Jr., Glendale, CA Class 5 45:55.50 36.566 34. Chris Wilson, El Cajon, CA Class 8 45:57.51 36.540 35. Victor Orellana,Chula Vista,CA/Alberto Castro,San Ysidro,CA 5-1600 winner 46:15:07 36:312 36. David Callaway, Menifee, CA SCORE Lites 46:30:34 36.111 37. Steve Grienke, Orange, CA SCORE Lites 46:31:32 36.099 38. Rick Johnson, Barstow, CA Protruck/SS 46:31:54 36.094 39. Lorenzo Rodriguez, Covina, CA Class 1/2-1600 46:37:44 36.019 40. Marc Stein, San Diego, CA Class Stock Full 46:55:54 35.786

41. Mike Julson, El Cajon, CA Class 1 47:19:58 35.483 42. Brad Maurer, Las Vegas, NV Class 1/2-1600 47:48:34 35.129 43. Samuel Martinez C., San Diego, CA Class 5-1600 47:58:19 35.010 44. Steve Scaroni, Heber, CA Protruck/SS 48:18:14 34.770 45. John Kennedy Sr., Orange, CA SCORE Lites 48:55:54 34.324 46. Tom Bradley, Sr., Las Vegas, NV Class 8 49:02:04 34.252 47. Darren Skilton, Long Beach, CA Class 3 winner 49:16:39 34.083 48. Dave Sykes, Del Mar, CA Class Stock Full 49:31:24 33.914 49. Arturo Cervantes, Somerton, AZ Class 5-1600 49:37:42 33.842 50. Ryan Herzog, Long Beach, CA Protruck/SS 49:38:36 33.832

51. Dave Gasper, San Clemente, CA Class 5-1600 49:39:40 33.820 52. Bob Shepard, Phoenix, AZ Protruck/SS 49:57:28 33.619 53. Jeff Lewis,San Clemente,CA/Ted Hunnicutt,Mission Viejo,CA Class 7 winner 50:15:25 33.419 54. Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas, CA Class 1/2-1600 50:37:28 33.176 55. Billy Robertson, Burbank, CA Class 1 50:45.42 33.086 56. Dan Martin, Monrovia, CA Class 1/2-1600 51:26:47 32.646 57. Clive Skilton, Orange, CA Class 3 51:33:15 32.578 58. Ikuo Hanawa, Carson, CA Class 3 51:41:06 32.495 59. Joe Sheble, Bullhead City, AZ Class 9 winner 51:42:18 32.483 60. Chuck Hovey, Escondido, CA Class 1 51:45:43 32.447

61. Glenn Harris, Camarillo, CA Protruck/SS 52:06:44 32.229 62. Bill Rodriguez,Tijuana,Mexico/Andy Kisner,Peach Springs,AZ Class 9 52:12:46 32.167 63. Jesse Ashcraft, Vista, CA SCORE Lites 52:45:12 31.837 64. Francisco Diaz, Ensenada, Mexico Class 8 53:03:46 31.651 65. Ty Godde, Palmdale, CA SCORE Lites 53:22:34 31.466 66. Jorge Vargas, Mexicali, Mexico Class 1/2-1600 53:31:06 31.382 67. Michael Cohen, Chula Vista, CA SCORE Lites 53:38:02 31:314 68. Eric Fisher, Ensenada, Mexico Class 9 53:53:15 31.167 69. Daniel Gutierrez, Chula Vista, CA Class 5-1600 54:39:20 30.729 70. Ron Dalke, Tucson, AZ SCORE Lites 54:39:52 30.724

71. Rod Hall, Reno, NV Class Stock Full 54:44:43 30.679 72. Perry McNeil, Lemon Grove, CA Class 7 54:50:18 30.627 73. Matt Pike, Murrieta, CA Class 3 55:30:39 30.256 74. Hiroshi Masuoka, Japan Class 3 Int'l winner 55:36:23 30.204 75. Dennis Hunter, Santa Rosa, CA Class 10 55:47:28 30.104 76. Anthony Carlson, Laguna Beach, CA Class 1/2-1600 55:59:22 29.997 77. Jose Flores C., Culiacan, Mexico SCORE Lites 56:30:29 29.722 78. Juan Sandoval, San Jose Del Cabo, Mexico Class 5 56:36:25 29.670 79. Roberto Arauz,Culiacan,Mex/Pablo Tapia,Ensenada,Mex Sports Buggy winner 56:53:32 29.521 80. Jose L. Herrejon B., Mexicali, Mexico Class 5-1600 56:54:02 29.517

81. Ron Brookshire, Alpine, CA Class 10 59:26:20 28.256 82. Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico Class 9 59:32:19 28.209 83. Marco Novelo, Ensenada, Mexico Class 7S 60:23:25 27.811 84. Tony Licitra, La Hab, CA Prostock/SS 62:19:34 26.948 85. Pietro Brassea, Mexicali, Mexico Class 1/2-1600 62:26:46 28.895 86. Jay Culbertson,Portland,/Andrew Hassard,North Bend,WA Baja Challenge winner 62:34:05 26.843 87. Michael Jakobson, Somis, CA Class 5 62:41:34 26.790 88. Walker Prince, Northridge, CA Sports Buggy 63:11:55 26.575 89. Mark Floyd, Midland, TX Class Stock Full 63:13:43 26.562 90. Tito Tapia, Ensenada, Mexico Class 1/2-1600 63:51:06 26.303

91. Dr. Macrae Glass, Kingman,AZ/Robert Sibbio, Phoenix,AZ Stock Mini winner 65:08:32 25.782 92. Chuck Guy, El Cajon, CA Class 1/2-1600 65:39:02 25.583 93. Steve Roberts, Laughlin, NV Class 1/2-1600 66:46:38 25.151 94. Mike Burgett, Moreno Valley, CA Class 1/2-1600 67:04:49 25.038 95. Donald Moss, Sacramento, CA Class 3 67:44:50 24.791 96. Doug Siewert, Oceanside, CA Class 7S 68:37:43 24.472 97. Nick Vanderwey, Buckeye, AZ Class 8 68:49:15 24.404 98. Javier Hernandez, Rosarito, Mexico Class 5-1600 68:51:35 24.390 99. Eric Solorzano, Tijuana, Mexico Class 11 winner 69:54:12 24.026 100. Randy Tabler, Ardmore, OK Sports Buggy 70:00.20 23.991

101. Eric Heiden, Castalc, Calif. Class 8 70:41:57 23.756 102. Lynn Venier, Queen Creek, AZ SCORE Lites 72:36:03 23.133 103. Glenn Greer, Tucson, AZ Trophy Truck 73:28:50 22.856 104. Kevin Doyle, Ketchum, ID Baja Challenge 73:26:12 22.870 105. Lowell Arnold, Apache Junction, AZ Class 8 73:56:48 22.712 106. John Griffin, Mission Viejo, CA Class Stock Full 74:08:12 22.654 107. Jorge Rubalcava, San Diego, CA Class 5-1600 75:22:00 22.283 108. Doug Granger/Linda Betts, Canada Sports Truck winner 75:35:54 22.216 109. Bruce Chernoff, Calgary, Canada Baja Challenge 76:05:34 22.072 110. Nicholas Le, Buena Park, CA Sports Truck 76:07:11 22.064

111. Victor Cesena, Palmdale, CA SCORE Lites 76:38:26 21.914 112. Matt Autterson, Cherry Hills, CO Baja Challenge 77:07:58 21.774 113. George Jackson, Calexico, CA Sports Buggy 78:02:41 21.520 114. Xavier Reyes, Tijuana, Mexico Sports Truck 78:34:48 21.373

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCORE