RACE: Runoffs 97-JPMD #23a: CSR, GT2, SSB, SSC, SSA, DSR Final Results

VR-JPMD ...

VR-JPMD #23a: CSR, GT2, SSB, SSC, SSA, DSR Final Results

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 6 - CSR

1 48 Chuck Billington/Modesto/CA/NP/SanF 2 0 Jeff Miller/Plymouth/WI/CE/Milw 3 73 Don Doyle/Orange Park/FL/SE/Bucc 4 30 James Martin/Rochester/NY/NE/Fing 5 8 William Fralick/Deerfield/NH/NE/NEng 6 43 Aaron Ellis/New Palestine/IN/CE/Indy 7 76 Keith Young/Dallas/TX/SW/Tex 8 17 Rick Eickhoff/Los Alamitos/CA/SP/CSCC 9 68 Charlie Kulmann/Vacaville/CA/SP/CSCC 10 60 James Courtney/Menasha/WI/CE/Milw 11 47 Ben Beasley/Leroy/OH/CE/NeOh DNF 18 Tom Foster/Hickman/CA/NP/SanF

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 5 - GT2

1 1 Duane Davis/Camas/WA/NP/Ore 2 12 Jim Blakewell/Oklahoma City/OK/MW/Okla 3 71 Gus Rosenberg/Lebanon/PA/NE/Susq 4 90 Rick Mancuso/Lake Forrest/IL/CE/Chi 5 86 Chick Misura/Boulder/CO/RM/Colo 6 82 Dick Greer/Columbus/OH/CE/OhV 7 8 Michael Kalellis/Mountainside/NJ/NE/NNJ 8 60 Tony Giordano/Overland Park/KS/MW/KC 9 78 Roger Welling/Downingtown/PA/NE/NNJ 10 42 Ned Yeaton/Delray Beach/FL/SE/Fla 11 2 Rick Clay/VA Beach/VA/NE/WDC DNF 46 Jim Goughary Sr/Ridgefield/CT/NE/NEng DNF 6 Steve Limbert/Wellsville/PA/NE/Phil DNF 50 Tom Patton/Fairfield/OH/CE/Cinc DNF 34 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh

PROVISIONAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 14 - SSB

1 19 Michael Galati/Olmsted Twsp/OH/CE/NeOh 2 13 David Roush/Shelby/OH/CE/OhV 3 88 Gail Baker/Santa Rosa/CA/NP/SanF 4 72 Eric Morehouse/Fountain Valley/CA/SP/CSCC 5 30 Vincent Ocuto/Mohawk/NY/NE/CeNY 6 25 Chad Melnik/Tallmadge/OH/CE/NeOh 7 46 Phil Croyle/Boca Raton/FL/SE/Fla 8 27 Erich Heuschele/Oxford/MI/CE/Det 9 15 Tony Suever/Westlake/OH/CE/OhV 10 66 Ken Simonson/Strongsville/OH/CE/NeOh 11 11 Ken Payson/Worcester/MA/NE/NEng 12 23 Michael Liebl/Keene/NH/NE/NEng 13 63 Beuran Hicks/Lakeland/TN/MW/MidS 14 34 Jim Jard/Houston/TX/SW/Hous 15 3 Lynne Griffiths/Menlo Park/CA/NP/SanF 16 9 Dominic Cimino/Bridgewater/NJ/NE/NNJ 17 53 Kevin Stepinski/Flat Rock/MI/CE/Det 18 5 Richard Kulach/Coppell/TX/SW/Tex 19 71 David Mead/Tacoma/WA/NP/SanF 20 60 Caroline Wright/Shoreacres/TX/SW/Hous 21 21 Jim Place/San Antonio/TX/SW/Almo 22 55 John Buck Jr/St Louis/MO/MW/StL 23 26 Kristina Zink/Farminton/UT/NP/Ore 24 67 Merv Stauffer/Grandbury/TX/SW/Tex 25 16 Wayne Mulcahy/Doylestown/PA/NE/Phil 26 4 Michael Jones/S Bend/IN/CE/SBnd 27 8 Robert Davis/Monarch Beach/CA/SP/CSCC 28 44 David Bower/Oklahoma City/OK/MW/Okla 29 29 Marcy Crawford/Hayward/CA/SP/Haii 30 54 Brian Cooper/Bolivar/NY/NE/Glen 31 24 Walt Bower/Oklahoma City/OK/MW/Okla 32 40 Lewis Giesy/Palmyra/NY/NE/Fing 33 73 Austin Smith/Memphis/TN/MW/MidS 34 64 Charles Carrico/Champaign/IL/CE/CIll DNF 92 Harry Manning/Racine/WI/CE/Milw

PROVISIONAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 12 - SSC

1 33 Neal Sapp/Ellicott City/MD/NE/WDC 2 14 Leon Neal/Southfield/MI/CE/Det 3 42 Larry Ray/Sugar Land/TX/SW/Hous 4 8 Gene Harrington/Louisville/KY/CE/Ky 5 07 Bill Verdien/Milwaukee/WI/CE/Milw 6 17 Henry Van Vurst/Pompano Beach/FL/SE/CFla 7 32 Ralph Porter/Kokomo/IN/CE/Indy 8 57 Tim Connolly/Banks/OR/NP/Ore 9 25 Carl Young/San Jose/CA/NP/SanF 10 71 Larry DuLude/Easton/CT/NE/NNJ 11 06 Tom Start/Caledonia/MI/CE/WMch 12 7 Bill Hagerty/San Diego/CA/SP/SanD 13 76 Jeff Luckritz/St Joseph/MI/CE/SBnd 14 29 Bill Bartlett/Marlboro/VT/NE/NEng 15 1 Paul Bonaccorsi/Rancho Cucamonga/CA/SP/CSCC 16 84 Joel Solly/Kenmore/NY/NE/WNY 17 53 William Lambros/Bridgeton/MO/MW/StL 18 50 Dave Miller/W Caldwell/NJ/NE/NNJ 19 31 John Saucier/Midwest City/OK/MW/Okla 20 23 Tom McCarthy/Los Altos/CA/NP/SanF 21 61 William Harrison/Newport Beach/CA/SP/CSCC 22 55 Carl Galeana/Northville/MI/CE/WMch 23 3 Bill Allen/Kennesaw/GA/SE/Atl 24 30 Russ McHugh/Sunnyvale/CA/NP/SanF 25 45 Mark Scharf/Worcester/MA/NE/NEng 26 54 Tony Pandjiris/Chesterfield/MO/MW/StL 27 65 Brian Husting/Santa Ana/CA/SP/CSCC 28 85 Arthur Ragazzi/Diamond Bar/CA/SP/CSCC 29 56 Bill Ironside/Destrehan/LA/SW/Delt 30 04 Hal Brown/Draper/VA/SE/BlRg 31 80 John Lechner/N Olmsted/OH/MW/StL 32 12 Grayson Upchurch/Marietta/GA/SE/Atl DNF 2 Wiley Timbrook/Golden/CO/RM/Colo DNF 02 Kevin Adams/Mechanicsburg/OH/CE/OhV DNF 72 Jeff Altenburg/Catonsville/MD/SE/CFla DNF 38 John Fernandez/Rochester/MI/CE/Det DNF 13 Jack Keller/Bayville/NJ/NE/NNJ DNF 75 Nicholas Esayian/San Diego/CA/SP/SanD DNF 19 Lea Bartlett/Marlboro/VT/NE/WDC

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 1 - SSA

1 72 Jeff Altenburg/Catonsville/MD/SE/CFla DSQ 99 Mark Youngquist/Maple Grove/MN/CE/LOL 2 39 Bob Allison/Lancaster/NY/NE/WNY 3 82 Terry Coates/Delaware/OH/CE/OhV 4 90 Kjell Skavnes/Rockaway/NJ/NE/NNJ 5 21 William Harrison/Newport Beach/CA/SP/CSCC 6 25 Tim Brecht/Escondido/CA/SP/SanD 7 14 Fred Fiala/Sarasota/FL/SE/CFla 8 66 Bob Henderson/Honeoye/NY/SE/CFla 9 30 Jerry Spangler/Columbus/OH/CE/OhV 10 49 Wayne Nonnamaker/Massillon/OH/CE/NeOh 11 12 Les Gaylord/Golden/CO/RM/Colo 12 77 William Fox/Cuyahoga Falls/OH/NE/MahV 13 50 James Smith/Alvin/TX/SW/Hous 14 11 Richard Crites/Brea/CA/SP/SanD

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 9 - DSR

1 7 Michael Reupert/Hubertus/WI/CE/Milw 2 45 Al Beasley Jr/Windham/OH/CE/NeOh 3 74 Lutrell Harms/Sonoma/CA/NP/SanF 4 96 Marc Hoover/Cameron Park/CA/NP/SanF 5 21 Terry Parve/Menomonee Falls/WI/CE/Milw 6 34 Paul Shinsky/Houston/TX/SW/Hous 7 97 Richard Colburn/Northbrook/IL/CE/Chi 8 76 Dick Knoblauch/Great Falls/VA/NE/WDC 9 5 Jim Rawson/Houston/TX/SW/Hous 10 4 Bill Maisey/Hampton/VA/SE/ODom 11 9 James Boehm/St Louis/MO/MW/StL 12 10 Phil Alspach/W Worthington/OH/CE/OhV 13 8 Charles Smith/Raytown/MO/MW/KC 14 28 Bill Lomenick/Simi Valley/CA/SP/CSCC 15 55 Roy Maxwell/Arlington/TX/SW/Tex DNF 3 Jason Miller/Plymouth/WI/CE/Milw DNF 37 Olav Aaen/Kenosha/WI/CE/Milw DNF 44 Alvin Beasley Sr/Willoughby/OH/CE/NeOh DNF 23 Mac McDonald/Brentwood/TN/SE/Tnn DNS 20 Jerry Bergman/E Amherst/NY/NE/WNY DNS 88 Glen Wild/Modesto/CA/SP/CSCC DNS 00 Bill Robotham/Conroe/TX/SW/Hous

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA