RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: T2 Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 9 Thomas Oates NE Phil...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 9   Thomas Oates              NE       Phil     Chevy CamaroZ28      1:44.418  No-Time 1:43.349
 2. 17  T C Kline                 CN       OhV      BMW 330Ci            1:43.750  No-Time 1:45.129
 3. 40  Kim Campbell              SW       Hous     BMW M3               1:44.272 1:43.868 1:44.333
 4. 13  David Roush               CN       OhV      Chevy CamaroZ28      1:43.956  No-Time 1:43.954
 5. 50  Jordan Sandridge          CN       NeOh     PontiacFirebird      1:43.989  No-Time 1:44.727
 6. 59  Bill Baten                CN       Indy     Chevy Camaro         1:44.092  No-Time 1:44.984
 7. 49  Mark Sandridge            CN       NeOh     PorscheBoxter S      1:44.131 1:44.149 1:44.146
 8. 85  Don Mills                 CN       OhV      Chevy Camaro         1:44.790  No-Time 1:44.470
 9. 74  Jim Leithauser            RM       Colo     BMW M3               1:44.696 1:44.837 1:44.597
10. 1   Brian Kelm                CN       Det      Ford Mustang         1:44.783 1:45.017 1:46.216
11. 95  Bill Ziegler              NE       NEng     Porsche BoxterS      1:44.804 1:45.406 1:46.174
12. 04  Michael Pettiford         RM       Colo     Chevy CamaroZ28       No-Time  No-Time 1:45.203
13. 8   Michael Patterson         SW       Tex      Chevy Camaro         1:45.628 1:45.561 1:45.520
14. 84  Eric VanCleef             SE       Ala      Toyota Supra         1:45.631 1:45.761 1:46.221
15. 21  Hal Brown                 SE       Atl      BMW M3               1:46.421  No-Time 1:45.633
16. 77  Segundo Quinones          NE       WDC      Chevy Camaro         1:45.925  No-Time 1:45.769
17. 14  Kumar Viswalingam         MW       StL      FordMustangCbra       No-Time 1:46.382 1:45.805
18. 39  Allan Wolfe               NE       NEng     Chevy Camaro          No-Time  No-Time 1:46.480
19. 33  William Moore Jr          CN       NeOh     FordMustangCbra      1:47.529 1:46.673 1:46.564
20. 08  Bill Harding              RM       Colo     FordMustangCbra      1:46.694 1:47.077 1:47.607
21. 62  Mark Boden                CN       Chi      BMW M3               1:47.468  No-Time 1:47.700
22. 5   Natha Waldbaum            MW       Neb      Ford Mustang         1:50.741 1:49.689 1:48.179
23. 36  Chris Keene               NE       Phil     PontiacFirebird      1:50.011  No-Time 1:48.322
24. 41  Dennis Aubuchon           MW       StL      Chevy Camaro         1:51.254  No-Time 1:49.515
25. 00  Mark Reed                 SE       Atl      FordMustangCbra      1:55.677  No-Time 1:49.861
26. 93  J B Stringer              SW       LnSt     PontiacFirebird      1:54.975  No-Time No-Time
27. 90  Kristian Skavnes          NE       NNJ      Honda S2000           No-Time  No-Time No-Time
28. 98  Terry Eskind              SE       CCar     Chevy Camaro          No-Time  No-Time No-Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers David Roush , Jordan Sandridge , Bill Baten , Brian Kelm , Don Mills , Kristian Skavnes , Michael Pettiford , Jim Leithauser , Thomas Oates , Mark Sandridge , Kumar Viswalingam , Hal Brown , Mark Reed , Natha Waldbaum , William Moore , Allan Wolfe , Mark Boden , Segundo Quinones , Chris Keen , Bill Ziegler