RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: HP revised final race results

Pos Car Driver Laps Gap Fast lap Status --- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ --------------- 1. 07 Adam Malley 20 0.000 1:41.183 Active DSQ 61 Tom Feller *...

Pos Car Driver                    Laps          Gap     Fast lap Status
--- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ---------------
 1. 07  Adam Malley                 20        0.000     1:41.183 Active
DSQ 61  Tom Feller *                20        0.589     1:41.018 Active
 2. 55  Robert Weber                20        9.245     1:41.003 Active
 3. 36  Brian Linn                  20       29.388     1:42.545 Active
 4. 34  John Salisbury              20       32.235     1:42.649 Active
 5. 16  Anthony Drum                20       33.714     1:43.010 Active
 6. 46  Johannes Krauss             20       56.969     1:45.051 Active
 7. 79  David Boles                 20       57.401     1:45.246 Active
 8. 41  Randy Canfield              20       57.751     1:43.699 Active
 9. 37  Joel McGinley               20     1:18.736     1:46.328 Active
10. 43  Robert Bax                  20     1:19.204     1:46.695 Active
11. 62  Gregory Plush               20     1:42.678     1:48.101 Active
12. 20  Don Barrack                 19        1 lap     1:43.720 Active
13. 40  Don Cameron                 18       2 laps     1:45.319 Not Running
14. 87  Jerry Oleson                18       2 laps     1:43.652 Not Running
15. 91  Sean Thompson               17       3 laps     1:43.367 Not Running
16. 76  Greg Feller                 16       4 laps     1:42.399 Not Running
17. 99  Jay Lutz                    16       4 laps     1:44.504 Active
18. 32  Mike Cummings               13       7 laps     1:47.275 Not Running
19. 39  Mark Pellman                10      10 laps     1:46.441 Not Running
20. 27  Charles Turner **           10      10 laps     1:50.061 Not Running
21. 6   Donald Feller                9      11 laps     1:46.642 DNF
22. 4   Ron Bartell                  3      17 laps     1:43.148 DNF
23. 33  Andrew Wright                2      18 laps     1:46.047 DNF
24. 81  Daniel Collishaw             2      18 laps     1:52.986 DNF
25. 29  Charles Guest                2      18 laps     2:22.132 DNF

</pre> * Car No. 61 disqualified per chief steward ** Car No. 27 position penalty per chief steward

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Tom Feller , Charles Guest , Ron Bartell , Mark Pellman