RACE: National Runoffs: SM provisional race results

Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 28 Eric Foss Mazda Miata ...

Pos Car Driver                    Make/model                       Laps          Gap     Fast Lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------
 1. 28  Eric Foss                 Mazda Miata                        18            0     1:53.349
 2. 44  Steven Gorriaran          Mazda Miata                        18        0.496     1:53.277
 3. 77  Sammy Valafar             Mazda Miata                        18        8.778     1:53.912
 4. 12  Mark Drennan              Mazda Miata                        18       13.076     1:54.163
 5. 7   Aaron J McSpadden         Mazda Miata                        18       13.724     1:54.246
 6. 6   Blake A Clements          Mazda Miata                        18       13.789     1:53.854
 7. 43  John A Phillips           Mazda Miata                        18       31.247     1:54.808
 8. 3   Justin Hall               Mazda Miata                        18       31.608     1:54.250
 9. 02  Henry Van Vurst           Mazda Miata                        18       35.321     1:55.254
10. 20  Christopher Prey          Mazda Miata                        18       35.774     1:55.032
11. 40  Charles W James           Mazda Miata                        18       36.047     1:54.490
12. 10  Thomas S Olivier          Mazda Miata                        18       36.442     1:54.886
13. 8   Richard Wiese             Mazda Miata                        18       42.426     1:54.748
14. 37  Samuel R Henry            Mazda Miata                        18       43.145     1:55.380
15. 15  James York                Mazda Miata                        18       56.071     1:55.925
16. 4   Andrew Charbonneau        Mazda Miata                        18     1:03.432     1:56.094
17. 70  Michael J Asselta         Mazda Miata                        18     1:03.862     1:56.125
18. 35  Jimmy Underhill           Mazda Miata                        18     1:05.500     1:55.647
19. 61  Jonathan Boxwell          Mazda Miata                        18     1:06.385     1:55.879
20. 06  Phillip Mather            Mazda Miata                        18     1:16.849     1:56.386
21. 32  Craig Janssen             Mazda Miata                        18     1:16.905     1:56.900
22. 46  Thomas Kraft              Mazda Miata                        18     1:30.004     1:57.465
23. 50  Mark Kowalski             Mazda Miata                        18     1:30.225     1:57.505
24. 14  Mathew Pombo              Mazda Miata                        18     1:43.099     1:53.964
25. 36  Jennifer Watkins          Mazda Miata                        17        1 Lap     1:58.770
26. 98  Dale Shoemaker            Mazda Miata                        16       2 Laps     2:05.204
27. 1   Brad Rampelberg           Mazda Miata                        15       3 Laps     1:54.090
DNF 03  Mark Trent Pombo          Mazda Miata                         3      18 Laps     1:54.899
DNF 74  Matthew Reynolds          Mazda Miata                         2      18 Laps     1:56.974

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Steven Gorriaran , Brad Rampelberg , Christopher Prey , Justin Hall , Eric Foss , Mark Drennan