1998 Primm Results

LAP TIMES BY VEHICLE REPORT SCORE PRIMM 1998 Trophy Trucks Results are: Official Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed 19 1 PTT Ed Herbst 1:28:44 1:24:56 1:33:02 1:27:15 5:53:57 56.753 ...

LAP TIMES BY VEHICLE REPORT SCORE PRIMM 1998 Trophy Trucks Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

19 1 PTT Ed Herbst 1:28:44 1:24:56 1:33:02 1:27:15 5:53:57 56.753 1 6 PTT Curt LeDuc 1:30:32 1:38:41 1:25:10 1:57:44 6:32:07 51.229 8 11 PTT Dave Ashley 1:29:34 1:30:19 2:33:39 1:28:48 7:02:20 47.564 72 34 PTT Jeff Lewis 1:25:35 3:24:15 2:21:16 1:33:44 8:44:50 38.275 13 44 PTT Lonny Helmbolt 2:51:50 2:15:51 2:26:01 2:19:05 9:52:47 33.887 7 56 PTT Mike Tieman 1:28:28 1:56:44 1:45:16 5:10:28 48.526 39 58 PTT Danny Letner 1:42:14 1:39:19 2:46:21 6:07:54 40.951 88 77 PTT Dick Sasser 6:24:48 2:16:49 2:08:30 10:50:07 23.174

Class 1 - Pro / Unlimited Vehicles Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

120 4 P01 Dale Ebberts 1:27:00 1:41:51 1:30:28 1:43:27 6:22:46 52.481 114 5 P01 Gus Vildosola 1:28:55 1:47:06 1:35:11 1:39:23 6:30:35 51.430 112 7 P01 Nick Baldwin 1:29:40 1:41:15 1:37:15 1:49:25 6:37:35 50.525 105 9 P01 Josh Baldwin 1:41:25 1:47:03 1:39:03 1:35:53 6:43:24 49.796 117 25 P01 John Gaughan 1:37:00 1:53:55 2:03:35 2:08:25 7:42:55 43.394 102 31 P01 Kory Scheeler 1:29:47 1:34:08 1:47:26 3:24:00 8:15:21 40.553 103 49 P01 Tom Koch 1:38:21 4:17:51 2:30:17 1:49:49 10:16:18 32.594 115 54 P01 Doug Fortin 1:25:01 1:33:42 1:32:02 4:30:45 55.645 122 57 P01 Johnny Phillips 1:34:03 2:09:05 1:40:03 5:23:11 46.617 124 59 P01 Charlie Townsley 2:44:08 1:29:27 2:01:23 6:14:58 40.179 110 79 P01 Mark Post 1:54:28 1:31:13 3:25:41 48.832 109 80 P01 Randy Wilson 1:46:19 1:48:05 3:34:24 46.847 116 82 P01 Carl Post 1:46:03 2:28:52 4:14:55 39.401 106 90 P01 Richard Boyle 2:51:44 4:27:13 7:18:57 22.881 113 94 P01 John Herder 1:25:33 1:25:33 58.702 104 95 P01 Pat Dean 1:27:18 1:27:18 57.525 101 96 P01 Bob Gordon 1:32:28 1:32:28 54.311 121 98 P01 Ryan Stewart 1:36:53 1:36:53 51.835 111 104 P01 Ronny Wilson 2:10:43 2:10:43 38.418 126 109 P01 Michael R. Vandeburgh 125 109 P01 Todd Burt 107 109 P01 Reuben Wood 118 109 P01 Chuck Hovey 119 109 P01 Dale Dondel 100 128 P01 Troy Herbst 1:56:57 1:24:28 1:41:45 1:25:54 6:29:04 51.631

Class 1/2-1600 - Pro / Single/Two-Seat Vehicles Limited to 1600CC Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

1617 16 P16 Robby Guevara 1:49:34 1:49:32 1:52:20 1:53:56 7:25:22 45.104 1606 17 P16 Bekki Freeman 1:48:59 1:49:47 1:55:29 1:52:26 7:26:41 44.971 1601 20 P16 Manilo Moreno 1:53:52 1:49:48 1:51:22 1:54:19 7:29:21 44.704 1605 21 P16 Lorenzo Rodriguez 1:51:35 1:53:42 1:52:46 1:53:31 7:31:34 44.485 1609 22 P16 Brian Steele 1:58:08 1:53:07 1:51:25 1:51:51 7:34:31 44.196 1616 26 P16 Vic Bruckmann 1:49:35 1:52:14 1:55:26 2:10:06 7:47:21 42.982 1619 27 P16 Scott Webster 1:52:54 1:54:16 1:58:04 2:04:15 7:49:29 42.787 1603 30 P16 Andres Estrada 1:58:58 1:57:19 2:06:31 2:00:43 8:03:31 41.545 1610 35 P16 Whit Courtenay 2:08:04 2:10:47 2:08:17 2:37:08 9:04:16 36.908 1604 41 P16 Rudy Cortez 2:02:40 2:08:27 2:14:21 3:18:36 9:44:04 34.393 1608 60 P16 Garth Hutchinson 2:02:08 2:10:17 2:11:40 6:24:05 39.225 1613 61 P16 Kenny Freeman 2:19:27 1:56:50 2:12:34 6:28:51 38.745 1618 68 P16 Bob Rule 3:04:00 2:47:36 2:35:04 8:26:40 29.735 1602 73 P16 Jason Hatz 1:51:15 3:48:13 3:29:39 9:09:07 27.437 1614 81 P16 Michael Duenas 1:56:23 1:50:16 3:46:39 44.315 1607 84 P16 Arden Denning 2:51:22 1:55:57 4:47:19 34.957 1612 93 P16 Cindy Greinke 4:10:56 4:37:08 8:48:04 19.020 1611 99 P16 Miguel Tornel 1:50:49 1:50:49 45.318 1615 102 P16 Gregg Hawks 1:59:45 1:59:45 41.937

Class 3 - Pro / 4x4 Utility Vehicles 108" or Shorter Wheel Base Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed 300 62 P03 Darren Skilton 2:24:27 2:28:47 2:12:43 7:05:57 35.370 303 108 P03 Keith Belhasen 5:18:46 5:18:46 15.754 301 109 P03 Kirk Kovel

Class 5 - Pro / Unlimited Baja Bugs Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

503 18 P05 Mike Dondel 1:43:20 1:59:08 1:53:10 1:53:23 7:29:01 44.737 500 42 P05 George Seeley 3:06:19 2:09:18 2:30:06 2:01:47 9:47:30 34.192 504 67 P05 Michael Nix 1:40:29 4:39:54 2:02:27 8:22:50 29.962 518 71 P05 Randy Ross 2:29:51 2:26:54 4:01:52 8:58:37 27.972 501 109 P05 Ron Satter 519 109 P05 Lee Finke

Class 5-1600 - Pro / Baja Bugs Limited to 1600CC Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

552 37 P56 Victor Herrera 2:10:29 2:13:58 2:26:47 2:23:52 9:15:06 36.188 578 38 P56 Dave Gasper 2:10:12 2:34:26 2:18:40 2:17:44 9:21:02 35.805 551 46 P56 Daniel Fresh 2:23:35 2:27:46 2:29:15 2:37:50 9:58:26 33.567 579 47 P56 James McKay 2:22:02 2:49:40 2:28:13 2:31:01 10:10:56 32.880 553 48 P56 Eric Deen 2:09:27 2:20:23 3:30:56 2:13:05 10:13:51 32.724 554 70 P56 Carlos Iribe 2:16:38 3:33:55 2:52:50 8:43:23 28.785

Class 7 - Pro / Mini or Mid-Sized Pickups Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

702 39 P07 Robert Land 2:01:59 2:09:29 2:29:32 2:44:46 9:25:46 35.505 705 52 P07 A. J. DeNunzio 2:43:57 2:35:48 2:49:17 2:38:13 10:47:15 31.035 714 66 P07 Steve Wisniewski 2:00:22 3:10:14 3:06:38 8:17:14 30.299 700 75 P07 Larry Roeseler4:22:29 1:49:40 4:06:52 10:19:01 24.338 704 100 P07 Gary Mecham 1:56:08 1:56:08 43.243 701 109 P07 Rick Taylor

Class 7S - Pro / Stock Mini or Mid-Sized Pickups Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

726 36 P7S Craig Turner 2:04:18 2:25:36 2:17:27 2:21:30 9:08:51 36.600 725 50 P7S Tim Braden 2:36:22 2:27:42 2:41:34 2:33:42 10:19:20 32.434 722 69 P7S Doug Siewert 2:22:33 3:50:12 2:30:24 8:43:09 28.798 721 103 P7S Sean Mecham 2:06:09 2:06:09 39.810 723 107 P7S Cody Swanty 3:05:08 3:05:08 27.126 727 109 P7S Don Barrett 738 109 P7S Bruce Landfield 739 109 P7S Art Grajeda

Class 8 - Pro / Two Wheel Drive Utility Vehicles Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

801 3 P08 Dave Westhem 1:30:06 1:39:19 1:36:39 1:34:58 6:21:02 52.719 802 8 P08 Brian Collins 1:35:07 1:34:38 1:46:35 1:45:02 6:41:22 50.048 839 45 P08 Chris Wilson 2:07:41 2:27:43 2:11:59 3:07:27 9:54:50 33.770

Class 9 - Pro / Single/Two-Seat Vehicles Limited to 100" Wheel Base Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

903 40 P09 Martin Christensen 2:11:05 2:22:50 2:25:29 2:33:55 9:33:19 35.038 948 43 P09 Jimmy Messick 2:26:37 2:24:49 2:33:16 2:26:17 9:50:59 33.990 949 53 P09 Ed McLean 3:21:46 2:24:51 2:32:55 2:35:22 10:54:54 30.673 901 83 P09 Bill Rodriguez 2:14:07 2:24:17 4:38:24 36.077 902 109 P09 George Ladwig

Class 10 - Pro / Single/Two-Seat Vehicles Limited to 1650CC Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

1008 2 P10 Damen Jefferies 1:31:55 1:33:11 1:35:30 1:35:31 6:16:07 53.408 1014 10 P10 Rick Romans 1:51:50 1:40:20 1:41:52 1:41:22 6:55:24 48.358 1012 13 P10 Rick Ellison 1:41:12 2:09:39 1:46:04 1:39:06 7:16:01 46.071 1006 14 P10 Jim Tucker 1:37:38 2:09:49 1:45:13 1:45:33 7:18:13 45.840 1015 32 P10 John Phillips, Sr. 1:39:02 2:56:45 1:52:34 1:53:54 8:22:15 39.996 1048 65 P10 Frank Hines 3:29:25 2:26:15 2:14:50 8:10:30 30.715 1007 74 P10 Travis Brookshire 5:46:11 1:54:40 2:28:45 10:09:36 24.714 1009 85 P10 Steve Myers 2:49:41 2:10:04 4:59:45 33.507 1011 87 P10 Brady Helm 1:44:45 3:40:16 5:25:01 30.903 1003 97 P10 Chris Harrold 1:35:10 1:35:10 52.770 1049 101 P10 John Bartolotti 1:57:42 1:57:42 42.667 1005 105 P10 Kent Lothringer 2:11:38 2:11:38 38.151 1013 109 P10 Thomas Greer 1004 109 P10 Mike Sandoval 1002 109 P10 William Alverson

Class SL - Pro / Score Lites Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

1206 12 PSL Jerry Penhall 1:40:39 1:54:26 1:54:07 1:43:16 7:12:28 46.449 1200 15 PSL David Callaway 1:35:42 1:42:35 1:58:48 2:03:48 7:20:53 45.563 1204 23 PSL Ryan Herzog 1:49:05 1:52:33 1:58:43 1:58:57 7:39:18 43.736 1202 24 PSL Danny Anderson 2:35:20 1:41:54 1:43:13 1:41:57 7:42:24 43.442 1209 28 PSL Steve Greinke 2:01:02 1:48:52 2:00:33 1:59:17 7:49:44 42.764 1201 29 PSL Jim Greenway 1:46:47 1:47:07 1:45:33 2:33:33 7:53:00 42.469 1208 51 PSL Dan Ashcraft 3:14:36 2:13:02 2:41:57 2:35:33 10:45:08 31.137 1205 55 PSL Dan Worley 1:41:59 1:42:20 1:41:35 5:05:54 49.251 1207 109 PSL Jerry Cummings

Class 11 - Pro / Stock Production VW Sedans Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

1101 89 P11 Eric Solorzano 3:00:05 3:39:32 6:39:37 25.134 1100 109 P11 Victor Barajas

Class PT - Pro Trucks Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

299 19 PPT Steve Barlow 1:42:06 1:52:52 1:53:10 2:01:12 7:29:20 44.706 207 33 PPT Gary Magness 2:41:49 1:49:42 1:54:06 1:59:37 8:25:14 39.759 288 72 PPT Jimmy Nuckles 1:40:49 1:35:08 5:51:35 9:07:32 27.516 243 78 PPT Rick Johnson 1:40:03 1:36:41 3:16:44 51.053 277 109 PPT Andrew Wehe

Class SF - Pro / Stock Full Sized Trucks Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

862 63 PSF David Sykes 2:57:14 2:16:37 2:22:02 7:35:53 33.047 860 64 PSF Marc Stein 2:29:00 3:12:20 2:26:24 8:07:44 30.889 879 106 PSF Mike McComas 2:41:31 2:41:31 31.092

Class SM - Pro / Stock Mini-Trucks Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

763 76 PSM Tim Casey 4:42:49 2:55:28 2:52:35 10:30:52 23.881 779 86 PSM Rob Reinertson 2:29:17 2:51:56 5:21:13 31.268 762 88 PSM Mark Turner 2:47:45 2:47:43 5:35:28 29.940 761 92 PSM Frank Szubart 4:37:06 4:00:59 8:38:05 19.386

Class B - Sportsman Buggy Results are: Official

Num Pos CLS Driver Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Speed

1401 91 SMB Dennis Nuckles 5:12:15 2:29:12 7:41:27 21.766

Off-Road Racing Timing and Scoring System for COMP COMM by Keith Pedersen

OVERALL VEHICLE POSITIONS REPORT SCORE PRIMM 1998 All Classes Results are: Official

Rk Srt Num CLS Name Time Time Laps Miles Time Speed 1 ** 1 19 PTT Ed Herbst \ 07:01:00 12:54:57 4 334.80 5:53:57 56.753

2 ** 1 1008 P10 Damen Jefferies \ 07:21:00 13:37:07 4 334.80 6:16:07 53.408

3 ** 1 801 P08 Dave Westhem \ 07:16:30 13:37:32 4 334.80 6:21:02 52.719

4 ** 1 120 P01 Dale Ebberts \ 07:13:00 13:35:46 4 334.80 6:22:46 52.481

5 2 114 P01 Gus Vildosola \ 07:10:00 13:40:35 4 334.80 6:30:35 51.430

6 2 1 PTT Curt LeDuc \ 07:02:30 13:34:37 4 334.80 6:32:07 51.229

7 3 112 P01 Nick Baldwin \ 07:09:00 13:46:35 4 334.80 6:37:35 50.525

8 2 802 P08 Brian Collins \ 07:17:00 13:58:22 4 334.80 6:41:22 50.048

9 4 105 P01 Josh Baldwin \ 07:06:00 13:49:24 4 334.80 6:43:24 49.796

10 2 1014 P10 Rick Romans \ 07:23:30 14:18:54 4 334.80 6:55:24 48.358

11 3 8 PTT Dave Ashley \ 07:02:00 14:04:20 4 334.80 7:02:20 47.564

12 ** 1 1206 PSL Jerry Penhall \ 07:30:30 14:42:58 4 334.80 7:12:28 46.449

13 3 1012 P10 Rick Ellison \ 07:22:30 14:38:31 4 334.80 7:16:01 46.071

14 4 1006 P10 Jim Tucker \ 07:20:00 14:38:13 4 334.80 7:18:13 45.840

15 2 1200 PSL David Callaway \ 07:29:00 14:49:53 4 334.80 7:20:53 45.563

16 ** 1 1617 P16 Robby Guevara \ 07:43:30 15:08:52 4 334.80 7:25:22 45.104

17 2 1606 P16 Bekki Freeman \ 07:38:00 15:04:41 4 334.80 7:26:41 44.971

18 ** 1 503 P05 Mike Dondel \ 07:33:30 15:02:31 4 334.80 7:29:01 44.737

19 ** 1 299 PPT Steve Barlow \ 07:27:30 14:56:50 4 334.80 7:29:20 44.706

20 3 1601 P16 Manilo Moreno \ 07:35:30 15:04:51 4 334.80 7:29:21 44.704

21 4 1605 P16 Lorenzo Rodriguez \ 07:37:30 15:09:04 4 334.80 7:31:34 44.485

22 5 1609 P16 Brian Steele \ 07:39:30 15:14:01 4 334.80 7:34:31 44.196

23 3 1204 PSL Ryan Herzog \ 07:29:30 15:08:48 4 334.80 7:39:18 43.736

24 4 1202 PSL Danny Anderson \ 07:28:30 15:10:54 4 334.80 7:42:24 43.442

25 5 117 P01 John Gaughan \ 07:11:30 14:54:25 4 334.80 7:42:55 43.394

26 6 1616 P16 Vic Bruckmann \ 07:43:00 15:30:21 4 334.80 7:47:21 42.982

27 7 1619 P16 Scott Webster \ 07:44:30 15:33:59 4 334.80 7:49:29 42.787

28 5 1209 PSL Steve Greinke \ 07:32:00 15:21:44 4 334.80 7:49:44 42.764

29 6 1201 PSL Jim Greenway \ 07:28:00 15:21:00 4 334.80 7:53:00 42.469

30 8 1603 P16 Andres Estrada \ 07:36:30 15:40:01 4 334.80 8:03:31 41.545

31 6 102 P01 Kory Scheeler \ 07:04:30 15:19:51 4 334.80 8:15:21 40.553

32 5 1015 P10 John Phillips, Sr. \ 07:24:00 15:46:15 4 334.80 8:22:15 39.996

33 2 207 PPT Gary Magness \ 07:26:30 15:51:44 4 334.80 8:25:14 39.759

34 4 72 PTT Jeff Lewis \ 07:03:00 15:47:50 4 334.80 8:44:50 38.275

35 9 1610 P16 Whit Courtenay \ 07:40:00 16:44:16 4 334.80 9:04:16 36.908

36 ** 1 726 P7S Craig Turner \ 07:50:00 16:58:51 4 334.80 9:08:51 36.600

37 ** 1 552 P56 Victor Herrera \ 07:56:30 17:11:36 4 334.80 9:15:06 36.188

38 2 578 P56 Dave Gasper \ 07:58:00 17:19:02 4 334.80 9:21:02 35.805

39 ** 1 702 P07 Robert Land \ 07:45:30 17:11:16 4 334.80 9:25:46 35.505

40 ** 1 903 P09 Martin Christensen \ 08:01:30 17:34:49 4 334.80 9:33:19 35.038

41 10 1604 P16 Rudy Cortez \ 07:37:00 17:21:04 4 334.80 9:44:04 34.393

42 2 500 P05 George Seeley \ 07:33:00 17:20:30 4 334.80 9:47:30 34.192

43 2 948 P09 Jimmy Messick \ 08:02:00 17:52:59 4 334.80 9:50:59 33.990

44 5 13 PTT Lonny Helmbolt \ 07:00:30 16:53:17 4 334.80 9:52:47 33.887

45 3 839 P08 Chris Wilson \ 07:17:30 17:12:20 4 334.80 9:54:50 33.770

46 3 551 P56 Daniel Fresh \ 07:56:00 17:54:26 4 334.80 9:58:26 33.567

47 4 579 P56 James McKay \ 07:58:30 18:09:26 4 334.80 10:10:56 32.880

48 5 553 P56 Eric Deen \ 07:57:00 18:10:51 4 334.80 10:13:51 32.724

49 7 103 P01 Tom Koch \ 07:05:00 17:21:18 4 334.80 10:16:18 32.594

50 2 725 P7S Tim Braden \ 07:49:30 18:08:50 4 334.80 10:19:20 32.434

51 7 1208 PSL Dan Ashcraft \ 07:31:30 18:16:38 4 334.80 10:45:08 31.137

52 2 705 P07 A. J. DeNunzio \ 07:47:00 18:34:15 4 334.80 10:47:15 31.035

53 3 949 P09 Ed McLean \ 08:02:30 18:57:24 4 334.80 10:54:54 30.673

54 DNF 8 115 P01 Doug Fortin \ 07:10:30 3 251.10 4:30:45 55.645

55 DNF 8 1205 PSL Dan Worley \ 07:30:00 3 251.10 5:05:54 49.251

56 DNF 6 7 PTT Mike Tieman \ 07:00:00 3 251.10 5:10:28 48.526

57 DNF 9 122 P01 Johnny Phillips \ 07:14:00 3 251.10 5:23:11 46.617

58 DNF 7 39 PTT Danny Letner \ 07:03:30 3 251.10 6:07:54 40.951

59 DNF 10 124 P01 Charlie Townsley \07:15:00 3 251.10 6:14:58 40.179

60 DNF 11 1608 P16 Garth Hutchinson \07:39:00 3 251.10 6:24:05 39.225

61 DNF 12 1613 P16 Kenny Freeman \ 07:41:30 3 251.10 6:28:51 38.745

62 DNF 1 300 P03 Darren Skilton \ 07:59:30 3 251.10 7:05:57 35.370

63 ** 1 862 PSF David Sykes \ 07:52:30 15:28:23 3 251.10 7:35:53 33.047

64 2 860 PSF Marc Stein \ 07:52:00 15:59:44 3 251.10 8:07:44 30.889

65 DNF 6 1048 P10 Frank Hines \ 07:24:30 3 251.10 8:10:30 30.715

66 DNF 3 714 P07 Steve Wisniewski \07:47:30 3 251.10 8:17:14 30.299

67 DNF 3 504 P05 Michael Nix \ 07:34:00 3 251.10 8:22:50 29.962

68 DNF 13 1618 P16 Bob Rule \ 07:44:00 3 251.10 8:26:40 29.735

69 DNF 3 722 P7S Doug Siewert \ 07:48:30 3 251.10 8:43:09 28.798

70 DNF 6 554 P56 Carlos Iribe \ 07:57:30 3 251.10 8:43:23 28.785

71 DNF 4 518 P05 Randy Ross \ 07:34:30 3 251.10 8:58:37 27.972

72 DNF 3 288 PPT Jimmy Nuckles \ 07:27:00 3 251.10 9:07:32 27.516

73 DNF 14 1602 P16 Jason Hatz \ 07:36:00 3 251.10 9:09:07 27.437

74 DNF 7 1007 P10 Travis Brookshire \ 07:20:30 3 251.10 10:09:36 24.714

75 DNF 4 700 P07 Larry Roeseler \ 07:46:00 3 251.10 10:19:01 24.338

76 ** 1 763 PSM Tim Casey \ 07:54:30 18:25:22 3 251.10 10:30:52 23.881

77 DNF 8 88 PTT Dick Sasser \ 07:01:30 3 251.10 10:50:07 23.174

78 DNF 4 243 PPT Rick Johnson \ 07:26:00 2 167.40 3:16:44 51.053

79 DNF 11 110 P01 Mark Post \ 07:08:00 2 167.40 3:25:41 48.832

80 DNF 12 109 P01 Randy Wilson \ 07:07:30 2 167.40 3:34:24 46.847

81 DNF 15 1614 P16 Michael Duenas \ 07:42:00 2 167.40 3:46:39 44.315

82 DNF 13 116 P01 Carl Post \ 07:11:00 2 167.40 4:14:55 39.401

83 DNF 4 901 P09 Bill Rodriguez \ 08:00:30 2 167.40 4:38:24 36.077

84 DNF 16 1607 P16 Arden Dennington \07:38:30 2 167.40 4:47:19 34.957

85 DNF 8 1009 P10 Steve Myers \ 07:21:30 2 167.40 4:59:45 33.507

86 DNF 2 779 PSM Rob Reinertson \ 07:55:00 2 167.40 5:21:13 31.268

87 DNF 9 1011 P10 Brady Helm \ 07:22:00 2 167.40 5:25:01 30.903

88 DNF 3 762 PSM Mark Turner \ 07:54:00 2 167.40 5:35:28 29.940

89 DNF 1 1101 P11 Eric Solorzano \ 08:03:00 2 167.40 6:39:37 25.134

90 DNF 14 106 P01 Richard Boyle \ 07:06:30 2 167.40 7:18:57 22.881

91 DNF 1 1401 SMB Dennis Nuckles \ 07:55:30 2 167.40 7:41:27 21.766

92 DNF 4 761 PSM Frank Szubart \ 07:53:30 2 167.40 8:38:05 19.386

93 DNF 17 1612 P16 Cindy Greinke \ 07:41:00 2 167.40 8:48:04 19.020

94 DNF 15 113 P01 John Herder \ 07:09:30 1 83.70 1:25:33 58.702

95 DNF 16 104 P01 Pat Dean \ 07:05:30 1 83.70 1:27:18 57.525

96 DNF 17 101 P01 Bob Gordon \ 07:04:00 1 83.70 1:32:28 54.311

97 DNF 10 1003 P10 Chris Harrold \ 07:18:30 1 83.70 1:35:10 52.770

98 DNF 18 121 P01 Ryan Stewart \ 07:13:30 1 83.70 1:36:53 51.835

99 DNF 18 1611 P16 Miguel Tornel \ 07:40:30 1 83.70 1:50:49 45.318

100 DNF 5 704 P07 Gary Mecham \ 07:46:30 1 83.70 1:56:08 43.243

101 DNF 11 1049 P10 John Bartolotti \ 07:25:00 1 83.70 1:57:42 42.667

102 DNF 19 1615 P16 Gregg Hawks \ 07:42:30 1 83.70 1:59:45 41.937

103 DNF 4 721 P7S Sean Mecham \ 07:48:00 1 83.70 2:06:09 39.810

104 DNF 19 111 P01 Ronny Wilson \ 07:08:30 1 83.70 2:10:43 38.418

105 DNF 12 1005 P10 Kent Lothringer \ 07:19:30 1 83.70 2:11:38 38.151

106 DNF 3 879 PSF Mike McComas \ 07:53:00 1 83.70 2:41:31 31.092

107 DNF 5 723 P7S Cody Swanty \ 07:49:00 1 83.70 3:05:08 27.126

108 DNF 2 303 P03 Keith Belhasen \ 08:00:00 1 83.70 5:18:46 15.754 109 DNF 20 107 P01 Reuben Wood \ 07:07:00

109 DNF 20 118 P01 Chuck Hovey \ 07:12:00

109 DNF 20 119 P01 Dale Dondel \ 07:12:30

109 DNF 20 125 P01 Todd Burt \ 07:15:30

109 DNF 20 126 P01 Michael R. Vandeburgh \ 07:16:00

109 DNF 3 301 P03 Kirk Kovel \ 07:59:00

109 DNF 5 501 P05 Ron Satter \ 07:32:30

109 DNF 5 519 P05 Lee Finke \ 07:35:00

109 DNF 6 701 P07 Rick Taylor \ 07:45:00

109 DNF 6 727 P7S Don Barrett \ 07:50:30

109 DNF 6 738 P7S Bruce Landfield \ 07:51:00

109 DNF 6 739 P7S Art Grajeda \ 07:51:30

109 DNF 5 902 P09 George Ladwig \ 08:01:00

109 DNF 13 1002 P10 William Alverson \07:18:00

109 DNF 13 1004 P10 Mike Sandoval \ 07:19:00

109 DNF 13 1013 P10 Thomas Greer \ 07:23:00

109 DNF 9 1207 PSL Jerry Cummings \ 07:31:00

109 DNF 2 1100 P11 Victor Barajas \ 08:03:30

109 DNF 5 277 PPT Andrew Wehe \ 07:25:30

128 DQ1 25 100 P01 Troy Herbst \ 07:14:30 13:43:34 4 334.80 6:29:04 51.631

DQ1 = Disqualified by CRB for illegal aircraft support DNF = Did not finish in specified time limit ** = Placed first in class

Off-Road Racing Timing and Scoring System for COMP COMM by Keith Pedersen

TOTAL STARTERS REPORT SCORE PRIMM 1998

Total Total Class Total Pros Sportsman ----- ----- ----- --------- TT 8 8 0 01 25 25 0 16 19 19 0 03 3 3 0 05 6 6 0 56 6 6 0 07 6 6 0 7S 8 8 0 08 3 3 0 09 5 5 0 10 15 15 0 SL 9 9 0 11 2 2 0 PT 5 5 0 SF 3 3 0 SM 4 4 0 MB 1 0 1 Trophy Trucks 8 8 0 4-Wheeled Vehicles 120 119 1 Grand Totals 128 127 1 4-Wheeled Vehicles 120 119 1 - All Buggies 88 87 1 - All Trucks 32 32 0

Off-Road Racing Timing and Scoring System for COMP COMM by Keith Pedersen

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCORE