RACE: Runoffs Final Grid - GT-4

FINAL GRID Race 14 / GT-4 Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Thursday October 8, 1998 ...

FINAL GRID Race 14 / GT-4

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Thursday October 8, 1998

# Driver/Hometown/SCCA Div/SCCA Region Sponsor Make 1st Qual 2nd Qual 3rd Qual ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 48 Steve Cook/Santa Clara/CA/NP/SanF Foreign Affair Honda CRX 1:39.375 1:38.174 1:40.750 2 55 Peter Mumford/Richmond/VT/NE/NEng Perfection Mtrspts Trailer Sls Nissan 200SX 1:39.306 1:38.537 1:40.145 3 13 John Olsen/Monterey/CA/NP/SanF Rebello Racing/Neely Mtrspts Nissan 200SX 1:42.278 1:39.335 1:38.763 4 9 Wilson Wright Jr/Stockbridge/MA/NE/NEng Village Auto Works Nissan 200SX 1:40.185 1:38.797 1:39.330 5 10 Richard Grant/Germantown/TN/MW/MidS Murdock's Nissan Nissan 200SX 1:41.477 1:39.357 1:44.649 6 24 Tom Blaney/Warwick/NY/NE/NNJ Small Business Management Sys Toyota Tercel 1:41.765 1:41.596 1:39.691 7 8 Mark Brannon/Paradise Valley/AZ/SP/Ariz Biltmore Implant Ctr/Patent It Mazda GLC 1:40.367 1:39.796 1:39.753 8 89 Rusty Bell/Galena/OH/CE/OhV Toyota/TRD Toyota Tercel 1:40.611 1:40.476 1:39.887 9 31 David Walsh/Macon/GA/SE/MGa Paul Walsh Nissan/Walsh Honda Nissan 200SX 1:40.337 1:44.878 1:39.912 10 88 John Teaby/Monterey/CA/NP/SanF IEM Racing Datsun 510 1:40.371 No-Time 1:40.237 11 2 Mel Butt/Mt Dora/FL/SE/CFla AM+A/2 Team Gold Motorsports Datsun PL-510 1:42.212 No-Time 1:40.655 12 18 Dale Mills/Midlothian/TX/SW/Tex DXM/JTA/Bankston Nissan Nissan 200SX 1:42.758 1:40.797 1:41.835 13 28 Juan Montalvo Jr/Belle Glade/FL/SE/Fla GFC Nissan B210 1:43.176 1:40.889 1:41.337 14 03 Robert Nelson/Rockton/IL/CE/BhV Team Hurley/Abbott Plastics Nissan 200SX 1:42.039 1:41.567 1:43.592 15 52 John Mills/Wayne/OH/CE/NwOh Wagner Lincoln-Mercury Opel Manta 1:42.209 1:42.003 1:42.888 16 78 Mark Ward/Loxahatchee/FL/SE/Fla VW Scirocco 1:44.049 1:42.313 1:43.535 17 85 Joe Tenney/Tyrone/GA/SE/Atl Transettlements Netwrk Serv Toyota Tercel 1:42.536 1:42.875 1:43.110 18 42 Jim Nealon/Campbell/CA/SP/CSCC Global Village Commun Nissan Sentra 1:42.698 1:42.903 1:42.880 19 40 Dave Dobry/Plymouth/MI/CE/Det Toyota Corolla 1:43.955 1:42.999 1:43.710 20 38 Bruce Wright/Galena/OH/CE/OhV German Village Auto Haus VW Rabbit 1:43.938 1:44.075 1:43.076 21 27 Juan Montalvo Sr/W. Palm Beach/FL/SE/Fla Honda CRX 1:47.055 1:46.451 1:43.703 22 63 Roland Hahn/Whitehall/Oh/CE/OhV Vavoline/BCR/HMS Toyota Corolla 1:46.221 1:45.634 1:45.475 23 6 James Corbett/Mahwah/NJ/NE/NNJ O'Brien Nissan/Corbett Ind's Nissan 200SX 1:47.549 1:46.420 No-Time 24 17 Jim Mullen/Arvada/CO/RM/Cont Valvoline/Elway Nissan/HPC Nissan 200SX 1:49.157 No-Time No-Time

--------------------------------------------------------------------- Cars 2 and 88 Wednesday qualifying times disallowed per Chief Steward ---------------------------------------------------------------------

Source: SCCA

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA

User photos

EuroRacer

EuroRacer

1 photos
Karl Anttila

Karl Anttila

11 photos
richardlwitt

richardlwitt

7 photos
FletchWulff

FletchWulff

1 photos
miller18

miller18

99 photos
davids

davids

2 photos
Upload photo