RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: GT1 Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 75 Tim Cowen CN NeOh...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 75  Tim Cowen                 CN       NeOh     Ford Mustang         1:28.705 1:28.110 1:27.983
 2. 08  Cliff Ebben               CN       Milw     Chevy Corvette       1:28.903 1:29.017 1:28.518
 3. 86  Jeff Ervin                CN       SagV     Ford Mustang         1:29.578 1:28.631 1:28.657
 4. 24  Philip Simms              SE       CFla     Chevy Corvette       1:29.406 1:29.660 1:28.906
 5. 89  Bill Gray                 MW       MidS     Chevy Camaro          No-Time 1:30.023 1:28.969
 6. 26  Brian Kubinski            CN       Chi      Chevy Camaro          No-Time 1:29.041 1:30.118
 7. 05  Jack Busch                NE       NEng     Olds Cutlass         1:29.359 1:29.226 1:29.398
 8. 56  Tom Sloe                  CN       NeOh     Chevy Corvette       1:29.640 1:29.256 1:40.774
 9. 41  William Hopwood           NE       StCt     Chevy Corvette       1:30.584 1:29.360 1:29.420
10. 74  Ross Murray               SP       CSCC     Ford Mustang         1:29.872 1:29.428 1:30.006
11. 77  Paul Newman               NE       NEng     Jaguar               1:30.182 1:30.723 1:29.845
12. 88  Rob Giorgi                CN       NeOh     Ford Mustang         1:30.690 1:30.253 1:30.223
13. 44  Philip Lasco              CN       Det      Ford Mustang         1:30.920 1:31.246 1:30.897
14. 30  Richard Grant             MW       MidS     Chevy Camaro         1:32.365 1:32.108 1:32.967
15. 14  Dennis Schneider          MW       StL      Chevy Camaro         1:33.781 1:33.185 1:32.347
16. 29  Bryan Long                CN       Chi      Chevy Corvette       1:33.728 1:32.520 1:32.632
17. 31  Michael Luftman           NE       NY       Chevy Camaro         1:32.745 1:42.272 1:36.836
18. 06  Bob Hofmann               CN       Det      Olds Cutlass         1:35.159 1:34.591 1:35.269
19. 21  Jeannette Udwary          NE       MoHu     Chevy Corvette       1:37.576 1:36.314 1:35.087
20. 9   David Fershtand           SW       Tex      Ford Mustang         1:35.588 1:36.547 1:36.355
21. 11  Don Noe                   SW       Tex      Chevy Camaro         1:40.066 1:39.300 1:38.298
22. 68  Boris Tirpack             MW       StL      Chevy Corvette       1:39.045 1:42.270 1:41.130
23. 33  Doug Nies                 SW       Tex      Chevy Camaro          No-Time  No-Time No-Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Ross Murray , Bryan Long , Paul Newman , Tim Cowen , Tom Sloe , Philip Simms , Cliff Ebben , Bill Gray , Jack Busch , David Fershtand , Boris Tirpack , Jeannette Udwary , Rob Giorgi , Philip Lasco , Jeff Ervin , Michael Luftman , Brian Kubinski , Richard Grant , Dennis Schneider , William Hopwood