RACE: Valvoline Runnoffs schedule of events

<pre> 2000 VALVOLINE RUNOFFS® WEEKEND SCHEDULE Monday, October 2 7:00 a.m. Gates open 8:15 a.m. - 5:20 p.m. Practice for all groups Tuesday, October 3 7:00 a.m. Gates ...

<pre> 2000 VALVOLINE RUNOFFS®

WEEKEND SCHEDULE

Monday, October 2

7:00 a.m. Gates open

8:15 a.m. - 5:20 p.m. Practice for all groups

Tuesday, October 3

7:00 a.m. Gates open

8:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. 20-minute qualifying sessions for groups in the following order: SSB, GP/HP, GT3, SRF, FF, DSR/S2, GT1/GT2 and EP.

12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Lunch

1:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. 20-minute qualifying sessions for groups in the following order: SSC, T1/T2, FM, FV, FC, AS, F500, CSR/FA, FP, and GT4/GT5.

Wednesday, October 4

7:00 a.m. Gates open

8:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. 20-minute qualifying sessions for groups in the following order: SRF, F500, AS, GT3, FM, HP, EP/FP and FF.

12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Lunch

1:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. 20-minute qualifying sessions for groups in the following order: SSB, CSR/FA, FC, GT4/GT5, FV, GP, SSC, GT1/GT2, T1/T2 and DSR/S2.

Thursday, October 5

7:00 a.m. Gates open

8:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. 20-minute qualifying sessions for groups in the following order: AS, GT5, CSR/FA, GT4, DSR/S2, FF, T1/T2 and EP/FP.

12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. Lunch

1:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. 20-minute qualifying sessions for groups in the following order: GP/HP, SSB, F500, GT1/GT2, FC, FM, FV, GT3, SSC and SRF

Friday, October 6

7:00 a.m. Gates open

8:15 a.m. - 10:05 a.m. 10-minute warm-up sessions for groups in the following order: T1 & HP, T2 & SSB, F500 & GT4, EP & GT5

10:15 a.m. Touring 1 (Race 1)

11:05 a.m. H Production (Race 2)

11:55 a.m. Touring 2 (Race 3)

Lunch

1:40 p.m. Showroom Stock B (Race 4)

2:30 p.m. Formula 500 (Race 5)

3:20 p.m. GT-4 (Race 6)

4:10 p.m. E Production (Race 7)

5:00 p.m. GT-5 (Race 8)

Saturday, October 7

7:00 a.m. Gates open

8:15 a.m. - 10:05 a.m. 10-minute warm-up sessions for groups in the following order: FM & FP, DSR & SSC, FV & GT3, AS & SRF.

10:15 a.m. Formula Mazda (Race 9)

11:05 a.m. F Production (Race 10)

11:55 a.m. D Sports Racer (Race 11)

Lunch

1:40 p.m. Showroom Stock C (Race 12)

2:30 p.m. Formula Vee (Race 13)

3:20 p.m. GT-3 (Race 14)

4:10 p.m. American Sedan (Race 15)

5:00 p.m. Spec Racer Ford (Race 16)

Sunday, October 8

7:00 a.m. Gates open

8:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. 10-minute warm-up sessions for groups in the followinbg order: CSR & S2, FF & FC, GT2 & GP, GT1 & FA.

10:00 a.m. C Sports Racer (Race 17)

10:50 a.m. Sports 2000 (Race 18)

11:40 a.m. Formula Ford (Race 19)

Lunch

1:10 p.m. Formula Continental (Race 20)

2:00 p.m. GT-2 (Race 21)

2:50 p.m. G Production (Race 22)

3:40 p.m. GT-1 (Race 23)

4:30 p.m. Formula Atlantic (Race 24)

SSB - Showroom Stock B GT-1 - Grand Touring 1 FA - Formula Atlantic

SSC - Showroom Stock C GT-2 - Grand Touring 2 FM - Formula Mazda

EP - E Production GT-3 - Grand Touring 3 FC - Formula Continental

FP - F Productiion GT-4 - Grand Touring 4 FF - Formula Ford

GP - G Production GT-5 - Grand Touring 5 F500 - Formula 500

HP - H Production T-1 - Touring 1 FV - Formula Vee

SRF - Spec Racer Ford T-2 - Touring 2 CSR - C-Sports Racer

S2 - Sports 2000 AS - American Sedan DSR - D-Sports Racer

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA