RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: F500 Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 70 Elivan Goulart NE NEng...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 70  Elivan Goulart            NE       NEng     Invader QC-1         1:32.293 1:31.867
 2. 19  Fred Edwards Jr           CN       Indy     KBS MK VII           1:32.319 1:32.664 1:33.959
 3. 56  Brian Novak               CN       Det      Novakar J-9          1:33.806 1:32.759 1:33.518
 4. 01  Kenny Price               MW       StL      Maverick 002         1:32.786 1:32.853 1:35.422
 5. 47  Michael Brent             NE       NEng     Invader QC-1         1:32.856 1:33.106 1:33.514
 6. 33  Thomas Edwards            CN       Indy     KBS Mark VII         1:32.917 1:34.607 1:34.256
 7. 46  Calvin Stewart            CN       Det      NovaKar J7B          1:33.846 1:33.117 1:33.301
 8. 22  Douglas Marsh             NE       MahV     Rocketech R-2        1:33.248 1:33.254 1:33.458
 9. 74  Jonathan Dick             CN       OhV      Invader QC-1A        1:35.007 1:40.010 1:34.121
10. 71  Dave Mitsch               CN       Det      Red Devil T-27       1:34.950 1:34.915 1:34.750
11. 64  Rusty Cook                MW       MidS     Maverick             1:35.713 1:35.613 1:35.109
12. 38  Steve Jondal              CN       LOL      Red Devil JS-3       1:35.754 1:35.325 1:36.585
13. 73  Greg Brannon              SE       CFla     Red Devil T-27       1:35.932 1:35.562 1:37.103
14. 98  Neal Spieler              SE       CCar     KBS MK-5             1:37.815 1:38.798 1:36.518
15. 69  Kenneth Holzer            CN       Milw     Red Devil T2K        1:37.051 1:37.813 1:37.427
16. 18  William Cobb              CN       Milw     CNB Father Ted       1:38.332 1:37.282 1:39.936
17. 03  Darrel Greening           CN       Milw     Red Devil BR2K2      1:38.783 1:37.571 1:38.184
18. 44  Richard LoDuca            NE       NY       Invader              1:43.188 1:39.689 1:39.698
19. 58  H Cory McLeod             MW       MidS     Red Devil T2001      1:40.669 1:40.087 1:41.208
20. 67  Jack Walbran              MW       StL      Maverick             1:41.767 1:41.201 1:40.393
21. 11  Pete Breschini            SP       CSCC     KBS Mark V           1:43.196 1:42.040 1:45.124
22. 21  Don Clar                  NP       SanF     Novakar J-9          1:46.368 1:44.677 1:43.126
23. 16  Chuck McAbee              SE       Bucc     KBS MK 7             1:46.274 1:43.340 1:44.121
24. 45  Tom Tomlinson             MW       StL      KBS MK7              1:48.633 1:48.287 1:49.056
25. 2   Bob Berman                SE       Fla      Maverick 500          No-Time  No-Time No-Time
26. 4   Robert Gelles             SE       Fla      Invader QC-02         No-Time  No-Time No-Time
27. 63  Gene Rolfe                SP       LasV     Novakar J-9           No-Time  No-Time No-Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Calvin Stewart , Kenny Price , Elivan Goulart , Steve Jondal , Fred Edwards , Rusty Cook , Tom Tomlinson , Greg Brannon , Chuck McAbee , Jack Walbran , Richard LoDuca , Kenneth Holzer , Pete Breschini , Cory McLeod , Douglas Marsh