RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race eight HP final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- DSQ 35 Bob Weber SW Hous A H Sprite ...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
DSQ 35  Bob Weber                 SW       Hous     A H Sprite              20 1:45.149
 1. 81  Dan Collishaw             NE       Glen     A H Sprite              20 1:44.971
 2. 1   Ron Bartell               NE       NEng     MG Midget               20 1:45.366
 3. 86  Phil Chiles               MW       StL      A H Sprite              20 1:45.844
 4. 34  John Salisbury            CN       BhV      A H Sprite              20 1:46.089
 5. 23  Don Barrack               NE       WDC      VW Scirocco             20 1:47.131
 6. 87  Raymond Yergler           CN       GtRv     MG Midget               20 1:47.022
 7. 39  Mark Pellman              SE       CFla     A H Sprite              20 1:47.382
 8. 48  Steve Pommer              CN       LOL      A H Sprite              20 1:48.012
 9. 78  A L Drum                  SE       CCar     A H SpriteMKII          20 1:47.344
10. 10  Don Cameron               CN       Det      A H Sprite MKI          20 1:47.708
11. 79  David Boles               SE       CFla     VW Scirocco             20 1:49.203
12. 91  Sean Thompson             NE       WDC      A H Sprite              20 1:48.320
13. 16  Greg Feller               CN       NwOh     MG Midget               20 1:47.740
14. 46  Johannes Krauss           NE       NY       VW Scirocco             19 1:50.484
15. 6   Don Feller                CN       NwOh     MG Midget               19 1:50.146
16. 62  Ken Purgason              SE       NCar     MG Midget               19 1:52.560
17. 38  Jay Lutz                  CN       Det      A H Sprite MKI          11 1:47.830
DNF 3   Rob Purgason              SE       NCar     MG Midget                8 1:50.494
DNF 33  Andrew Wright             MW       StL      A H Sprite               6 1:50.706
DNF 41  Randy Canfield            NE       WDC      A H Sprite               5 1:45.956
DNF 45  Kendall Jones             CN       Det      MG Spridget              0
DNF 92  Chuck Turner              CN       OhV      AH Sprite MKI            0

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Ron Bartell , Chuck Turner , Bob Weber , Mark Pellman , Raymond Yergler , Steve Pommer , Dan Collishaw , Ken Purgason , Don Feller