RALLY: ProRally: Ojibwe Forests: Final results

<pre> Ojibwe Forests - SCCA ProRally Championship Round ...

<pre> Ojibwe Forests - SCCA ProRally Championship Round #8 17 August 2002 Final Results - (Official)

St Fin Car Seed Class   Driver              Country Co-Driver      Country      Car                     Time
4   1   5   0   Open    Mark Higgins            UK  Claire Mole         UK  03 Hyundai Tiburon          2:00 46
1   2   16  0   Open    David Higgins           UK  Daniel Barritt      UK  02 Subaru Impreza WRX       2:02:01
3   3   6   0   Open    Paul Choiniere          USA Jeff Becker         USA 03 Hyundai Tiburon          2:04:50
6   4   2   1   Open    Ramana Lagemann         USA Michael Kidd        UK  02 Subaru Impreza WRX       2:04:58
7   5   25  0   GN      Seamus Burke            USA Rory Kennedy        IRL 00 Subaru Impreza WRX-STi   2:12:05
21  6   29  2   GN      Tim O'Neil              USA Martin Headland     CAN 02 Subaru Impreza WRX       2:12:37
10  7   88  3   Open    Doug Havir              USA Scott Putnam        USA 02 Subaru Impreza WRX       2:14:40
20  8   31  2   GN      Brendan Cunningham      USA Paul McClean        USA 97 Subaru Impreza           2:18:53
14  9   22  1   GN      Ralph Kosmides          USA Jimmy Brandt        USA 99 Subaru Impreza WRX       2:20:31
22  10  78  3   Open    Paul Dunn               USA Ray Summers         USA 97 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2:21:11
13  11  44  1   GN      Henry Krolikowski       USA Cindy Krolikowski   USA 00 Subaru Impreza WRX-STi   2:21:44
38  12  122 4   Open    Dennis Martin           USA Kim Demotte         USA 97 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2:22:58
19  13  83  2   GN      Mark Utecht             USA Jeff Secor          USA 02 Subaru Impreza WRX       2:24:11
48  14  534 5   G5      Robert Olson            USA Conrad Ketelsen     USA 93 Porsche 911              2:25:52
43  15  432 5   GN      Ron Nelson              USA James Burtis        USA 02 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 2:26:55
34  16  90  3   G2      Lauchlin O'Sullivan     USA Matt Chester        USA 02 Mitsubishi Lancer RMR    2:27:11
30  17  94  3   GN      Craig Peeper            USA Ian Bevan           UK  02 Subaru Impreza WRX       2:27:22
16  18  48  1   Open    Lon Petersen            USA Ben Bradley         USA 00 Subaru Impreza RS 2.5    2:27:44
29  19  36  3   GN      Mark Cox                USA Jim Gill            USA 00 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2:28:15
33  20  98  3   G2      Robert Nielsen          USA Brenda Lewis        USA 87 VW Golf GTi              2:29:17
32  21  207 3   G5      David Hintz             USA Rick Hintz          USA    Mazda RX-7 turbo         2:29:29
37  22  77  4   PGT     Bob Henderson           USA John McArthur       USA 02 Subaru Impreza WRX       2:33:46
50  23  121 5   G2      Pablo Sanfransisco      USA David Shindle       USA 85 VW Golf GTi              2:34:04
36  24  86  3   P       Michael Halley          USA David Weiman        USA 99 VW New Beetle            2:34:20
41  25  504 5   Open    Carl Redner             USA Scott Carlborn      USA 91 Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX   2:36:13
44  26  612 5   PGT     Valdemaras Maciukevicius LT Arunas Salkauskas   LT  00 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS    2:39:35
15  27  52  1   G5      Doug Shepherd           USA Joe Andreini        USA 01 Dodge Neon SRT-4         2:50:32
58  28  215 5   P       Jamie Thomas            USA Tina Lengacher      USA 95 Subaru Impreza           3:11:46
72  29  190 8   P       Emilio Lezcano          USA Paula Gibeault      USA 03 Hyundai Tiburon          3:23:29

Day One Leading Retirements - (Official) Car # Drivers Name Co-Drivers Name Class Year Make Stage Retirement cause (unofficial) 3 Rhys Millen Garry Cowan Open 02 Mitsubishi SS1 Crash 42 Eric Burmeister Eric Adams G2 00 Mazda SS1 Axle, wheel failure 110 Mark Nelson Charles Bradley Open 00 Mitsubishi SS4 Crushed radiator 1 Mark Lovell Steve Turvey Open 02 Subaru SS7 Electrical - battery 12 John Lloyd Pauline Gullick Gr A 96 Subaru SS7 Slid off road into ditch

Day Two Leading Retirements - (Unofficial) Car # Drivers Name Co-Drivers Name Class Year Make Stage Retirement cause (unofficial) 136 Jason Rivas Ole Holter GN 02 Subaru SS12 Slid off road, roll-over 103 Wyeth Gubelman Therin Pace GN 02 Subaru SS12 High-center on berm 50 Steve Gingras Christian Edstrom Open 02 Subaru SS12 Ball joint 32 Paul Eklund Scott Huhn Open 02 Subaru SS12 Transmission 72 John Hamilton Ken Sabo P 00 VW SS13 Off-road

The SCCA name and logo is a registered trademark of the Sports Car Club of America, Inc. ProRally, ClubRally and RallyCross are service marks of the SCCA.

The SCCA ProRally Championship is presented by Hyundai, Mitsubishi and Subaru, and is televised in North America on SpeedChannel. Time and date listing information available at www.speedtv.com

-scca pro racing-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Paul Choiniere , Jeff Becker , Ralph Kosmides , Paul Eklund , Scott Huhn , Mark Nelson , Christian Edstrom , Seamus Burke , David Hintz , Rick Hintz , Mark Lovell , Rhys Millen , John Lloyd , Mark Higgins , Eric Burmeister , Craig Peeper , Tim O'Neil , Doug Havir , David Shindle , Bob Henderson , David Higgins , Jeff Secor , Daniel Barritt , Ole Holter , Martin Headland , Jimmy Brandt , Rory Kennedy