RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: FP Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 18 Steve Sargis CN BhV...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 18  Steve Sargis              CN       BhV      TriumphSpitfire      1:40.645 1:40.135 1:41.299
 2. 93  Harold Flescher           NE       NEng     A H Sprite           1:40.522 1:41.070 No-Time
 3. 17  Michael Pinney            SP       Ariz     MG Midget            1:41.139 1:40.778 1:44.689
 4. 47  Dick Davis                MW       StL      MG Midget            1:42.622 2:18.662 1:44.450
 5. 24  Charles Guest             SE       CFla     MG Midget            1:42.770 1:42.630 2:10.393
 6. 22  Jamie Blust               RM       ConD     MG Midget            1:43.281 1:43.469 1:45.096
 7. 4   Peter Morton              CN       Det      A H Sprite           1:43.329 1:45.005 1:45.981
 8. 36  Bruce Gurney              RM       Colo     MG Midget            1:43.584 1:43.441 1:49.571
 9. 69  Dieter Griesinger         CN       Chi      Spitfire 1500        1:45.879 1:44.577 1:43.707
10. 19  Mark Irwin                SE       ETnn     Bertone X1/9         1:44.558 1:43.734 1:45.046
11. 50  Mason Workman             CN       OhV      Mazda Miata          1:45.157 1:44.120 1:43.949
12. 0   David Kicak               NE       CNY      MG Midget            1:44.106  No-Time 1:46.406
13. 12  Daniel Snow               SP       CSCC     Fiat X 1/9           1:44.377 1:45.312 1:44.899
14. 31  Bill Blust                RM       ConD     MG Midget             No-Time 1:44.445 1:46.003
15. 29  Woody Smith               MW       StL      MG Midget            1:46.528 1:44.480 1:44.552
16. 20  Eddie Beal                SE       CCar     MG Midget            1:45.215  No-Time 1:44.675
17. 00  David Severy              CN       NeOh     MG Midget            1:45.062 1:46.433 1:45.251
18. 98  Walter Handly             NE       Phil     Porsche 914-4        1:45.198 1:45.807 1:45.746
19. 63  Charles Coker Jr          SE       CCar     Porsche 356          1:45.440  No-Time No-Time
20. 53  Jim Creighton             SE       Atl      MG Midget            1:46.160 1:46.680 1:48.192
21. 64  Mike Miller               SE       CCar     MG Midget            1:46.916 1:46.476 1:47.933
22. 74  Stan Czacki               RM       PnAm     Buick Opel GT        1:46.546 1:47.987 1:48.858
23. 21  Debbie Schreiner          MW       NeOk     MG Midget            1:46.805 1:47.028 1:46.956
24. 04  Lee Feineigle             CN       OhV      MG Midget            2:20.955 1:46.826 No-Time
25. 25  Mark Weber                MW       StL      A H Sprite           1:46.865 1:49.095 1:47.922
26. 27  Chuck Udell               MW       StL      MG Midget            1:51.687 1:50.375 1:47.107
27. 51  Terry Bryant              MW       MidS     Honda CRX Si         1:47.251 1:47.838 1:47.294
28. 02  Bill Van Keppel           MW       KC       BMW 2002Tii          1:48.532 1:47.640 1:48.976
29. 72  Robert Kirby              SP       CSCC     Porsche 914           No-Time  No-Time 1:47.983
30. 71  Hap Waldrop               SE       CCar     A H Sprite           1:48.457 1:48.307 1:48.626
31. 77  Bill Hunter               NE       WDC      Honda CRX            1:50.613 1:48.390 1:50.338
32. 94  Michael Weedon            NE       WDC      Honda CRX Si         1:49.409 1:49.860 1:48.773
33. 01  Michael Santos            NP       SanF     Ford Pinto           1:51.185 1:50.428 1:52.315
34. 66  William Johnson           SE       ETnn     A H Sprite           1:53.882 1:54.485 1:52.134
35. 07  Robert Vick               SW       Tex      Fiat 124 Spider      1:52.635  No-Time No-Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Bill Blust , Stan Czacki , Jim Creighton , Mark Irwin , Steve Sargis , Jamie Blust , Daniel Snow , Terry Bryant , Bruce Gurney , Eddie Beal , Walter Handly , David Severy , Bill Hunter , Lee Feineigle , Dick Davis , Mason Workman , Robert Kirby , Michael Pinney , Charles Guest , Debbie Schreiner , Mike Miller , Michael Weedon , Hap Waldrop , Dieter Griesinger , Robert Vick , Woody Smith