RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race eleven SRF final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 65 Richard Spicer NE WDC Spec Racer Ford ...

Pos  No Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
 1.  65 Richard Spicer            NE       WDC      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:41.246
 2.  35 Mike Davies               SW       Hous     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:41.227
 3.  17 John Black                NP       SanF     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:41.551
 4.   3 Lee Fleming               SP       CSCC     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:41.542
 5.  31 Jeff Beck                 CN       Chi      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:41.974
 6.  77 Johnny Meriggi            SW       Hous     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.093
 7.   7 Greg Reinacker            RM       Colo     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:41.777
 8.  79 Scott Goolsbey            CN       LOL      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.186
 9.   5 Jim Marinangel            CN       Chi      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.241
10.  90 Nathan Offutt             SE       CFla     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.264
11.   4 Bill Jucha                SP       CSCC     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.407
12.  07 Paul Marino               SP       CSCC     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.216
13.  51 Robert Breton             NP       SanF     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.746
14.  59 Kyle Kelley               SP       CSCC     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.215
15.  11 Brent Waltz               CN       Chi      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.830
16.  49 Bob Chapman               CN       OhV      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.721
17.  22 Terry Clyburn             SW       Hous     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.701
18.  48 Marty Williams            SP       CSCC     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.773
19.  08 Joe Horvath               CN       NeOh     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:42.995
20.  00 Raymond LaRue             RM       Colo     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:43.179
21.  82 Michael Dirienzo          CN       Chi      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:43.299
22.  26 Kris Szekeres             CN       Det      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:43.465
23.  83 David Watson              CN       LOL      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:43.696
24.   2 Steve Anastasi            CN       LOL      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:43.741
25.  01 Chris Current             NE       WDC      Spec Racer Ford         20 1:43.603
26.  46 Andrew Simpson            SW       Hous     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:44.451
27.   6 James Christian           RM       Colo     Spec Racer Ford         20 1:45.551
28.  40 Keith Grant               MW       MidS     Spec Racer Ford         19 1:42.726
DNF  69 Cliff White               SE       Ala      Spec Racer Ford          8 1:42.204

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Keith Grant , Michael Dirienzo , Jeff Beck , Brent Waltz , Terry Clyburn , Richard Spicer , Paul Marino , Mike Davies , Johnny Meriggi , John Black , Bill Jucha , Bob Chapman , Lee Fleming , Cliff White , Scott Goolsbey , Andrew Simpson , Nathan Offutt , Raymond LaRue , Kris Szekeres , Jim Marinangel , Chris Current , Robert Breton , Steve Anastasi , Marty Williams , Kyle Kelley , Chris James
Teams Williams