RACE: National Runoffs: T2 provisional race results

Pos Car Driver Laps Gap Fast Lap Lap Speed --- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ---------- 1. 35 Don Knowles 18 0.000 1:45.468 85.334 2. 05 William ...

Pos Car Driver                    Laps          Gap     Fast Lap  Lap Speed
--- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ----------
 1. 35  Don Knowles                 18        0.000     1:45.468     85.334
 2. 05  William Ziegler             18        3.112     1:47.274     83.897
 3. 79  Edward Zabinski             18        0.946     1:47.162     83.985
 4. 75  David Schotz                18       16.619     1:48.394     83.030
 5. 3   Ken Dobson                  18        4.466     1:48.393     83.031
 6. 73  John Buttermore             18        8.278     1:48.962     82.598
 7. 16  Michael Santos              18        3.822     1:49.196     82.421
 8. 8   William Baten               18        2.848     1:49.602     82.115
 9. 99  Jason Henderson             18       12.185     1:49.478     82.208
10. 34  Marty Grand                 18        1.108     1:50.229     81.648
11. 15  Chris Brannon               18        5.010     1:50.277     81.613
12. 41  Michael Pettiford           18        1.199     1:50.635     81.349
13. 33  William Moore Jr.           18       14.174     1:51.430     80.768
14. 11  Kumar Viswalingam           18        3.225     1:50.711     81.293
15. 12  Joe Hermes                  18       15.883     1:52.554     79.962
16. 14  Rob Hines                   18       17.606     1:47.907     83.405
17. 77  Segundo Quinones            17        6.620     1:53.243     79.475
18. 58  CJ Moses                    17        4.105     1:53.025     79.628
19. 5   Richard Roberts             17        8.930     1:54.114     78.868
20. 4   Dennis Aubuchon             17        7.015     1:54.283     78.752
21. 9   Steven Christopher          17       36.476     1:53.847     79.053
22. 21  Arthur Brass                17        6.614     1:55.142     78.164
23. 2   Spencer Gorham Jr.          17        0.473     1:54.962     78.287
DNF 0   Bryan Viviani                7       9 laps     1:50.307     81.590
DNF 02  George Biskup                7       66.145     1:49.322     82.326
DNF 32  Joseph Aquilante             7       66.406     1:49.383     82.280
DNF 10  John Baldwin Jr.             5        1 lap     1:53.113     79.566
DNS 08  Guy Pavageau
DNS 07  John Tecce

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Ken Dobson , Michael Pettiford , Kumar Viswalingam , Don Knowles , John Tecce , William Moore , William Ziegler , Segundo Quinones , John Buttermore , Chris Brannon , George Biskup