RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: GT3 Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 25 Mike Pinegar CN OhV...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 25  Mike Pinegar              CN       OhV      Mazda RX3            1:35.366 1:36.591 1:36.325
 2. 98  Pete Peterson             SE       CCar     Toyota Celica        1:35.373 1:36.011 1:35.778
 3. 79  Paul Young Jr             CN       Det      Ford Probe           1:35.930 1:37.912 1:36.862
 4. 76  Michael Cyphert           CN       NeOh     Toyota Celica        1:36.004 1:36.077 1:36.174
 5. 41  Stacy Wilson              SE       Atl      Mazda RX7            1:36.311 1:37.475 1:36.021
 6. 99  Larry Hansen              NP       Ore      Nissan 240SX         1:36.472 1:38.389 1:36.837
 7. 29  Terry Watson              NP       SanF     Nissan 240SX         1:36.793 1:37.474 1:36.649
 8. 12  Mike Henderson            SP       SanD     Mazda RX7            1:37.282 1:37.483 1:38.529
 9. 7   David Pettigrew           NE       NEng     Mazda RX7            1:37.677 1:38.426 1:37.779
10. 75  Milton Grant              MW       MidS     Toyota Celica        1:38.880 1:38.534 1:37.921
11. 78  Rob Warkocki              CN       Chi      Mazda RX7            1:38.226 2:11.805 1:38.025
12. 20  Michael Dunbar            SP       SanD     Mazda RX7            1:47.101 1:39.149 1:38.036
13. 21  Fletcher Williams         SE       Atl      Nissan 240SX         1:39.177 1:38.899 1:38.688
14. 28  Charles McKinney          NP       SanF     Nissan 240SX         1:41.272 1:39.288 1:38.708
15. 47  David Goodspeed           NP       SanF     Nissan 240SX         1:39.455 1:39.640 1:39.192
16. 83  Craig Allen               CN       Det      Mazda RX7            1:40.201 1:39.826 1:39.240
17. 72  Douglas Sherwood          CN       LOL      Mazda RX7            1:42.220 1:41.774 1:39.481
18. 85  Terry Whitlock            CN       OhV      Mazda RX7            1:45.521 1:46.508 1:40.326
19. 55  Rod Folia                 NE       NEng     Mazda RX3            1:40.439 1:42.142 1:40.910
20. 66  Tom Thrash                SW       Hous     Mazda RX7            1:40.765  No-Time 1:44.381
21. 8   Richard Allen             MW       Okla     Nissan 240SX         1:42.879 1:42.220 1:42.207
22. 24  Jerry Lustig              NE       NNJ      Acura Integra        1:47.227 1:42.311 1:46.288
23. 03  Robert Weaver             MW       Okla     Mazda MX3            1:47.430 1:44.001 1:42.521
24. 45  Ken Nelson                CN       Det      Dodge Daytona         No-Time 1:43.090 1:42.898
25. 27  Jim Valdez                RM       Colo     BMW 320              1:43.210 1:43.416 1:43.163

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Milton Grant , Tom Thrash , Michael Cyphert , Paul Young , David Pettigrew , Michael Dunbar , Mike Henderson , Terry Whitlock , Robert Weaver , Larry Hansen , Douglas Sherwood , David Goodspeed , Terry Watson , Jim Valdez , Mike Pinegar , Stacy Wilson , Jerry Lustig , Rod Folia , Pete Peterson , Fletcher Williams
Teams Williams