SOLO: 2010 National Championships Tuesday results

223 views

LINCOLN, Neb. -- The top two runners in each of the 35 classes competing Tuesday and Wednesday in the 38th Tire Rack0x00ae SCCA Solo National Championships at Lincoln Airpark with class, leading driver, hometown and car; second place driver, ...

LINCOLN, Neb. -- The top two runners in each of the 35 classes competing Tuesday and Wednesday in the 38th Tire Rack0x00ae SCCA Solo National Championships at Lincoln Airpark with class, leading driver, hometown and car; second place driver, hometown, car and gap behind first place.

A Stock: Radomin Delgado, Glendale, Calif., Porsche Cayman S; Drew Karpinski, Bernardsville, N.J., Porsche Cayman S, -1.038.

A Stock L: Stephanie Chang, Morris Plains, N.J., Porsche Cayman S; Julie Weichert, Lincoln, Neb., Chevrolet Corvette, -1.550.

B Stock: Marc Pfannenschmidt, Louisville, Ky., Honda S2000; Alex Muresan, San Jose, Calif., Honda S2000, -0.507.

B Stock L: Christina Peterson, Hillsborough, N.C., Honda S2000; Jocelin Huang, Rochester, Minn., Honda S2000, -0.821.

D Stock: Kinch Reindl, Denver, Colo., Acura Integra R; David Barkley, Hot Springs, Ark., Chevrolet Cobalt, -0.086.

D Stock L: Katie Elder, Folsom, Calif., Acura Integra R; Mindi Cross, Phoenix, Ariz., MINI Cooper S, -1.611.

G Stock: Kevin Royce, Lake Orion, Mich., Dodge Neon SRT4; Eric Jones, Austin, Texas, Hyundai Genesis, -0.176

H Stock: Jimmy Crawford (D), New Berlin, Wis., MINI Cooper; Ron Williams, Topeka, Kan., MINI Cooper, -0.228.

H Stock L: Barbara Leroy Boehme, San Diego, Calif., MINI Cooper; Linda Duncan, Topeka, Kan., MINI Cooper, -1.086.

Street Touring Sport: Andrew Canak, Milwaukee, Wis., Mazda Miata; Glen Hernandez, Marysville, Wash., Mazda Miata, -0.792.

Street Touring Sport L: Laura Harbour, Stamping Ground, Ky., Mazda Miata; Kim Whitner, Fort Worth, Texas, Honda CRX, -0.005.

Street Touring Xtreme: Andy Hollis, Austin, Texas, Honda Civic Si; Craig Mankiewicz, Milwaukee, Wis., Honda Civic, -0.333.

Street Touring Xtreme L: Ann Hollis, Austin, Texas, Honda Civic Si; Shauna Rios, Corona, Calif., Honda Civic Si, -0.661.

Street Touring R: Ken Motonishi, Chino Hills, Calif., Mazda MX-5; Jay Balducci, Chandler, Ariz., Mazda MX-5, -0.108.

Street Touring R L: Angie Rogers, Granger, Ind., Mazda MX-5; Meredith Najewicz, Mableton, Ga., Honda S2000, -0.334.

Street Touring Ultra: Brandon Ranvek, St. Paul, Minn., Mitsubishi Evo; Andrew Pallotta, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, Mitsubishi Evo, -0.088.

Street Touring Ultra L: Kristi Gaus, Wexford, Pa., Mitsubishi Evo 8; Tasha Mikko, Seattle, Wash., Mitsubishi Evo 7, -0.411.

E Street Prepared: Mark Madarash (D), Red Oak, Texas, Pontiac Trans Am; Samuel Krauss, Stratford, Conn., Eagle Talon TSi, -0.685.

E Street Prepared L: Bernadette Regganie, Joliet, Ill., Chevrolet Camaro Z28; Hilary Anderson, Bowling Green, Ohio, Subaru WRX, -3.402.

F Street Prepared: Jinx Jordan, Terrell, N.C., Honda Civic; David Fauth (D), Aurora, Colo., BMW 2002, -0.156.

F Street Prepared L: Ginette Jordan, Terrell, N.C., Honda Civic; Annie Bauer, Renton, Wash., BMW 2002, -1.917.

D Prepared: Drew VanderPloeg, Pflugerville, Texas, Mazda Miata; Steve Hoelscher, Harpers Ferry, W.V., Toyota MR2, -0.328.

D Prepared L: Tami Daniels, Gladstone, Ore., Mazda Miata; Anne Robinson, Highland, Ind., Toyota MR2 Spyder, -0.514.

E Prepared: Kevin Wenzel, Longmont, Colo., Toyota Corolla GTS; Christopher Dorsey, Toyota Corolla GTS, -0.136.

E Prepared L: Charina Hansen, Canton, Mich., Honda Civic Si; No other competitors.

G Prepared: Allen Kugler, Springton, Pa., Honda CRX; Bo Rader, Wichita, Kan., Austin-Healey Sprite; -1.117.

G Prepared L: Denise Kugler (D), Springtown, Pa., Honda CRX; Chris Cutrer, Topeka, Kan., Fiat X 1/9, -0.898.

B Modified: Clemens Burger, Noblesville, Ind., LeGrand; Brianne Corn, Dallas, Texas; LeGrand Dragon, -0.173.

C Modified: John Engstrom, Lisle, Ill., Swift DB1; Wendell Karr Ake, Warner, Okla., Citation, -1.001.

D Modified: Jeff Cashmore (D), New Berlin, Wis., Sprinto 7; Peter Raymond, Erie, Colo., Lotus Seven, -0.680.

D Modified L: Denise Cashmore, New Berlin, Wis., Sprinto 7; Daisy Huffman, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Lotus Elan, -8.889.

E Modified: Jeff Kiesel (D), Poway, Calif., KFR Turbo Sprite; Bob Tunnell, Superior, Colo., BMW M3, -3.192.

E Modified L: Patty Tunnell (D), Superior, Colo., BMW M3; Shawn Marie Kiesel, Poway, Calif., KFR Turbo Sprite, -0.137.

Formula 125: Paul Russell (D), San Diego, Calif., Tony Kart; Jeremiah McClintock, Commerce Twp, Mich., Renspeed Fast, -0.690.

Formula 125 L: Lisa Garfield, Mount Airy, Md., CTS Honda; Suzanne Segal, Las Vegas, Nev., Birel, 0.153.

Formula Junior A: Julian Garfield, Mount Airy, Md., Arrow AX-9; Zachary Moore, Hartland, Wis., Haase Blizzard, -0.209.

Formula Junior B: Tom Regganie, Shorewood, Ill., Margay; Zak Kiesel, Nelson Special, -3.135.

-source: scca

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA

User photos

EuroRacer

EuroRacer

1 photos
Karl Anttila

Karl Anttila

11 photos
richardlwitt

richardlwitt

7 photos
FletchWulff

FletchWulff

1 photos
miller18

miller18

99 photos
davids

davids

2 photos
Upload photo