RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: T2 combined qualifying results

<pre> SCCA Valvoline Runoffs for National Championships Sports Car Club of America Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Length of Track: 2.28 Miles Thursday, September 20, 2001 Weather Conditions Mist, 59 degrees, 88% humidity, winds from the ...

<pre> SCCA Valvoline Runoffs for National Championships Sports Car Club of America Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Length of Track: 2.28 Miles Thursday, September 20, 2001

Weather Conditions Mist, 59 degrees, 88% humidity, winds from the Southwest at 10 mph

Final Grid/Thursday - RACE #: 10 / CLASS: T2 Fast Speed: Car #99 - 79.758

                                                                       1st Qual  2nd Qual  3rd Qual
    #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region   Vehicle             Fast Lap  Fast Lap  Fast Lap
    #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region   Vehicle             Fast Lap  Fast Lap  Fast Lap
 1  99 Thomas Oates/Chester Springs/PA/NE/Phil     Chev Camaro Z28     1:42.911  No-Time  01:43.491
 2  49 Mark Sandridge/Westfield Center/OH/CN/NeOh  Porsche Boxster     1:44.926  2:08.340 01:43.709
 3  12 Brian Kelm/Northville/MI/CN/Det             Ford Mustang        1:44.556  2:09.365 01:44.189
 4  21 Douglas Gamble/Escondidi/CA/SP/SanD         BMW M3              1:45.823  2:11.277 01:44.564
 5  50 Jordan Sandridge/Westfield Center/OH/CN/NeO Pont Firebird       1:45.005  No-Time  01:45.099
 6  6  Bill Baten/Indianapolis/IN/CN/Indy          Chev Camaro Z28     1:51.082  2:22.707 01:45.102
 7  71 Rick Gilhart/Cincinnati/OH/CN/Cinc          Honda S2000         1:45.921  No-Time  01:45.427
 8  72 Shauna Marinus/Folsom/CA/SP/CSCC            BMW M3              1:49.694  No-Time  01:45.783
 9  55 Alex Long/Kent/WA/NP/Ore                    BMW M3              1:46.115  No-Time  01:45.801
 10 37 Terry Eskind/Cherryville/NC/SE/CCar         Pont Firebird       1:47.412  2:06.946 01:45.980
 11 85 Don Mills/Mansfield/OH/CN/OhV               Chev Camaro         1:46.744  2:10.872 01:46.406
 12 82 William Moore Jr/Chagrin Falls/OH/CN/NeOh   FordMustangCbra     1:47.866  No-Time  01:47.502
 13 05 Richard Kulach/Coppell/TX/MW/MidS           Nissan 300ZX        1:48.053  2:23.064 01:47.613
 14 77 Segundo Quinones/Glenwood/MD/NE/WDC         Pont Firebird       No-Time   2:19.833 01:47.657
 15 31 Eric Vickerman/Ypsilanti/MI/CN/Det          Chev Camaro Z28     1:47.909  2:14.844 01:48.791
 16 95 Mike Miles/Huntington Beach/CA/SW/LnSt      Pont Firebird       1:51.207  2:17.605 01:49.567
 17 41 Dennis Aubuchon/Arnold/MO/MW/StL            Chev Camaro         No-Time   2:13.844 01:51.493
 18 93 J B Stringer/San Marcos/TX/SW/LnSt          Pont Firebird       1:52.679  No-Time   No-Time

* Better than the Existing Track Record
Time Greater than 1120 of fastest time -- may not be allowed to start.

-SCCA-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Jordan Sandridge , Bill Baten , Brian Kelm , Rick Gilhart , Don Mills , Thomas Oates , Mark Sandridge , William Moore , Segundo Quinones