RACE: National Runoffs: HP starting grid

Pos No. Driver Car Time Gap To 1st --- --- ------------------------- ------------------------- ---------- -------- -------- 1. 71 Tom Feller Triumph Spitfire ...

Pos No. Driver                    Car                             Time      Gap   To 1st
--- --- ------------------------- ------------------------- ---------- -------- --------
 1.  71 Tom Feller                Triumph Spitfire            1:39.929
 2.  05 Chris Crisenbery          Triumph Spitfire            1:40.423    0.494    0.494
 3.  81 Dan Collishaw             Austin Healey Sprite        1:40.574    0.151    0.645
 4.   4 Ron Bartell               MG Midget                   1:41.407    0.833    1.478
 5.  16 Anthony Drum              Austin Healey Sprite        1:43.037    1.630    3.108
 6.  34 John Salisbury            Austin Healey Sprite        1:43.081    0.044    3.152
 7.  91 Sean Thompson             Austin Healey Sprite        1:43.232    0.151    3.303
 8.  76 Greg Feller               MG Midget                   1:43.386    0.154    3.457
 9.  79 David Boles               Volkswagon Scirocco         1:43.506    0.120    3.577
10.  22 Matt Brannon              Fiat Bertone X1/9           1:43.701    0.195    3.772
11.   6 Aaron Feller              MG Midget                   1:44.034    0.333    4.105
12.  41 Randy Canfield            Austin Healey Sprite        1:45.184    1.150    5.255
13.  32 Mike Cummings             Austin Healey Sprite        1:45.582    0.398    5.653
14.  37 Joel McGinley             Austin Healey Sprite        1:45.922    0.340    5.993
15.  46 Johannes Krauss           Volkswagon Scirocco         1:46.096    0.174    6.167
16.  62 Gregory Plush             Nissan 510                  1:46.515    0.419    6.586
17.  80 Dayle Frame               Austin Healey Sprite        1:46.602    0.087    6.673
18.  39 Robert Bax                MG Midget                   1:46.727    0.125    6.798
19.  61 Kevin Brydebell           Nissan 510                  1:46.850    0.123    6.921
20.  33 Andrew Wright             Austin Healey Sprite        1:48.340    1.490    8.411
21.  45 Richard Root              Volkswagon Rabbit           1:48.756    0.416    8.827
22.   7 Tim DeRonne               Ford Festiva                1:50.893    2.137   10.964
23.  31 Jerry Oleson              Austin Healey Sprite        1:51.294    0.401   11.365
24.  60 Hap Waldrop               MG Midget                   1:52.368    1.074   12.439
25.  69 Richard May               Austin Healey Sprite        1:53.118    0.750   13.189
26.  90 Rob Horrell               Austin Healey Sprite        1:53.314    0.196   13.385
27.  88 Dwight Aldred             Triumph Spitfire            1:54.435    1.121   14.506
28.  82 Andrew Aldred             Volkswagon Scirocco         1:56.954    2.519   17.025
29.  58 Mark Miller               Nissan 1200                 2:02.465    5.511   22.536

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Mark Miller , Dwight Aldred , Tom Feller , Hap Waldrop , Ron Bartell , Dan Collishaw , Richard May